ascending
descending
found: 134 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GADAMER,HANS-GEORG.
Caro professor Heidegger. Lettere da Marburgo 1922-1929.
A cura di Donatella di Cesare. Genova, 2000, Il Melangolo Ed. Coll.Opuscola,103. cm.12x19,5 pp.94, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.
Book number: 122132
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER,HANS-GEORG.
Eraclito. Ermeneutica e mondo antico.
A cura di Andrea Mecacci. Roma, 2004, Donzelli Ed. Coll.Biblioteca,36. cm.12,5x17,5, pp.XXXII,125, leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col.
Book number: 115390
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER,HANS-GEORG.
Verità e metodo.
Testo tedesco a fronte. Traduz.a cura di G.Vattimo. Introduz.di G.Reale. Milano, 2004, Bompiani Ed. Coll.Il Pensiero Occidentale. cm.15,5x22, pp.LXXIX,1068, leg.ed.sopracop.fig.
Book number: 17744
€  28.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.59 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2919]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER,HANS-GEORG.
Verità e metodo.
Trad.a cura di G.Vattimo. Intr.di G.Reale. Milano, 2004, Bompiani Coll.Studi. cm.14x22, pp.569, br.
Book number: 123762
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

BACHMANN, R., GADAMER, HANS-GEORG UND VOGLER, PAUL:
Biologische Anthropologie - Erster Teil + Zweiter Teil (komplett, 2 Bände (Neue Anthropologie, Band 1 und 2
dtv Wissenschaftliche Reihe,München 1972. , Herausg. von H-G. Gadamer und Paul Vogler). Beiträge von H.-G. Gadamer, P. Novak, K. Steinbuch, P Vogler u. a. 2 Bände (komplett). Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Umfangreiches Sachverzeichnis. 1. Auflage, Kl Namensstempel auf Vorsatz, sonst sauber und frisch! Softcover. - 370; 487 S. (pages). isbn 3423040696
Book number: B51107-5565
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
Keywords: 3423040696
In shopping cart

More information

BEAUFRET, JEAN. GADAMER, HANS-GEORG. LÖWITH, KARL. VOLKMANN-SCHLUCK, KARL-HEINZ
Die Frage Martin Heideggers. Beiträge zu einem Kolloquium mit Heidegger aus Anlass seines 80. Geburtstages.
Heidelberg, Winter 1969. "Sitzungsberichte der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften", Philosophisch-historische Klasse, Jg. 1969. 4. Abhandlung. Kl.-4to. Orig.-Broschur, 68 S. Gewicht/weight ca. 200 gr. Unbeschnittenes und unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. - Guter Zustand, Umschlag minimal fleckig.
Book number: H-1-16344
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.33 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2356]
Catalogue: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG
Die Aktualitat Des Schonen: Kunst Als Spiel, Symbol U. Fest
Reclam. 1977. (ISBN: 3150098440) Soft Cover with dust jacket. Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Near Fine/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: Px601
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 3150098440
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG
L'Art de comprendre. Ecrits II. Hermeneutique et champ de l'expérience humaine.
Textes réunis par P. Fruchon et trad. par J. Julien-Deygout, Ph. Forget, P. Fruchon, J. Grondin et J. Schouwey. Aubier (Bibliothèque Philosophique), Paris, 1991, in-8, br., 378 p. E.O. de cette trad. Bon ex.
Book number: 8733
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292]
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG:
Bach und Weimar.
Weimar, Böhlau 1946. 15 S. 8°. Original-broschiert, Einband und Papier gebräunt, Vorderdeckel und erste Seite mit minimaler Eckfehlstelle, sonst gut.
Book number: 308127
€  6.80 [Appr.: US$ 8.97 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Musik
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG.
The beginning of knowledge.
New York : Continuum , c2001. Reprint. Paperback. 148 pp. 22 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. Translated [from the German] by Rod Coltman of : Der Anfang des Wissens. - Cop. 1999 by J.C.B. Mohr.. ISBN 0826414591
Book number: #188571
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY *, *, Gadamer, Hans-Georg (1900-2002), not . 0826414591
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS GEORG [1900 - 2002]
The Beginning of Philosophy
New York, Continuum, (1998). orig.boards. 22x14cm, 132 pp.. Minor rubbing. VG. In a torn dustwrapper. dustwrapper.
¶ Gadamer explores the layers of interpretation and misinterpretation that have built up over 2500 years of pre-socratic scholarship. Moving from Simplicius and Diogenes Laertius to the 19th-century German historicists to Hegel, Nietzsche and Heidegger, Gadamer presents here his work on philosophy before Plato and Aristotle and one of only a few extended treatments of the pre-socratics in his entire body of work" - Publisher's description.
Book number: BOOKS015343I
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: Pre-Socratic Philosophy, , , , , , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG,
The beginning of philosophy. Translated by Rod Coltman.
New York and London, Continuum, [, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0826411096. Very good condition in very good dust jacket.
Book number: 16475
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: 0826411096
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS GEORG,
Beginning of Knowledge (Athlone Contemporary European Thinkers).
Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003.Softcover, Fine.; 0.45 x 8.26 x 6.38 Inches; 128 pages.
Book number: 259416
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Gadamer, Hans-Georg More Philosophers Philosophers Philosophy Society, Politics & Philosophy Books General Aas English Refinements
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG
The Beginning of Philosophy
Continuum. 1998. (ISBN: 0826411096). Hard Cover. 132pp. With the ownership signature of Julius Moravcsik, else Fine. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 24201
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Greek Philosophy 0826411096
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG (HRSG.)
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker.
Darmstadt, WGB 1983 - 2. unveränderte Aufl. Leinen XII/544 S. Wege der Forschung - Band IX.
Book number: T2780
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG (HRSG.).
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker.
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1968. XII, 544 S. Orig.-Leinwand. (Wege der Forschung, Bd 9). Gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 32869AB
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
Keywords: Pädagogik; Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG.
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker.
Darmstadt, Wissensch. Buchgesellschaft, 1968. Paperback. 544pp. [German text]
Book number: 40672
€  27.50 [Appr.: US$ 36.27 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2817]
Catalogue: Klassieken
Keywords: klassieken filosofie Griekenland duits/german/deutsch
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG (HRSG.).
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker.
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1968. 8°. XII, 544 S. OLn. Mit Rückengoldpräg. In sehr gutem Zustand. - (Wege der Forschung. Bd. IX).
Book number: 1382-11
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 59.35 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4609]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG (HRSG.),
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker.
Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1968. 8vo. XII, 544 S. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T. und Vorsatz). (Wege der Forschung, 9).
Book number: 130422CB
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GADAMER HANS-GEORG
CONFERENCE SOLENNELLE, LA PUISSANCE DE LA RAISON
Chez l'auteur. Non daté. In-4 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 12 pages. Texte dactylographié.
¶ 'La croyance à la raison et à sa puissance victorieuse est la conviction fondamentale de toute Aufklärung. Aujourd'hui la philosophie s'entend partout comme la réalisation de ce mouvement des 'lumières...'
Book number: RO40096908
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 65.29 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5070]
Keywords: Essais
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG,
Dialogue and Dialectic; eight hermeneutical studies on Plato. Translated and with an introduction by P. Christopher Smith.
New Haven, Yale University Press, [, 1980. Softcover, ISBN: 0300029837. Very good condition.
Book number: 29599
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0300029837
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG
Dialogue and Dialectic: Eight Hermeneutical Studies on Plato
Yale U.P. 1980. (ISBN: 0300029837). Softcover, 8vo, 221 pages. A small name inscrip. on inside front cover, o/w fine, unmarked and uncreased.
Book number: 036165
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Plato 0300029837
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG,
Dialogue and Dialectic: Eight Hermeneutical Studies on Plato
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr, 1983. 4th Printing. Softcover, Near Fine. 0300029837 221pgs. stiff wraps, corners square, upper spine corner bumped. othewrise clean, unmarked copy. Eight of the author's best know essays on Plato are here, and reveal the development and insightfulness of Gadamer's hermeneutical theory of interpretation.
Book number: 0303296
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Hermeneutics Plato
In shopping cart

More information

GADAMER, HANS-GEORG
Dialogue and Dialectic: Eight Hermeneutical Studies on Plato
New Haven, CT, Yale University Press, 1980. (ISBN: 0300029837) Soft Cover, Octavo, xvi + 222 pages. Translated and with an Introduction by P. Christopher Smith. Index. Light wear to coves, occasional pencilled marginal notations, date stamped on last page, else a very good copy. From the library of the late Elmore J. DeGrange, Professor Emeritus of Humanities, Southern University, Baton Rouge and New Orleans, with his name stamped in two places. .
Book number: 028953
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy; Plato
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search