| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 126 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Philosophische Rundschau. Sonderheft: Zur Logik der Sozialwissenschaften. Beiheft 5. Mohr 1967. 195 S. OKt Mässiger Zustand; bis S. 137 starke Anstr. u. Anmerk. 99-98252 Gew./Weight: 268 gr.. Book number: 28878 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kultur / Gesellschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biologische Anthropologie - Erster Teil + Zweiter Teil (komplett, 2 Bände (Neue Anthropologie, Band 1 und 2 dtv Wissenschaftliche Reihe,München 1972. , Herausg. von H-G. Gadamer und Paul Vogler). Beiträge von H.-G. Gadamer, P. Novak, K. Steinbuch, P Vogler u. a. 2 Bände (komplett). Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Umfangreiches Sachverzeichnis. 1. Auflage, Kl Namensstempel auf Vorsatz, sonst sauber und frisch! Softcover. - 370; 487 S. (pages). isbn 3423040696 Book number: B51107-5565 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: 3423040696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Frage Martin Heideggers. Beiträge zu einem Kolloquium mit Heidegger aus Anlass seines 80. Geburtstages. Heidelberg, Winter 1969. "Sitzungsberichte der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften", Philosophisch-historische Klasse, Jg. 1969. 4. Abhandlung. Kl.-4to. Orig.-Broschur, 68 S. Gewicht/weight ca. 200 gr. Unbeschnittenes und unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. - Guter Zustand, Umschlag minimal fleckig. Book number: H-1-16344 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Aktualitat Des Schonen: Kunst Als Spiel, Symbol U. Fest Reclam. 1977. (ISBN: 3150098440) Soft Cover with dust jacket. Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Near Fine/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: Px601 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 3150098440 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Art de comprendre. Ecrits II. Hermeneutique et champ de l'expérience humaine. Textes réunis par P. Fruchon et trad. par J. Julien-Deygout, Ph. Forget, P. Fruchon, J. Grondin et J. Schouwey. Aubier (Bibliothèque Philosophique), Paris, 1991, in-8, br., 378 p. E.O. de cette trad. Bon ex. Book number: 8733 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.68 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11970]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bach und Weimar. Weimar, Böhlau 1946. 15 S. 8°. Original-broschiert, Einband und Papier gebräunt, Vorderdeckel und erste Seite mit minimaler Eckfehlstelle, sonst gut. Book number: 308127 € 8.16 [Appr.: US$ 10.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Musik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The beginning of knowledge. New York : Continuum , c2001. Reprint. Paperback. 148 pp. 22 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. Translated [from the German] by Rod Coltman of : Der Anfang des Wissens. - Cop. 1999 by J.C.B. Mohr.. ISBN 0826414591 Book number: #188571 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHY *, *, Gadamer, Hans-Georg (1900-2002), not . 0826414591 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beginning of Philosophy New York, Continuum, (1998). orig.boards. 22x14cm, 132 pp.. Minor rubbing. VG. In a torn dustwrapper. dustwrapper. ¶ Gadamer explores the layers of interpretation and misinterpretation that have built up over 2500 years of pre-socratic scholarship. Moving from Simplicius and Diogenes Laertius to the 19th-century German historicists to Hegel, Nietzsche and Heidegger, Gadamer presents here his work on philosophy before Plato and Aristotle and one of only a few extended treatments of the pre-socratics in his entire body of work" - Publisher's description. Book number: BOOKS015343I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Pre-Socratic Philosophy, , , , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beginning of Knowledge (Athlone Contemporary European Thinkers). Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003.Softcover, Fine.; 0.45 x 8.26 x 6.38 Inches; 128 pages. Book number: 259416 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Gadamer, Hans-Georg More Philosophers Philosophers Philosophy Society, Politics & Philosophy Books General Aas English Refinements | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beginning of Philosophy Continuum. 1998. (ISBN: 0826411096). Hard Cover. 132pp. With the ownership signature of Julius Moravcsik, else Fine. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 24201 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Classical Studies
Keywords: Greek Philosophy 0826411096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker. Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1968. 8vo. XII, 544 S. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T. und Vorsatz). (Wege der Forschung, 9). Book number: 130422CB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker. Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1968. XII, 544 S. Orig.-Leinwand. (Wege der Forschung, Bd 9). Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 32869AB € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
Keywords: Pädagogik; Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker. Darmstadt, Wissensch. Buchgesellschaft, 1968. Paperback. 544pp. [German text] Book number: 40672 € 27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.53 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2743] Catalogue: Klassieken
Keywords: klassieken filosofie Griekenland duits/german/deutsch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker. Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft 1968. 8°. XII, 544 S. OLn. Mit Rückengoldpräg. In sehr gutem Zustand. - (Wege der Forschung. Bd. IX). Book number: 1382-11 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Um die Begriffswelt der Vorsokratiker. Darmstadt, WGB 1983 - 2. unveränderte Aufl. Leinen XII/544 S. Wege der Forschung - Band IX. Book number: T2780 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Filosofie > Ethiek
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caro professor Heidegger. Lettere da Marburgo 1922-1929. A cura di Donatella di Cesare. Genova, 2000, Il Melangolo Ed. Coll.Opuscola,103. cm.12x19,5 pp.94, br.con bandelle, cop.fig. Book number: 122132 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Century of Philosophy: Hans Georg Gadamer in Conversation with Riccardo Dottori London: Continuum, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0826415245. Blue boards, spine ends lightly bumped, internally clean and bright. Unclipped jacket showing light edgewear, tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall, 162 pp. VG+/VG+ . Book number: 11869 GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.01 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: History of Ideas
Keywords: 0826415245 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONFERENCE SOLENNELLE, LA PUISSANCE DE LA RAISON Chez l'auteur. Non daté. In-4 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Tâchée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 12 pages. Texte dactylographié. ¶ 'La croyance à la raison et à sa puissance victorieuse est la conviction fondamentale de toute Aufklärung. Aujourd'hui la philosophie s'entend partout comme la réalisation de ce mouvement des 'lumières...' -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40096908 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938]
Keywords: Essais | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dialogue and Dialectic: Eight Hermeneutical Studies on Plato Yale U.P. 1980. (ISBN: 0300029837). Softcover, 8vo, 221 pages. A small name inscrip. on inside front cover, o/w fine, unmarked and uncreased. Book number: 036165 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature & Writers
Keywords: Plato 0300029837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dialogue and Dialectic: Eight Hermeneutical Studies on Plato Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr, 1983. 4th Printing. Softcover, Near Fine. 0300029837 221pgs. stiff wraps, corners square, upper spine corner bumped. othewrise clean, unmarked copy. Eight of the author's best know essays on Plato are here, and reveal the development and insightfulness of Gadamer's hermeneutical theory of interpretation. Book number: 0303296 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Hermeneutics Plato | In shopping cart More information div> |
DIALOGUE AND DIALECTIC: Eight Hermeneutical Studies on Plato. Yale University Press: 1980. Softcover book in fine condition. ISBN: 0300029837 Book number: 103562 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0300029837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dialogue and Dialectic New Haven, Yale University Press, 1980. Cloth, 221 pp. 6.25"-9.25". fine. Investigates the merits of the two main methods of rigorous discourse. First English-language edition with some stains to the faces and no dustjacket. -- Imago PressBook number: 598 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Philosophy & Discourse
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Enigma of Health: The Art of Healing in a Scientific Age Stanford [CA], Stanford University Press, 1996. orig.wrappers. 24x15cm, x,180 pp. PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG. ¶ Translated by Jason Gaiger and Nicholas Walker. Book number: BOOKS014136I USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Philosophy of Medicine, Health, Disease Diseases, , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eraclito. Ermeneutica e mondo antico. A cura di Andrea Mecacci. Roma, 2004, Donzelli Ed. Coll.Biblioteca,36. cm.12,5x17,5, pp.XXXII,125, leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col. Book number: 115390 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Classici Greci e Latini, Opere e Saggi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das erbe Europas (Band 1004 der Bibliothek Suhrkamp). Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp Verlag, 1990, 2. Auflage, cloth, dustj, 8vo, 175 pp., VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 12176 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Gadamer, Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page