| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Afrika ist voller Wunder Tübingen, Schlichtenmayer. 1960, 1. Auflage. Dekoriertes Leinen, Gr. 8°. Buch, 367 S. 950 gr, sehr viele teils farbige Bilder, Zeichnungen und Karten, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gut. Book number: 003773 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Reisebücher
Keywords: Reisebericht, Nigeria, Tschad, Niger, Algerien Kunst & Kultur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eclipse of Biblical Narrative: A Study in Eighteenth and Nineteenth Century Hermeneutics Yale, 1974. 355 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Faded dust jacket, pencil underlining. Book number: 382776 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eclipse of Biblical Narrative : A Study in Eighteenth & Nineteenth-Century Hermeneutics New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 1974. Fourth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0300026021. 355 pages including index; ink owner's name on half-title page; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy ; 8vo. Very Good+ . Book number: 36454 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505]
Keywords: 0300026021 HERMENEUTICS LITERATURE MODERN HISTORY CRITICISM 18TH CENTURY 19TH RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der frühe Eisenerzbergbau und seine Geländespuren im nördlichen Alpenvorland. (= Münchner Geographische Hefte, Heft 29). Regensburg, Lassleben 1966. 89 S. und 4 Bildtafeln sowie 4 Karten als Beilage, Gr.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und verblasst, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, vereinzelt leichte Anstreichungen, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 488322 € 13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.58 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317] Catalogue: Süddeutsche Landeskunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Für stille Stunden. Bilder und Skizzen.. Bern, Selbstverlag 1871. VI, 160 S. Orig.-Umschlag. Unaufgeschnitten. Book number: 5323 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Literatur des 17. - 19. Jhdts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historischer Atlas von Bayerisch-Schwaben. 1. Lieferung Augsburg: Verl. d. Schwäb. Forschungsgemeinschaft, 1982, 2., neu bearb. u. erg. Aufl., 11 Blatt, m. Kt., 34 x 27 cm, lose Bl. in Einlegemappe (3-922518-96-6) ISBN/ISSN 3-922518-96-6. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 900 gr. Book number: 136011 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Keywords: Orts- und Landeskunde 3922518966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Identity of Jesus Christ: The Hermeneutical Bases of Dogmatic Theology Wipf & Stock, 1997. 201 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: W00575 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In den Saharasand geschrieben Erlebnisse, Erkenntnisse, Begegnungen, Erfahrungen während 12 abenteuerlicher Reisen in der Wüste / Hans Frei Wels-München, Verl. Welsermühl, 1990. 167 Seiten Format 29 cm. ISBN: 3853392059. Sehr guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe. Book number: R14596 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Reisen & Reiseführer
Keywords: Sahara; Reisebericht | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theology and Narrative Selected Essays. New York, Oxford University Press, USA, 1993.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.0.9 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 288 pages; Hans W.Frei (1922-1988) was one of the most influential American theologians of his generation.Early in his career he drew attention to the importance of biblical narratives; he helped make Karl Barth once again a creative voice in contemporary theology; and he served as a model of what his colleague, George Lindbeck, has called "postliberal theology." This volume collects ten of Frei's lectures and essays, many of them never before published.Addressing audiences of theologians, biblical scholars, and literary critics, Frei explores the implications of his work for hermeneutics and Christology, and discusses Barth, Schleiermacher, and his own teacher, H.Richard Niebuhr.William Placher has provided an introduction to Frei's life and work, and the volume ends with an essay by George Hunsinger on Frei's significance for theology today.This collection provides an unrivaled introduction to Frei's work. Book number: 267063 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Types of Christian Theology Yale University Press, 1992. F First Edition. A fine copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 67586 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: THEOLOGY CHRISTIANITY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Types of Christian Theology Yale, 1992. 180 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 302032 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Types of Christian Theology Yale, 1992. 180 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, ink underlining. Book number: 347267 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Types of Christian Theology Yale, 1992. 180 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Pencil underlining to a few pages, else a clean, crisp copy. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U12627 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zürichsee-Lieder. Zürich, Regierungsrat d. Kt. Zürich, 1938 4°, 116 (10) S. m. Buchschmuck, 21 Orig.-Graph. beiliegend., OHLdr. m. Kopfgoldschnitt i. HLwd-Schuber., Schuber u. Einbd. minimal stockfl. Exlibris ( Geschenkvermerk d. Regierungsrates.) a. Deckelinnens. Schönes Exemplar. Ex. 132/240. Je sieben von den Stöcken abgezogene Originalgraphiken von F. Buchser, F. U. Welti u. H. Witzig, die in separaten Umschlägen als lose Blatt beiliegen. Das Buch ist auf Zerkallbütten gedruckt. Mit beiliegendem, ebenfalls nummeriertem Buchzeichen. Herausgegeben von O. Frei, mit Liedern auf den Zürichsee von Stefan Zweig, Carl Friedrich Wiegand, C. F. Meyer, F. G. Klopstock, K. Stamm u. a. Book number: 23833 CHF 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 229 US$ 287.52 | £UK 183.5 | JP¥ 22840] Catalogue: Illustrierte Bücher
Keywords: Illustr. Bücher - Originalgrafik Helvetica - Zürich Deutsche Literatur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bodensee (dtv Merian reiseführer) Deutscher Taschenbuch, 1984. 275 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slight markings in the text. Book number: 213249 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Karl Barth In Re-view, Posthumous Works Reviewed And Assessed Pittsburg, PA: The Pickwick Press, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. In original library quality pictorial cloth cover; 118 pages; ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library (checked out 4 times) ; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight copy; The Pittsburgh Theological Monograph Series, 30; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good . Book number: 26639 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
Keywords: Religion Karl Barth Posthumous Works Reviewed Assessed Essays H.-martin Rumscheidt | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |