ascending
descending
found: 232 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARNOLD, WILHELM & HANS JURGEN EYSENCK & RICHARD MEILI
Diccionario de Psicologia Three Volumes
Madrid, Spain: Ediciones Rioduero, c. 1979. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 8422009021. Minor-to-moderate edge wear, minor soil, on the sound volumes. Over a dozen dogged pages. Contents are clean and unmarked. This three volume set is heavy and thus not eligible for airmail or priority mail under standard fees. ; Yellowish-green covers are about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Titulo de la edicion original: LEXIKON DER PSYCHOLOGIE, Verlag Herder KG. Freiburg im Breisgau 1971-1972. La traduccion ha sido realizada por Manuel M. Alvared de Toledo y Morenes y Adela Rodero Cassarco. PSYCHOLOGY. "El presente DICCIONARIO DE PSICOLOGIA, que se ha publicado en seis idiomas diferentes, nacio en una reunion celebrada en Engadina, donde todos los participantes, extranjeros y nativos, aprendieron a entenderse en sue respectivas lenguas. " Three volumes, A-E, F-P, and P-Z. Volume 1 has one page of full-color representations in aid of the percepcion del color. Volume 2 has a ten-page chart, "Hormonas mas importantes, sus funciones, desordenes asaciodos y algunos hallazgos psicologicamente significativos obtenidos en experimentos sobre individos sanos. " (a); 8-1/4" Tall; 1529 pages. G+ .
Book number: 26234
USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2329]
Catalogue: Medical
Keywords: 8422009021 Spanish Language; Spanish Language Reference; Spanish Language Medicine; Spanish Language Psychology;
In shopping cart

More information

ARNOLD, WILHELM, EYSENCK, HANS JÜRGEN UND MEILI, RICHARD:
Lexikon der Psychologie
Herder,Freiburg/Br./3/6 1977. 3. Auflage. Sechs Bände (komplett). Taschenbuch-Ausgabe vollständig in 6 Bänden. Herausgegeben von Wilhelm Arnold, Hans Jürgen Eysenck, Richard Meili. (Herder-Bücherei TB 581 + 582 + 583 + 584 + 585 + 586, gemeinsam im Schuber). Sauberes Exemplare. - ca 2000 S. (pages). ISBN 3451075814
Book number: A5723-1905
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
Keywords: 3451075814
In shopping cart

More information

ARNOLD, WILHELM, RICHARD MEILI UND HANS JÜRGEN ALS HERAUSGEBER EYSENCK:
Lexikon der Psychologie 3 Bände Lexikon der Psychologie
Freiburg im Breisgau ; Basel ; Wien :, Herder. , Neuausg., 2611 S., 21 cm Pp. Pbck, gut
Book number: 100229
€  21.60 [Appr.: US$ 28.49 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2212]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie ; Wörterbuch
In shopping cart

More information

HANS J EYSENCK
I Do
John Wiley and Sons. 1983. (ISBN: 9780471798088) Trade Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0045909
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: Marriage/Couples
Keywords: 9780471798088
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS J. / SARGENT, CARL
EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED. Mysteries of the paranormal.
London, Book Club Associates, 1982. 1st edition 192 pages. cloth with dustjacket. Fine copy. Scan available. VG/G
Book number: 05264
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Parapsychologie
Keywords: parapsychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS J. / SARGENT, CARL
EXPLAINING THE UNEXPLAINED. Mysteries of the paranormal.
London, Book Club Associates, 1982. 1st edition 192 pages. cloth with dustjacket. Nice copy. Scan available.Richly illustrated. in goede staat
Book number: 39153
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Parapsychologie
Keywords: parapsychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS JÜRGEN
Fact and fiction in psychology
Middlesex, 1965, 300 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. pelican original 696, illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 124869&327F
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS J.:
Intelligenz. Struktur und Messung. Hg. u. überarbeitet v. Johannes C. Brengelmann.
Springer-Vlg., Berlin 1980. IX / 284 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Einband etwas berieben u. stärker bestossen, Rücken m. Knickspuren, Stempel a. Schnitt u. Titelrückseite, sonst innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren.
Book number: 51857
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS J.:
Intelligenz. Struktur und Messung. Hg. u. überarbeitet v. Johannes C. Brengelmann.
Springer-Vlg., Berlin 1980. IX / 284 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Einband stark berieben u. bestossen, Rücken m. Knickspuren, Stempel a. Schnitt u. Titelrückseite, einige Seiten m. Anstreichungen, sonst innen aber ordentlich.
Book number: 51854
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS / EYSENEK, MICHEAL
MINDWATCHING.
London, Michael Joseph, 1981. 1st edition 219 pp. cloth with dustjacket. "asthonishing information in a lavishly illustrated book". Scan available. VG/G
Book number: 04142
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.21 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 871]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS EN MICHAEL
DE NAAKTE ZIEL. Een vervolg op de Naakte Mens van Desmond Morris.
Amsterdam/Brussel, Elsevier, 1981. 1e druk 216 pp. linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Bovenzijde stofomslag licht gekreukt. Rijk geillustreerd. In voor leken begrijpelijke taal uitleg over het vak psychologie, de experimenten en onthult hoe psychologisch onderzoek het beeld dat we van nszelf hebben kan veranderen of vervormen. Ofwel: geestrijke informatie die een helder licht werpt op de doelstellingen van het onderzoek naar de menselijke geest. mooie staat
Book number: 22591
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS JÜRGEN
Neurose ist heilbar
München, 1978, 310 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 161879&375G
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS JÜRGEN
Psychology is about people
Middlesex, 1977, 331 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Penguin Books, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 160930&372C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS JÜRGEN
Sense and nonsense in psychology
1968. Paperback. Pp: 349. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1678128
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS JÜRGEN
Sense and nonsense in psychology
1968. Paperback. Pp: 349. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U686918
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS JÜRGEN
Test zelf uw intelligentie
Utrecht, 1966, 160 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Prisma boeken 1321, Vertaling door Broers. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 109192&291B
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK, HANS J.
TEST zelf uw intelligentie.
Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 1998. 13e druk 160 pp. Pb. Naam op schutblad. Het vervolg op 'Wat is uw IQ?'. Een achttal tests voor mensen met een normale schoolkennis en voor hen die zich uitzonderlijk begaafd achten. in goede staat
Book number: 30773
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS JÜRGEN
Uses and Abuses of Psychology
Middlesex, 1953, 318 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. A Pelican Original, Penguin Books. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 136320&702E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS JÜRGEN
Wege und Abwege der Psychologie
Hamburg, 1956, 193 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 66697&68G
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

HANS JÜRGEN EYSENCK & DAVID NIAS
Astrologie: Wissenschaft oder Aberglaube?
dtv/List, 1984, 284 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 244495&AST
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Astrologie
Keywords: Astrologie
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS J & EYSENCK SYBIL BG
Personality Structure and Measurement
Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1971 (1969) pp.xiii,365 dustwrapper Written with the help of A.Hendrickson, S.Rachman, P.O.White, and M.I.Soueif.
Book number: 1096
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 27.6 | JP¥ 2143]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS J & EYSENCK SYBIL BG
Personality Structure and Measurement
Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1971 (1969) pp.xiii,365 dustwrapper Written with the help of A.Hendrickson, S.Rachman, P.O.White, and M.I.Soueif.
Book number: 1096
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 27.6 | JP¥ 2143]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS J & SARGENT CARL
Explaining the Unexplained: Mysteries of the paranormal
Book Club Associates - by arrangement with Multimedia Books reprint 1995 (1982) 192p numerous illustrations (most are in colour) 8.8"x 11" hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper Phoney stamped message on the half-title to the effect that "this book was slightly damaged in transit and is now being sold at a special bargain price".
Book number: 31186
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS
In shopping cart

More information

EYSENCK HANS J & SARGENT CARL
Explaining the Unexplained: Mysteries of the paranormal
Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1982 192p numerous illustrations (most are in colour) 8.8"x 11" VG/VG- dustwrapper (very minor repairs) [0297780689]
Book number: 55172
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS
In shopping cart

More information

DENNIS, WAYNE; FELIX, ROBERT H.; JACOBSEN, CARLYLE; PATTON, ROBERT A.; KOSKOFF, YALE D.; HUSTON, PAUL E.; SHOCK, NATHAN W. & EYSENCK, HANS J.
Current Trends in the Relation of Psychology to Medicine
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Univeristy of Pittsburgh Press. 1950, First Edition. hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Eight lectures under the auspices of the department of psychology in the college of the University of Pittsburgh delivered during February 9th and 10th 1950 in the Steven Collins Foster Memorial. A very tight, clean reference, research copy Spine declares title to be 'Relation of Psychology to Medicine' Remains of library sticker to spine, sticker to FEP, stamp to inside covers, FEP, title page, BEP and page block. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 001223
GBP 18.30 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 28.86 | JP¥ 2241]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search