ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
[BELLMER, HANS]
Bellmer. Gemälde, Zeichnungen, Druckgraphik. Verkaufskatalog 42 zur Ausstellung vom 20. Juli bis 3.September 1967. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen
Mchn. Ketterer, 1967. 33 S. (Hinterer Umschlag recto mitpaginiert). Ill. OU. OU. stw. verfärbt und leicht gebraucht. Mit Preisangabe.
Book number: 19533
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
In shopping cart

More information

(BELLMER HANS) - PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES ANDRÉ
Le trésor cruel de Hans Bellmer.
"Le sphinx, Paris _1979, 24,5x32cm, reliure de l'éditeur sous étui de cartonnage souple." "Edition originale dont il n'a pas été tiré de grands papiers. Reliure de l'éditeur en pleine toile noire, exemplaire complet de sa jaquette légèrement passée sur le dos. Abondante iconographie. Bel exemplaire. - Le sphinx, Paris _1979, 24,5x32cm, reliure de l'éditeur sous étui de cartonnage souple. "
Book number: 30419
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 105.51 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8194]
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDRIAN, SARANE (ART OF HANS BELLMER.)
Hans Bellmer
New York, Rizzoli. (ISBN: 0-8478-0006-7) . [1975]. (4to paperback) Very good. 87pp. Black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, chronology, bibliography. Art of Hans Bellmer. Translated by Jack Altman. Locale: France.
Book number: 125355
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: Art, Drawing, Erotic Art, Surreal Art 0847800067
In shopping cart

More information

ALEXANDRIAN, SARANE. (HANS BELLMER.)
Hans Bellmer.
Rizzoli, New York, (1975).. 87 pp, 4to, hard cover (maroon cloth) in dust jacket. Profusely illustrated with color and b&w reproductions. "The erotic imagery of Hans Bellmer's art is both witty and violent. Obsessed with his central theme - that of the 'Doll' - Bellmer crea tes capricious, often sado-masochistic, assemblage of parts of the female anatomy..This book, the first to present the totality of Bellmer's art, reproduces in stunning color and black-and-white illustrations the many facets of his art..a c o m p e l l i ng text..illuminates Bellmer's art and places it in the wide context of art history in the grand tradition of the erotic art of Leonardo da Vinci, Rembrandt, the German artists of the Renaissance, the Romantics of the nineteenth cen tu ry , an d th e Su rrealists.." Previous owners personal card glued to free front endpaper, slight browning to edges of pages, very small shallow dint to rear board a few faint marks to bottom of textblock and two light marks to fore-edge of tex tbl ock . Du st ja ck et is price-clipped, has light edgewear/wrinkling, moderate wrinkling at top of spine, very small dint to rear panel, small crease on spine. VG/VG.
Book number: 8963
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Catalogue: Art - General
Keywords: Hans Bellmer, Doll, Sado-Masochistic, Female Anatomy, Sexual Expression, Drawings, Gouaches, Engravings, Erotic, Andre Breton, Surrealism, Surrealist, Painters.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELLMER, HANS
[Ausstellungskatalog] Zeichnungen und Graphik. 20. Juli bis 3. September 1967
München/Hannover, Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer/Kestner-Gesellschaft, 1967. 43 (1) S. Text, 72 Tafeln mit Abbildungen und 18 Blätter m. teils ill. Anzeigen. Mit einliegenden Berechtigungsblatt und Zeitungsartikel (der Zeit) bez. den Katalog. Illustrierte Original-Broschur in limitierter Auflage gedruckt. Ebd. m. leichteren Gebrsp.
Book number: 19539
€  33.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.52 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3380]
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS.
Bellmer. Plakat.
Frankfurt, Galerie Sydow, o.J. Farboffset. 59,5x42cm. Gefaltet. (Schachtel 8).
Book number: PLA-169
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: PLA
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS.
Bellmer. Plakat.
Frankfurt, Galerie Sydow, o.J. Farboffset. 59,5x42cm. Gefaltet. (Schachtel 8).
Book number: PLA-170
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: PLA
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS.
Bellmer. Katalog.
Paris, Centre national d'art contemporain, 1971. 95 S. m. Abb. farb. ill. OKart. 4°. (Cnacarchives 1).
Book number: KUN-234
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS
The Drawings of Hans Bellmer.
1966. Cloth with dustjackets in slipcase. Limited edition. New York: Grove. 1966. First edition. Tall quarto. Cloth with black velvet endpapers. Fine in fine dustjacket in fine original acetate in near fine original plain cardboard slipcase with affixed illustrated label and hand numbered at the top edge. One of a special, limited, numbered edition of 1000 Copies'. A wonderful book. Scarce, Especially in this gorgeous condition.
Book number: 4082
USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 379.25 | £UK 317.25 | JP¥ 38832]
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS = ALEX GRALL (ED.)
The drawings of Hans Bellmer
London, Academy Editions. 1972. (ISBN: -) Cloth with dust jacket. 109 pag - illustrated. Good.
Book number: 025063
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 98.92 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7682]
Catalogue: Kunst - Art
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS
The Drawings of Hans Bellmer. Preface By Constantin Jelenski. Translated By Helen R. Lane
New York: Grove Press. Inc. 1967. 1st edition. limited. No. of pages: 109. Limitation; no. 573 of 1000 copies only. Description: 109 p. Illus. Subjects: Art - drawings - Hans Bellmer. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 110922
€  140.00 [Appr.: US$ 184.65 | £UK 117.25 | JP¥ 14340]
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS - MYNONA (= SALOMON FRIEDLÄNDER).
Das Eisenbahnglück oder der Anti-Freud.
Berlin, Elena Gottschalk, 1925. (20,5 x 14 cm). 183, (1) pp., and 2 pp. publicty, and 10 drawings by Hans Bellmer (of which 2 full-page). Original cloth-backed boards, with cover drawing by Bellmer (slightly discoloured, lettering on spine slightly faded). (Die Tollen Bücher, Band II). Dourthe, Pierre: Bellmer, le principe de perversion, Bibl. page 291, and illustrations on page 20-21. One of the very first books illustrated by Bellmer, very much in the style of George Grosz.
Book number: 6300
€  525.00 [Appr.: US$ 692.42 | £UK 439.25 | JP¥ 53776]
Catalogue: bellmer
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS.
Das graphische Werk. Mit einem Vorwort von André Pieyre de Mandiargues.
Frankfurt/M. Propyläen Verlag. 1973. Mit 132 Abbildungen. Orig.Pappe. Orig.Schuber. 132,(8) Seiten. Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN 3549058926.
Book number: 788254
€  78.50 [Appr.: US$ 103.53 | £UK 65.75 | JP¥ 8041]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(BELLMER, HANS). IWAYA, KUNIYO
HANS BELLMER: THE DOLL
Tokyo, Treville Co. Ltd., 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 4-8457-1019-6) Pictorial Boards, 8vo, np, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Text in Japanese. Designed by Jun Takechi. "The Doll" is a beautiful little book published only in Japan that reproduces all of the known photographic images of "La Poupee" - Hans Bellmer's articulated, anatomically amorphous Surrealist doll that was the not so obscure object of his desire. A most handsome copy of the first edition.. Fine/No Jacket - As Issued.
Book number: 019747
USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 69.75 | JP¥ 8543]
Keywords: Hans Bellmer, Kuniyo Iwaya, Photography Photo, Artist Monograph Monographs, Erotic Art, Surrealism, Surrealist Art, Grotesque, Fetish Fetishism, Bondage, Exotica & Grotesqueries, " La Poupee", Doll Dolls, 4845710196 - BELLMER, HANS
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS. & SAYAG, ALAIN [TEXT].
Hans Bellmer Photographien.
München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1984. 30,5 x 21 cm. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Hardcover. 150 Seiten. SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR
Book number: 77503
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2458]
Keywords: Photography / International ;
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS
Hans Bellmer. Photographien.
Schirmer/Mosel München 1984 Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag 150 S. Guter Zustand, Mit zahlr. Abb., Einband leicht angestossen., hardcover with dustjacket.
Book number: 265969
€  35.90 [Appr.: US$ 47.35 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 3677]
Catalogue: Kunst ab 1900
Keywords: Kunst ab 1900 Ausstellungskatalog 3888141338
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS & ALEXANDRIAN, SARANE
Hans Bellmer
1975. Paperback. Pp: 87. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U943744
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS - SAYAG, ALAIN
Hans Bellmer Photographe
Paris, Centre Georges Pompidou. 1983, Exhibition Catalog. Hard Cover. Fine. Text: French. 152 p.; ill.; 21,5 x 30 cm; 1,1 kg. Hardcover, dustjacket. Book in very good condition. (ISBN: 2850184837)
Book number: 004905
€  135.00 [Appr.: US$ 178.05 | £UK 113 | JP¥ 13828]
Keywords: Hans Bellmer 2850184837
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER HANS
Hans Bellmer Photographe
Paris, Georges Pompidou. 1983. (ISBN: 2850184837) , Quarto. Collation, 151pp, illustrated throughout. Bound in original publishers cloth, binding in excellent condition without any visable signs of wear. Dust jacket in very good clean condition. Internally, no writing or marking, pages in very good clean condition. Book measures 21x31cm.
Book number: 004994
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 143.5 US$ 189.25 | JP¥ 14698]
Catalogue: Illustrated
Keywords: hans bellmer 2850184837
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS
Hans Bellmer, oeuvre gravé
1969. Linnen band. Pp: 96. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1522972
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS & ALEXANDRIAN, SARANE
Hans Bellmer
1975. Paperback. Pp: 87. ISBN: 9780847800063. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1691215
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780847800063
In shopping cart

More information

HANNOVER. KESTNER GESELLSCHAFT.; HANS BELLMER
HANS BELLMER.
Hannover. Kestner Gesellschaft. HANS BELLMER. 41 pp. text, followed by over 100 monochrome illustrations. 8vo, wraps. 1967.
Book number: 35733
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766]
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER HANS
Obliques, Numéro spécial, 7
Paris, Borderie, 1979, 318 .pp, Genaaid/Broché, 21 x 27 cm. nombreuses reproductions photographiques en noir et en couleurs, dans le texte et à pleine page. Edition originale. Approches - les écrits (textes bilingues français et allemand) - les dessins - les gravures - dossier (biographie, bibliographie) - Strindberg : Le mardi gras de Polichinelle, jeu de carême. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch.
Book number: 305843&rt
€  150.00 [Appr.: US$ 197.84 | £UK 125.5 | JP¥ 15365]
Keywords: Kunsttijdschriften
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS.
Oeuvre gravé. Préface de André Pieyre de Mandiargues.
Paris, Gal. Petit, 1969. Oblong 8vo. Orig. cloth with acetate dustwrapper. With over 100 b/w. illustr. 103 p.
¶ First Catalogue Raisonné. - Fine copy with the invitation card.
Book number: #63441
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292]
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMER, HANS.
La Petite Anatomie de L'Image.
Paris, Eric Losfeld, 1977. 71 S. m. Abb. Ill. OKart.
Book number: NOU-15
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Catalogue: Nouveau Roman
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search