ascending
descending
found: 221 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BALTHASAR, HANS URS VON.
Von den Aufgaben der katholischen Philosophie in der Zei.
Einsiedeln, Johannes Verlag, 1998. Orig. gray boards. With dustjacket. 80 pp.; 23 cm. Text in German. - "Studienausgabe, 4" As new. ISBN: 3894113510. Gewicht/Weight: 300 grs.
Book number: 25003
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
In shopping cart

More information

BALTHASAR, HANS URS VON.
"Du krönst das Jahr mit deiner Huld" Psalm 65,12. Radiopredigten.
Einsiedeln, Johannes Verlag, 1982. Orig. red cloth, gilt. With dustjacket. 292 pp.; 23 cm. Text in German. - (sl. worn, sl. browned) Although very good. Gewicht/Weight: 620 grs.
Book number: 25000
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR, HANS URS.
Martin Buber And Christianity: A Dialogue Between Israel And The Church.
Macmillan Co., NY: 1961. Hardcover with dustjacket and protective mylar cover. Very good condition. Library discard. A critical but highly sympathetic understanding of Buber's point of view as expressed principally in his book Two Types of Faith. Translated into English from the German by Alexander Dru.
¶ 127 pages.
Book number: 1985X1
USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3805]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: (Martin Buber, Judaism, Israel, Roman Catholicism, Faith, Christianity).
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR,HANS URS.
Massimo il Confessore Liturgia cosmica. Sez.quarta: Monografie. vol.XVI delle Opere.
A cura di E.Guerriero. Trad.di L.Tosti. Milano, 2001, Jaca Book Ed. Massimo il Confessore (580-662 Coll.Già e non Ancora,378. cm.15x23, pp.325, br.
Book number: 86415
€  19.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.72 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 1997]
Catalogue: Religioni
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR,HANS URS.
La mia opera ed epilogo.
Traduz.di M.Sommavilla. Introduz.di E.Guerriero. Milano, 1994, Jaca Book Ed. A partire dagli anni '40, von Coll.Già e non Ancora,258. cm.15,5x24, pp.172, leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col.
Book number: 42928
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Religioni
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR,HANS ERS.
Nella preghiera di Dio. Sezione settima: Preghiera e mistica. La preghiera contemplativa Il Rosario Primo sguardo su Adrienne von
Vol.XXVIII delle Opere. Milano, 1997, Jaca Book Ed. Coll.Già e non Ancora,326. cm.15x23, pp.336, br.
Book number: 112639
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253]
Catalogue: Religioni
In shopping cart

More information

BALTHASAR, HANS URS VON.
Schwestern im Geist. Therese von Lisieux und Elisabeth von Dijon. 4. Auflage.
Einsiedeln, Johannes Verlag, 1990. Orig. red cloth. Black title label with gilt text. With dustjacket. 472 pp.; 23 cm. Text in German. As new. ISBN: 3894110279. Gewicht/Weight: 800 grs.
Book number: 28246
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127]
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR, HANS URS.
Stili ecclesiastici. Vol.II: Gloria. Una estetica teologica. Ireneo, Agostino, Dionigi, Anselmo, Bonaventura.
Traduz.di M.Fiorillo. Milano, 1978, Jaca Book Ed. Coll.Già e non Ancora,30. cm.15,5x24, pp.332, leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col.
Book number: 4292
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.93 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2868]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

BALTHASAR,HANS URS VON.
Verbum Caro. Opere.
A cura di Elio Guerriero. Milano, 2005, Jaca Book Ed. Coll.Sezione Quinta. Saggi Teo cm.15x23,5, pp.287, br.cop.fig.
Book number: 111311
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.7 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2151]
Catalogue: Religioni
In shopping cart

More information

AUGUSTINUS AURELIUS [AUGUSTIN] (VON BALTHASAR HANS-URS, TRANSL.)
Augustinus: Das Antlitz der Kirche
Einsiedeln, Benziger, 1942. 359pp. 22cm. in the series "Menschen der Kirche in Zeugnis und Urkunde" vol.1, copy from the library of the Belgian medievalist Raymond Macken with his signature, cloth, good condition, [German translation], R75189
Book number: R75189
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology oudheid antiquity antiquité Augustiniana Augustinus Latin ecclesiologie
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR, HANS URS
Adrienne Von Speyr et sa mission théologique
Montreal, Éditions Paulines. 1985. (ISBN: 0888404530) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 410 pages; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et jaunie. Pli de lecture au dos. Étiquette au nom d'un précédent propriétaire première page. Marques à l'encre à l'intérieur surtout dans les 100 premières pages. Livre solide. Bon état quand même. Bon.
Book number: 015277
CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1317]
Catalogue: -500
Keywords: 0888404530
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR, HANS URS
Adrienne Von Speyr et sa Mission théologique
Montreal, Éditions Paulines. 1985. (ISBN: 0888404530) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 410 pages; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Plis de lecture au dos. Marques à l'encre à l'intérieur ( pas trop nombreuses). Livre solide. Bon état quand même. Bon.
Book number: 017389
CAD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1317]
Catalogue: -500
Keywords: 0888404530
In shopping cart

More information

URS VON BALTHASAR, HANS
L'amour seul est digne de foi.
Paris, Aubier. 1981. (ISBN: 2700702409) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 192 pages; Broché. Couverture frottée et un peu souillée. Bords et coins légèrement écornés. Plis au dos. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. En bon état. Bon.
Book number: 009576
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: -500
Keywords: 2700702409
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR, HANS HURS
L'Amour Seul Est Digne de Foi
Paris, Aubier. 1966. Couverture Souple Glacée, 13cmx21cm. Ex Librairie Marques Usuelles, 192pp. Très Bon.
Book number: Y00141
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

HANS-URS VON BALTHASAR
Amour Seul Est Digne de Foi (L')
Les Éditions Montaigne. 1966. Cartonné, 11cmX18cm. Ex-Library, 203pp. coll. foi vivante. Bon.
Book number: 011590
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: Religion religieux religieuse catholique catholicisme christ jesus chretien chretiente dieu theologie evangile epitres saint sainte cathechisme sacerdoce sacerdotale bible biblique priere liturgie liturgique sacrement apostolat apotre eglise ecclesiastiqu
In shopping cart

More information

BALTHASAR, HANS URS VON
Der antirömische Affekt.
insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3451019922. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU368726
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR, HANS URS
Von den Aufgaben der Katholischen Philosophie in der Zeit
Freiburg, Johannes Verlag Einsiedeln. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 3894113510). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 80pp. Previous owner's information in ink to front free endpaper, else, a very good, clean copy. Very Good+/Very Good.
Book number: 004886
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: CATHOLIC PHILOSOPHY GERMAN Nouvelle Theologie Catalogue 4 3894113510
In shopping cart

More information

BALTHASAR, HANS URS VON.
Von den Aufgaben der Katholischen Philosophie in der Zeit. Annalen der Philosophischen Gesellschaft Innerschweiz.
Eschenz, , , 1946,. 210x145mm, 38 Seiten, broschiert.
Book number: 46739
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.8 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1693]
Keywords: Theologie Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

BALTHASAR, HANS URS VON (ED.)
Augustinus Bekenntnisse.,
Fischer, Frankfurt 1959., TB., 234s., 40s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: A11559
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

VON BALTHASAR, HANS URS
Augustinus: Das Antlitz der Kirche
Benzinger, 1942. 357 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, foxing, ex-library.
Book number: 297789
USD 57.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4427]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALTHASAR HANS URS VON
AUX CROYANTS INCERTAINS
ISBN : 2249611130. P. Lethielleux. 1980. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 141 pages. Etiquette annotée sur le dos.
¶ 'Le Sycomore'. Trad. d'A. Monchoux autorisée.
Book number: RO40089679
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: La foi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALTHASAR HANS URS VON
AUX CROYANTS INCERTAINS
ISBN : 2249611130. Lethielleux - Culture et Vérité. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 141 pages.
¶ 'Le Sycomore'. Trad. d'André Monchoux autorisée et complétée par l'auteur.
Book number: RO40182736
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: La foi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALTHASAR HANS URS VON
AUX CROYANTS INCERTAINS
ISBN : 2249611130. Lethielleux - Culture et Vérité. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 141 pages.
¶ 'Le Sycomore', série Chemins de crêtes, 6.
Book number: RO40088936
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Vie chrétienne et méditations
In shopping cart

More information

BALTHASAR, HANS URS VON.
The von Balthasar Reader. Edited by Medard Kehk and Werner Löser. Translated by Robert J. Daly, and Fred Lawrence.
New york. Crossroad. 1982.Or.hardcover with d.j. 8°.Light Underlinings with pencil, 20 pages.!! xiv,437pp.
Book number: 59445
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
Keywords: theo
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search