| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Hero Vagrant Press, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 2009. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 218pp nf/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 75815 USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Newfoundland, Novel, WWI, Sealing Disaster | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rogues and Heroes of the Island of Newfoundland Flanker Press Limited, Saint John's, NF, Canada, 2005. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. a collections of short Biographies on 26 newfoudlanders. 172pp nf/-- . Book number: 59095 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR_BIOGRAPHY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alphabet Fleet: The Pride of the Newfoundland Coastal Service. Flanker Press, St. John's Newfoundland, 2007. First Edition, Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 238pp f/-- . Book number: 78100 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Coastal Ships, Newfoundland, Alphabet Fleet | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domino : the Eskimo Coast Disaster (signed) Flanker Press Limited, Saint John's, NF, Canada, 2006. First Printing, Soft Cover. Very Good + Signed. Signed by Author. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. signed by author on title page ow unmarked. Faint spine creases. The true story of a Hurricane that devastated Labrador's Eskimo Coast in 1885. 220pp nf/-- . Book number: 65513 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR_Hurricane, Disaster 1885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Domino : Hurricane on the Eskimo Coast Saint John's,, Flanker Press Limited. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1894463803). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 220. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 095998 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Arctic
Keywords: Fiction_general Newfoundland and Labrador_fiction 1894463803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doryman : A Novel Saint John's, NF, Canada, Flanker Press. 2003. (ISBN: 1894463404). Ppbk, 8vo. asnew, pp. 215, signed by the author on the title page. Very Good/No Dj. Signed. Book number: 033103 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: American Literature 1894463404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Through a mirror dimly Essays on Newfoundland society and culture St. John's, Breakwater, 1993.Trade paperback, 8vo. 9 x 6 inches(23 x15cm). Vg. ISBN: 1550810855. Book number: 39872 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Labrador Sociology Atlantic Ocean Cultural Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Through a mirror dimly Essays on newfoundland society and culture St. John's, Breakwater, 1993.Trade paperback, 8vo. 9 x 6 inches(23x15cm). Vg. ISBN: 1550810855. Book number: 39882 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Labrador Cultural Studies Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tsunami : The Newfoundland Tidal Wave Disaster Flanker Press Limited, Saint John's, NF, Canada, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. The story of the Tsunami that hit the south coast of Newfoundland in 1929 229pp nf/-- . Book number: 82554 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: CANADA_HISTORY_1914-1945 NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR_HISTORY, LOCAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tsunami The Newfoundland Tidal Wave Disaster St. John's, NL, Flanker Press Ltd. 2004. Map, b&w photo illus. throughout.Trade paperback, 8vo. 8.5 x5.5 inches(22 x14cm). Vg. ISBN: 1894463633. Book number: 31632 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Natural History Atlantic Ocean earthquake | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tsunami: The Newfoundland Tidal Wave Disaster St. John's NFLD, Flanker Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1894463633). Softcover, 8vo, illustrated, 229 pages. A near-new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy. Book number: 029686 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Newfoundland, Tsunami 1894463633 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tsunami : The Newfoundland Tidal Wave Disaster Saint John's, Flanker Press Limited. 2004, Seventh Impression. (ISBN: 1894463633). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 229. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 095999 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Canadian Studies
Keywords: Canadian Studies Canadian History 1894463633 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |