ascending
descending
found: 12 books

BUTLER, PAUL; HANRAHAN, MAURA
Hero
Vagrant Press, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, 2009. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 218pp nf/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 75815
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Newfoundland, Novel, WWI, Sealing Disaster
In shopping cart

More information

BUTLER, PAUL; HANRAHAN, MAURA
Rogues and Heroes of the Island of Newfoundland
Flanker Press Limited, Saint John's, NF, Canada, 2005. Soft Cover. As New. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. a collections of short Biographies on 26 newfoudlanders. 172pp nf/-- .
Book number: 59095
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR_BIOGRAPHY
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
The Alphabet Fleet: The Pride of the Newfoundland Coastal Service.
Flanker Press, St. John's Newfoundland, 2007. First Edition, Soft Cover. As New. Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 238pp f/-- .
Book number: 78100
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Coastal Ships, Newfoundland, Alphabet Fleet
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
Domino : the Eskimo Coast Disaster (signed)
Flanker Press Limited, Saint John's, NF, Canada, 2006. First Printing, Soft Cover. Very Good + Signed. Signed by Author. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. signed by author on title page ow unmarked. Faint spine creases. The true story of a Hurricane that devastated Labrador's Eskimo Coast in 1885. 220pp nf/-- .
Book number: 65513
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR_Hurricane, Disaster 1885
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
Domino : Hurricane on the Eskimo Coast
Saint John's,, Flanker Press Limited. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1894463803). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 220. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 095998
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Arctic
Keywords: Fiction_general Newfoundland and Labrador_fiction 1894463803
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
The Doryman : A Novel
Saint John's, NF, Canada, Flanker Press. 2003. (ISBN: 1894463404). Ppbk, 8vo. asnew, pp. 215, signed by the author on the title page. Very Good/No Dj. Signed.
Book number: 033103
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: American Literature 1894463404
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
Through a mirror dimly Essays on Newfoundland society and culture
St. John's, Breakwater, 1993.Trade paperback, 8vo. 9 x 6 inches(23 x15cm). Vg. ISBN: 1550810855.
Book number: 39872
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Labrador Sociology Atlantic Ocean Cultural Studies
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA(ED)
Through a mirror dimly Essays on newfoundland society and culture
St. John's, Breakwater, 1993.Trade paperback, 8vo. 9 x 6 inches(23x15cm). Vg. ISBN: 1550810855.
Book number: 39882
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Labrador Cultural Studies Anthropology
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
Tsunami : The Newfoundland Tidal Wave Disaster
Flanker Press Limited, Saint John's, NF, Canada, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. The story of the Tsunami that hit the south coast of Newfoundland in 1929 229pp nf/-- .
Book number: 82554
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: CANADA_HISTORY_1914-1945 NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR_HISTORY, LOCAL
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
Tsunami The Newfoundland Tidal Wave Disaster
St. John's, NL, Flanker Press Ltd. 2004. Map, b&w photo illus. throughout.Trade paperback, 8vo. 8.5 x5.5 inches(22 x14cm). Vg. ISBN: 1894463633.
Book number: 31632
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Newfoundland
Keywords: Natural History Atlantic Ocean earthquake
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
Tsunami: The Newfoundland Tidal Wave Disaster
St. John's NFLD, Flanker Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1894463633). Softcover, 8vo, illustrated, 229 pages. A near-new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased copy.
Book number: 029686
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Newfoundland, Tsunami 1894463633
In shopping cart

More information

HANRAHAN, MAURA
Tsunami : The Newfoundland Tidal Wave Disaster
Saint John's, Flanker Press Limited. 2004, Seventh Impression. (ISBN: 1894463633). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 229. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 095999
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: Canadian Studies
Keywords: Canadian Studies Canadian History 1894463633
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search