| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Gospel of St. Mathew in the Canada or Canarese language. [Madras, Calcutta Auxiliary Bible Society, 1820 (?)]. Pp. 112. No printed title. Uncut, as issued in original wrappers, stained. MS title on front cover, dated "recd. May 22, 1820, from Mr, Hands". John Hands was a missionary living at Bellary. Darlow & Moule 5867. Book number: 43003 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.93 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24938] Catalogue: India
Keywords: India, kanarese, canarese, india, indian, language, langue, linguistic, asia, asie, asien, asiatic, | In shopping cart More information div> |
SOUTH AFRICAN WINE ISBN : 1868252701. STRUIK. 1992. In-Folio Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 288 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte en anglais. Jaquette légèrement passée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063487 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Viticulture, vin | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The debacle: introduction by Robert Baldick: translated by John Hands - [Uniform Title: Debacle. English] London, Elek, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, missing DJ ID: mon0000123974 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123974 USD 36.18 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2874]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The debacle: introduction by Robert Baldick: translated by John Hands - [Uniform Title: Debacle. English] London, Elek, 1968. Hardcover. Like New. Like New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) ID: mon0000113571 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113571 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brutal Fantasies London, HarperCollins, 1995. (ISBN: 0006477224) Paperback, 377 pages. Bookseller's stamp on prelims. Slight staining to covers. Fair condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42884 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0006477224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brutal Fantasies London: Book Club Associates, 1996. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 318pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh078 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brutal Fantasies London, HarperCollins, 1995. (ISBN: 0006477224) Paperback, 377 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 23332 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0006477224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkness At Dawn London, Harper Collins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002239582) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped,with no previous ownership inscriptions.Nice copy 8vo 236pp First Edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 13875 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0002239582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkness at Dawn London, HarperCollins. 1993. (ISBN: 0006476503) Mass Market Paperback. 287 pp. Fine. Book number: 69978 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0006476503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perestrika Christi Simon & Schuster 1990 first edition VG/VG 360pp 9.5 x 6 670g ¶ Espionage thriller set in Moscow in the period after Communism was overthrown in eastern Europe -- Stort BooksBook number: 3012 GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.15 | JP¥ 965]
Keywords: fiction thriller spys russia rome moscow 0671717138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perestroika Christi London: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 361pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh078a GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.32 | JP¥ 1694] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perestroika Christi London England, Grafton, 1992. 1st Grafton Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 058621464X Paperback Paperback. Couple of slight scratches and small crease to back cover. The cold war's over. But the heat is on. 476 pp. . Book number: 056023 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perestroika Christi Simon & Schuster , 1990, First Edition . Wrapper has slight edge wear and creasing. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Very Good (clipped). Book number: 198830 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G to I 0671717138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perestroika Christi Harper & Colllins Publishers Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0061007285. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 179040 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0061007285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perestroika Christi - the Cold War's over, But the Heat Is on Grafton. 1992 Thick collectable paperback in mint condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 75882 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs collectable collectible post free novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perestroika Christi (The Cold War is Over What Next ?) London, Simon & Schuster. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671717138) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover Book in red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the Author on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is NO leaning or rolling to spine.8vo 361pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 29366 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0671717138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Specimen of Engraving on Wood. {Menston, England}:, Scolars Press,, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Facsimile reprint, 16mo, tan marbled stiff wraps, unpaginated. Book number: 146163 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: ILLUSTRATED
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Book of South African Wine, Major New Edition. Cape Town, C. Struik Publishers 1989 (second edition) hardcover with dustjacket, 340 pag., Porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9780869776360 in good condition.. Book number: MD67/44076 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Kookboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Book of South African Wine Struik 1989 Second Impression VG/VG 340pp profuse coloured photos and maps 11.5 x 9 1630g ¶ This is the definitive guide for anyone with an interest in wines from this country. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 13860 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: wine travel African South drink alcohol history 0869776363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Book of South African Wine C. Struik, 1991. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780869776360. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Ek. -- Chapter 1Book number: tq2 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Wine & Spirits
Keywords: 9780869776360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
South African Wine Struik, 1992. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9781868252701. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A small stain.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: oc51 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Wine & Spirits
Keywords: 9781868252701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
South African Wine Struik, 1992. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 1868252701. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Heavy book.[R.M] -- Chapter 1Book number: pg29 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Wine & Spirits
Keywords: 1868252701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
South African Wine Struik, 1992. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9781868252701. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. -- Chapter 1Book number: oq7 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Wine & Spirits
Keywords: 9781868252701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF SOUTH AFRICAN WINE ISBN : 0869781469. C STRUIK PUBLISHERS. 1983. In-4 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 352 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations par Angus Mac Bride et photos par Cloete Breytenbach en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063631 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Viticulture, vin | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Book of South African Wine C. Struik Publishers, 1983. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0869771469. Fine. Fine 2 small stamp marks from a previous owner. the jacket is not torn, but is a little shelf rubbed. the binding is excellent. overall very fine. -- Chapter 1Book number: f438 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: 0869771469 | In shopping cart More information div> |