ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANDREWS, RUSSELL AND HANDLER, DAVID
Gideon
NY: Ballantine Books, 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345423461. Good, used copy with mild wear at binding edges from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 435 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 40825
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0345423461
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID (LEMONY SNICKET)
The Bad Beginning: Book the First in a Series of Unfortunate Events
New York, HarperCollins, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Later printing. Fine condition in fine illustrated boards. No dust jacket. The first book in the popular Snicket series. 163 pp. .
Book number: 2729
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Lemony Snicket. A Series of Unfortunate Events. Brothers and sisters. Brett Helquist.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HANDLER, DAVID
The Boss
New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. 9780345349293. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 9780345349293. Very Good+ in wrappers. ; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages.
Book number: 36597
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 9780345349293
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID HANDLER
Boy Who Never Grew Up, the
US: Crimeline, 1993. Mass Market Pa. 0553297392 Literature & Fiction. Fine .
Book number: GRAYTRPB7R3865
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0553297392 Mystery & Detective Non-Classifiable Fiction Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID,
THE BURNT ORANGE SUNRISE.
Handler, David. THE BURNT ORANGE SUNRISE. NY: St. Martin's, c2005. first printing. 310pp. uncreased spine, fine bright looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 85923
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Cold Blue Blood: A Berger & Mitry Mystery
Thomas Dunne Books, 2001, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket
Book number: 26062
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID HANDLER
The Cold Blue Blood: A Berger and Mitry Mystery (Berger and Mitry Mysteries)
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A snug little cottage sounds like just the retreat for New York film critic Mitch Berger after his wifes death. Until, that is, he finds his blue-blooded landladys estranged husband buried in the vegetable garden and himself unexpectedly drawn to an alluring black female homicide detective, Desiree Mitry, who rescues feral cats and draws haunting portraits of murder victims. Her dogged investigation and Mitchs unstructured one reveal that this rarefied paradise of privileged social standing and money can hide just as much wickedness as any city slum.'''' ID: mon0000084024 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084024
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Series, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID HANDLER
The Cold Blue Blood
St. Martin's Press, Greenwich, Connecticut, 2002. First Thus, Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. Signed by Author. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, edge and shelf wear, faint reading crease along spine on front cover, "autographed copy" label on front cover, inside covers and long edge tanned. Signed by the author on the title page. The first Berger and Mitry Mystery, set on Connecticut's Big Sister Island. 308 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 007014
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mitch Berger film critic New York Lieutenant Desiree Mitry state Police dreadlocks Big Sister Island Connecticut Crime Fiction; United States; Modern; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL ANDREWS; DAVID HANDLER
Gideon
Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345423461 Very good slight spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING820CC001104
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0345423461
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID,
THE GIRL WHO RAN OFF WITH DADDY.
Handler, David. THE GIRL WHO RAN OFF WITH DADDY. NY: Doubleday, c1996. first printing. as new hardcover in as new d/j
Book number: 19150
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Girl Who Ran Off with Daddy
New York, Doubleday, 1996. First edition. hardcover. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Bibliomystery. A Stewart Hoag novel. Celebrity ghost writert solves crime. Fine/fine.
Book number: 2080
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208]
Keywords: Bibliomystery
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Girl Who Ran off with Daddy : A Stewart "Hoagy" Hoag Mystery
New York, Doubleday. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385475284). Hard Cover. The jacket has a coupleof scratch marks. A stewart "Hoagy" Hoag mystery from the Edgar Award-winning author. Fine/Very Good+.
Book number: 01269
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Connecticut Fiction Hoag Stewart Fictitious Character Mystery Detective General 0385475284
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Died Laughing
U. S. A. Bantam Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0553274694). Mass Market Paperback. Light wear, overall clean and solid. One tiny mark to outer page edges. Good.
Book number: 27185
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437]
Catalogue: Mystery/Thriller
Keywords: Hoag Stewart 0553274694
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER,DAVID
The Man Who Loved Women to Death
New York, Doubleday. 1997, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-385-48052-0) Hard Cover. Review Copy, Great copy of a very good book. A review copy with publisher's material laid in. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016606
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: 0385480520
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Would Be F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York: Doubleday, 1993. 1st Hardcover. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385467826. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Edgar and American Mystery Award winner for best paperback original. ; Octavo.
Book number: 17438
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Mystery 0385467826 Mystery Edgar Award American Mystery Award
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Would Be F. Scott Fitzgerald
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0553278487). Mass Market Paperback. First Bantam printing, a Bantam Crime Line book. A Steward Hoag Mystery and Winner, Mystery Writers of America EDGAR Award, 1990. Very good unread copy with aging to paper, bump to top of back cover with some pages affected. 199 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 10350
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0553278487
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Would be F. Scott Fitzgerald
USA, Ibooks. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743445082) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Detective fiction. Fine.
Book number: 004108
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction 0743445082
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Cancelled Himself
NY: Doubleday, 1995. 0385421605. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385421605. 1.5 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; 406 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 17162
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0385421605 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Would Be F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York: Doubleday, 1993. 1st Hardcover. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385467826. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Edgar and American Mystery Award winner for best paperback original. ; Octavo.
Book number: 21263
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Mystery 0385467826 Mystery Edgar Award American Mystery Award
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Cancelled Himself
New York: Doubleday, 1995. 0385421605. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385421605. Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket. Dark minor staining spots to top edge pages. ; 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.9 Inches; 406 pages.
Book number: 22360
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0385421605
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Cancelled Himself
Doubleday, 1995. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0385421605. First Printing; 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.9 Inches; 406 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 205301
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0385421605 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID
The Man Who Would Be F. Scott Fitzgerald
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-46782-6) . 1993, 1st hardcover edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Edgar (Best PBO) 1991. (Mystery).
Book number: 878368
USD 27.96 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2221]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385467826
In shopping cart

More information

HANDLER, DAVID (LEMONY SNICKET)
The Reptile Room: Book the Second in a Series of Unfortunate Events
New York, HarperCollins, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Later printing. Fine in near fine illustrated boards. Lamination has flecked off in several places on front. No dust jacket. The second book in the popular Snicket series. 191 pp. .
Book number: 2730
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: Lemony Snicket. A Series of Unfortunate Events. Brothers and sisters. Brett Helquist.
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID HANDLER
The Sour Cherry Surprise: A Berger and Mitry Mystery (Berger and Mitry Mysteries)
Minotaur Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312376693. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur in 2008. Signed and dated on the inside title page by Mr. Handler. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 5010465
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0312376693
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID HANDLER
Woman Who Fell from Grace, the
US: Crimeline, 1992. Mass Market Pa. 0553289144 Literature & Fiction. Fine .
Book number: GRAYTRPB7R3884
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0553289144 Mystery & Detective Mystery & Thrillers Fiction / Mystery & Fiction Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search