| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 106 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
FULL SPECTRUM 2. New York: Doubleday, (1989.) First printing. Contains 27 original stories by both current masters and new voices in science fiction and fantasy. SIGNED by FOUR contributors at their stories: Lori Ann White, Greg Bear, Patricia A. McKillip, and Michael Swanwick. Full list of contributors includes Greg Bear, Vonda McIntyre, Edward Bryant, Jack McDevitt, James Sallis, Elizabeth Hand, David Ira Cleary, Joseph Gangemi, Karen Haber, David Brin, Mike McQuay, Steven Spruill, Marcos Donnelly, Deborah Million, Robert Sampson, Lori Ann White, Gay Partington Terry, Carolyn Ives Gilman, Michaela Roessner, Patricia A. McKillip, Michael Kallenberger, Steven Popkes, Charles Oberndorf, James Killus, Alan Rodgers, Michael Swanwick, and Kim Stanley Robinson. Introduction by Lou Aronica. 464 pp. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (price-clipped.) ISBN: 0-385-260199 Book number: 44109 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: anthology, 0385260199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bestrijd de toekomst Kosmos -Z&K, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 193. Twee FBI-agenten maken jacht op een organisatie die de macht op aarde wil overnemen, maar ten koste van alles haar activiteiten verborgen wil houden. ISBN: 9789021534657. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1677168 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789021534657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bestrijd de toekomst Kosmos -Z&K, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 193. Twee FBI-agenten maken jacht op een organisatie die de macht op aarde wil overnemen, maar ten koste van alles haar activiteiten verborgen wil houden. ISBN: 9789021534657. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U488792 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789021534657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X-Files - bestrijd de toekomst, fight the future, gebaseerd op het filscript van Chris Carter, verhaal van Carter en Frank Spotnitz Kosmos - Z&K Uitgevers Utrecht 1998 paperback, Zeer goede staat, porto 2,50 euro. Book number: D121/4456 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The X-Files Fight the Future HarperEntertainment, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9780061059322. 0.7 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 224 pages. As New . Book number: 7910 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 9780061059322 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X-Files: Fight the Future HarperEntertainment, 1998-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100912014 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Glittering London: Harper Collins, 1997. Paperback. Harper Collins 1997; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13094 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Titans Annual 9: Bloodlines: Outbreak (Blood Lines,out Break,Comic Book) NY: DC Comics. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Comic Book. 57 pages with story by Ms Hand and Paul Witcover, pencilling by Malcolm Davis. SIGNED by Ms Hand (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the front cover. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years, only took it out to have Ms Hand sign it. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Signed by Author. Book number: 000082 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Comic Book Illustrated Signed Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 87 No. 2, #519 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1994 (Glory Days, Last Summer at Mars Hill) West Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Phoebe Gloeckner. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1994, never read it, stored it flat over the years. Other than a few TINY white spots on the spine (manufacturing defect) it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005159 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Monkeys : A Novel London England, Boxtree, 1996. 1st Boxtree, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752202111 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Based on the motion picture screenplay by David Peoples & Janet Peoples. James Cole is doing twenty-five-to-life in an underground prison when he is offered a mission that could wipe out his sentence. 213 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063834 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller/Film Tie In | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Monkeys - (Twelve Monkeys) Harper / Trophy, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780061056581. (edges "tanned") (Bruce Willis, Brad Pitt) (A Terry Gilliam Film) (includes photo-insert) [US pb. ] (appears an unread copy). Very Good . Book number: 22701 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780061056581 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - "Numbers" ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.===== | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Monkeys Goldmann 1995. Taschenbuch 228g Roman zum Film , , 12 Monkeys, Elizabeth Hand ISBN: 3442434882. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU310802 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Monkeys U.S.A.: Harper, 1995. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0061056588. movie tie-in.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 324089 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0061056588 Movie Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
AESTIVAL TIDE. Bantam Books, London, 1992, 1st edn. UK, paperback original, [xii], 399pp, [iii] ads., wraparound pictorial cover art by Mark Harrison, lightly rubbed at extrems., very slight diag. creases top cnrs. wrappers, very good plus, Book number: 29529 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair of the Necklace [the] Harper Entertainment, 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780061076169. (edges "tanned") (very minor edge wear) (Hilary Swank) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (includes colour photo-insert) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 017953 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 9780061076169 General Films General Films - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna (naar de film Anna and the king). Utrecht, Bruna, 2000. geïllustreerd met foto's uit de film, 199pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1109101440 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: Vertaalde Literatuur; Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna and the King Harper / Trophy, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006514206. ["yellow/gold" cover with photos & film credits on] (Jodie Foster, Chow Yun Fat) (includes colour photo-insert) (edges mildly "tanned") (2nd. Printing). Very Good . Book number: 018511 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 9780006514206 General Films General Films - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna A.W. Bruna & zoon, 2000, 199 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 228973&122 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna Bruna, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 199. Een jonge Engelse weduwe vertrekt in 1862 met haar zoontje naar Siam om als gouvernante van de vele kinderen van koning Mongkoet te gaan werken. ISBN: 9789022984734. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U768825 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022984734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna and the King Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-102045-1) . 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Photo insert. Movie tie-in. Based on the work of Margaret Landon. Novelized, from the screenplay by Peter Krikes, Steve Meerson, Rick Parks & Andy Tennant. Cover photo features Jodie Foster & Chow Yun-Fat. (Fiction). Book number: 805026 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0061020451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna and the King (Based on Screenplay by Steve Meerson & Peter Krikes and Andy Tennant & Rick Parks GB, HarperCollins (Harper Collins). 1999, 1st Edition. Paperback. Page edges browning. Includes 8 pages of colour movie photos. VG+. Book number: d011A.007 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna A.W. Bruna, 2000, 199 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 271099&122 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna And The King HarperEntertainment 1999 Paperback, 304pp. "Arriving in Siam as governess to the King's royal children, the recently widowed Anna brings with her a fiercely independent spirit, a passion for justice, and a hidden loneliness.As Anna learns more about her exotic students and their proud, handsome father, the ancient, exotic land of Siam approaches a critical moment in history. fighting to keep his equal -- and more. In Anna and the King, the world will rediscover the 'almost true' story of love, loyality, and loss that has moved generations to gentle smiles and bittersweet tears. ", (ISBN: 9780061020452). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549248 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Film_and_Television"9780061020452 9780061020452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna und der König. Der Roman zum Film. Nach dem Drehbuch von Steve Meerson & Peter Krikes. Aus dem Amerikan. von Caspar Holz. Knaur 61726. München: Droemer Knaur, 2000. Dt. Erstausgabe, EA, 272 S.; 18 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 284799 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anna Utrecht, Bruna, 2000. 199 pp., Paperback. 2e Druk. 8v. Inscr.: . roman gebaseerd op het filmscenario, band wat scheef, met foto's uit de film ' Anna and the King'. Goed-. Book number: 4927 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Streekromans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page