| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Across the Far Mountain (Series: Wilderness of Four 1.) Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-31213-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Wilderness of Four 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 210924 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0446312134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calix Stay (Series: Circle of Light 3.) Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-04047-5) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. Series: Circle of Light 3. (Fantasy). Book number: 170151 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0445040475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CALIX STAY Popular library, 1977. 1st printing, Circle of Light 3. Paperback. 0445040475. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FL07/444 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0445040475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ciccle of Light #1: Greyfax Grimwald. New York, Fawcett Popular, 1977. (ISBN: 0445085959) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps scuffed with rubbed edges. Pages clean with no markings in text. Book number: 120098N USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light - 1 - Greyfax Grimwald Popular Library Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445085959. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 254017 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0445085959 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light 2: Faragon Fairingay Canada, Popular Library. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-445-08618-1) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers from rubbing. Very Good +. Book number: 13553 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy 0445086181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light #1, #2, #3; Greyfax Grimwald; Faragon Fairingay; Calix Stay Popular Library, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. 3 novels. All in good shape. Creasing, wear to covers, bookstore stamp inside. Solid, clean books. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 006148 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light Complete Set New York: Paperback Library, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. The set includes four volumes. Details as follows: 1) Greyfax Grimwald; some corner creases on covers; a very good copy. 2) Faragon Fairingay; a near fine copy. 3) Calix Stay; a near fine copy. 4) Squaring the Circle; lightly soiled back cover; a very good copy.; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11767 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light 1: Greyfax Grimwald U.S. Popular Library. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-445-08595-9) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers from rubbing and a reading crease along spine on front cover. Very Good. Book number: 13554 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy 0445085959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light, 4 Volumes. 1. Greyfax Grimwald. 2. Faragon Fairingay. 3. Calix Stay. 4. Squaring the Circle. Warner, New York, (1982/2nd, 1982/2nd, 1982/1st, 1982/1st). 352, 349, 253, 378 pp PB. "Welcome to the Enchanted Twilight World of Atlanton Earth. You are invited to enter a universe unto itself..a vast realm of forest and river, mountain and cave, town and castle..a place of peril where the forces of lig ht and the forces of darkness meet in inexorable, immemorial combat using all the deadly weapons of armed might and all the sinister spells of eerie enchantment that wizard and witch, mortal and immortal can command." Interiors - clean and t i g h t w i th no previous ownership marks. Exteriors- light edgewear , light rubbing to covers of 2, 3, & 4 (tiny areas of text loss on rear of 2 and color loss on front of 3), light soiling to bottom of textblocks of 1 and 2, spines are flat w it h wr in kl e o n 2. VG. Book number: 9083 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Wizards, Witches, Magicians, Spells, Dwarf, Otter, Bear. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light - 2 - Faragon Fairingay Popular Library Inc, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446314226. p/o name.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 304007 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0446314226 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light 4: Squaring the Circle Popular Library, 1977. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Creasing to spine, covers, solid copy. Pages are clean, very good. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 009400. Book number: 009400 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0445040890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light 1- Greyfax Grimwald Warner, 1982. reprint - fantasy saga. paperback. 044631093X. vg+ paperback copy. Book number: DE05/25/0139 GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 044631093X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light - 1 - Greyfax Grimwald Popular Library Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445085959. p/o name.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 163052 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0445085959 Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light - 1 - Greyfax Grimwald Popular Library Inc, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446314307. p/o name.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 304008 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0446314307 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light - 1 Greyfax Grimwald; Circle of Light - 3, Calix Stay (2 Books) NY: Popular Library, 1977. Paperback. ISBN: 0445085959. Illustrated by No Credit Given. TWO Circle of Light books. Fine condition. Both first printings. Gift Quality. NO reading creases. Solid, clean. Appears to be un-read. Beginning a great new saga for all who love The Lord Of The Rings! Circle of Light 1 & 3, Greyfax Grimwald, 352 pages and Calix Stay, 253 pages, ISBN: 0445040475. Great reading.. Fine . Book number: 3101 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0445085959 0445040475 Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light 3: Calix Stay Canada, Popular Library. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-445-04047-5) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers from rubbing. Very Good +. Book number: 13552 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy 0445040475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light (Four Volume Boxed Set). NY:: Popular Library, 1977. Paperback. ISBN: 044509382X. Complete in four volumes: GREYFAX GRIMWALD, FARAGON FAIRINGAY, CALIX STAY, and SQUARING THE CIRCLE. Each volume is a later (mass market) paperback printing. The fourth volume has a small spot of edge wear at the top of the front cover, else each volume is near fine in illustrated wraps. Housed in a near fine illustrated slipcase. An attractive, well preserved set. Near Fine . Book number: 63481 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Paperbacks II
Keywords: 044509382x Fantasy Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle of Light #1 Greyfax Grimwald, #2 Faragon Fairingay, #3 Calix Stay (3 books) Popular Library , 1977. 3 MM paperbacks. 0445086181, 0445040475. Paperback, Near Fine ISBN: 0445085959. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 23405 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0445085959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Circle Light 2, Faragon Fairingay Popular Library: Popular Library, 1977. . B010138; 349 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, Wraps Good. Book number: 10138 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Hancock | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Cirkel van Licht; Eerste boek, Grimwald Meulenhoff M, 1999, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789029059732 . Book number: 113349044 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Cirkel van Licht; Tweede boek, Faragan Fairingaay Meulenhoff M, 1999, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789029059749 . Book number: 113349045 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De cirkel van het licht. Eerste boek. Grimwald + tweede boek. Faragen fairingaay J. M. Meulenhoff bv. Amsterdam, 1999. 1e druk, gebonden, 352 + 288 pp. Ex-bibliotheek-exemplaar 2 delen samen Book number: 112644050 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Winter Warner, 1983. 1st print. paperback. 0446312096. vg+ paperback copy. Book number: FANX1207 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0446312096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Winter Popular Library Inc, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445041919. p/o name.. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 303051 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0445041919 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page