| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2815 Thru 2818 : Sea Promises; Walk Into Tomorrow; Plain Jane; the Glass Madonna New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2816,2818) initial on 1st pg; 2817,2818) name on inside cover; 2818) nick at spine ends,stamp on 1st pg; (Harlequin Romance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 200193 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 895 Thru 889 : Storm; Loser Take All; the Hard Man; Explosive Meeting; an All Consuming Passion New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 895,899) nick at lower spine; 896,898) Very Good; 897) nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,stamp on inside cover,initials on 1st pg; 897,898) stamp on 1st pg; 899) Ex-Lib,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 56488 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Presents Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
All It Takes Is Love (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3357) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373033575. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initial on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 1493 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373033575 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
All My Tomorrows London, Mills & Boon. 1987, Reprint. 0263755509 12mo, 187 pages, not illustrated. (Mills & Boon Romance ; 2653). Page edges browned. Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 005808 GBP 1.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.34 | JP¥ 186] Catalogue: Fiction/Romance
Keywords: Rosemary Hammond 0263755509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anything for you 189 blz. Pocketboek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 16101 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelstalige pockets
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anything for You (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3224) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373032242. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name/date on inside cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29638 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373032242 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU DELA DU MENSONGE - BETWEEN TWO LOVES ISBN : 2280043971. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1698. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113447 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barrier to Love (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3266) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373032668. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 30257 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373032668 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calendar for 1946 . Hardback. Very good condition. Handmade calendar with original watercolour illustration by Rosemary Hammond. Overall size is 5 x 3.5". Picture size is 1.5" square. Picture is of a cute little bear in a blue dress with a blackbird. Very slight brown mark affecting some of the illustration but not disfiguring. Pull-off months on calendar complete. A cute little item. Book number: 664975 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ARTWORK CALENDAR EPHEMERA Hammond, Rosemary | In shopping cart More information div> |
CET HOMME QUI ME PLAIT - BARRIER TO LOVE ISBN : 2280041022. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1405. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Correze. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113154 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ESPION DEMASQUE - LEARNING TO LOVE ISBN : 2280041286. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1431. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. May. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113180 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face Value (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3051) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373030517. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29789 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373030517 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game Plan Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Romance. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373030266) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Will Davies. Ex-Library, Series #3026 Introductory Copy. Spine slightly bent & rolled with faint stresslines, rubbed at top, split to bottom of front hinge, edgechipping, back top corner lightly bumped, pages crisp, very lightly tanned, stamp on promo page. First American Edition. (Good). Book number: 003508 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373030266 Will Davies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game Plan Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Romance. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373030266) Mass Market Paperback. Series #3026 Introductory Copy. Spine just offsquare, one light stressline, "NR" inked with marker on spine & front, pages crisp, clean, very lightly tanned. First American Edition. (Good). Book number: 003154 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373030266 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game Plan Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0-373-03026-6. Very Good with no dust jacket; Harlequin Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3026; 188 pages. Book number: 12266 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Harlequin Romance
Keywords: 0373030266 Fiction Romance Hammond, Rosemary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game Plan (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3026) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373030266. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine - multiple copies available; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28420 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373030266 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Game Plan (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3026) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373030266. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine - multiple copies available; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53862 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373030266 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gifted Bear Geoffrey Cumberlege, Oxford University Press, 1st 1946. Softcover. Slightly better than very good condition. Small format. Green pictorial card wraps. A delightful story of a little bear with many talents. Cute colour illustrations and text in script. Light wear to spine. Contents are excellent. A really cute book! Book number: 594491 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY BEAR Hammond, Rosemary | In shopping cart More information div> |
The gifted bear. Oxford; 1946; Geoffrey Cumberlege Oxford University Press; pocket-size softcover, stapled; 9,5x12 cm.; nicely illustrated in colour, with accompanying text; recto only; n.pp. (30 pp.). Book number: 26710 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: childrens books/jeugdboeken illustrated books/geïllustreerde boeken illustrating/illustratie juveniles/jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gifted Bear Geoffrey Cumberlege, Oxford University Press, 1st 1946. Softcover. Slightly better than very good condition. Small format. Green pictorial card wraps. A delightful story of a little bear with many talents. Cute colour illustrations and text in script. A few faint marks to covers. Contents bright and clean. Book number: 664974 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY BEAR Hammond, Rosemary | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE GRAND SECRET DE SA VIE - A SECRET LIFE ISBN : 2280001934. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN N° 490. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90111869 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Habit of Loving (Harlequin Presents Ser. , No. 802) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373108028. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,chkmark on front cover/spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 30258 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373108028 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 802 Thru 805: The Habit of Loving; Almost a Bride; Cherish Tomorrow; Dragon Man New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine: 802,803) initials on 1st pg; 803) crease at lower fornt corner,initials on front cover,stamp on 1st pg; 804) crease at upper front cover,initial on rear cover; 805) crease at front cover/upper front corner; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56437 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1017 Thru 1019: Castles in the Air; Fantasy Unlimited; After the Loving New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1017) initial on 1st pg; 1018) Very Good,stamp on inside cover,1st Printing; 1019) Ex-Lib,crease at lower rear corner,spine ends re-inforced,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs,1st Printing; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55523 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 802 and 803: The Habit of Loving; Cherish Tomorrow New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 802) price on 1st pg; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56438 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page