ascending
descending
found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAMMOND GERALD
The Reader and Shakespeare's Young Man Sonnets
Macmillan 1981 247p dustwrapper
Book number: 4226
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: English Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMMOND, GERALD
Adverse Report
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-02858-X) . 1989, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 271489
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 031202858x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD.
Adverse Report.
New York:, St. Martin's,, 1989., First Edition. wraps. A Keith Calder mystery. Near fine in gold wraps. Uncorrected proof.
Book number: 2189
USD 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1803]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Uncorrected proof Mystery England Scotland
In shopping cart

More information

GERALD HAMMOND
Adverse Report
Macmillan 1987 Hardcover, 172pp. ex library, (ISBN: 9780333449769). Fair.
Book number: 742657
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780333449769 9780333449769
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD,
Adverse Report.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1989. First Printing (ISBN: 031202858x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Non-price clipped dj has creasing and wear at edges. Black boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 119572
USD 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1013]
Keywords: CALDER KEITH FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

GERALD HAMMOND
Bloodlines
Thorndike Press 1998 Hardcover, 260pp. "On a clear autumn day local kennel owner John Cunningham sets out on the season's first shoot. Joining him is Ben Garnet, a corrupt local official who causes strife when he engineers an 'accidental' mating between one of his spaniels and John's champion dog. The offspring would bear the coveted bloodlines of both dogs -- but the irate Cunningham refuses to sign the papers. When a half-dead Garnet turns up on the roadside, Cunningham becomes a suspect. ex library", (ISBN: 9780786214976). Fair.
Book number: 742645
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780786214976 9780786214976
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Bloodlines
London, Macmillan. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0333670213). Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition second printing. Some light bumps to spine. V. minor bumps to corners of boards. In a unprice clipped slightly creased dustjacket. 217pp. Scottish gun country crime fiction. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 700356
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Gerald Hammond 0333670213
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD,
Bloodlines.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1998. (ISBN: 0312180527) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Typical library markings. Brodart over dj is scuffed. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 204984
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: CUNNINGHAM JOHN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
BLOODLINES
New York, St. Martins Press 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312180527
¶ 8.5 x 1 x 6 Inches; 217 pages
Book number: 38059
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Keywords: British World Literature Literature & Fiction Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Hammond, Gerald
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
A Brace of Skeet
USA, St Martins. 1989, 1st Edition. Card. Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Typographical card. Slightly bumped. nrFine.
Book number: c37.017
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Carriage of Justice
London, Macmillan. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition first printing. Dent to top edge of front board. Back board a little bent. O/wise vg, internally vg. Previous owner's label on fep. In a vg slightly creased with closed tear unprice clipped dustwrapper. 185pp. Scottish gun country crime novel. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 700355
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Scottish, Crime Fiction, Shooting, Gerald Hammond
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD,
Carriage of Justice.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1996. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Nf/Vg. Pages: 185.
Book number: MASTER038783I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Cold Relations
GB, Allison & Busby. 2006, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0749083093). Hardback. Fine/nrFine DW.
Book number: kb069.031
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0749083093
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD.
Cousin Once Removed
GB, Macmillan. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333358139). Hardback. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Top edge is a little dusty and spotted. In loose polythene protector. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: cr002.037
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0333358139
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERALD HAMMOND
Curse Of The Cockers
Macmillan, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. The back cover has a tear where a price sticker has been removed. There is also creasing and edgewear to the front and back covers. Fiction. ID: mon0000018373 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000018373
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Dead Game
Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / BBC, 2004. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 224 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS040310I
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
A Dead Question
Published by Allison & Busby Ltd., 13 Charlotte Mews, London First Edition 2007. London 2007. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 213 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, unused new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 9780749081294
Book number: 61225
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
In shopping cart

More information

GERALD HAMMOND
Dead Game
Macmillan 1979 Hardcover. " Ex library, shelf wear, good dust jacket, first page torn". Fair.
Book number: 743885
NZD 53.48 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 40.31 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3202]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
The Dirty Dollar
Published by Severn House Ltd., Sutton, Surrey First Edition 2002. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 188 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in very near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0727858424
Book number: 61224
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Doghouse
GB, Macmillan. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine DW.
Book number: c46.029
GBP 24.04 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.69 | JP¥ 2994]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Down the Garden Path
GB, Severn House Large Print. 2004, Large Print Edition. (ISBN: 0727873679). Hardback. Fine/nrFine DW.
Book number: kb069.021
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction_general Grandparents_fiction France_fiction 0727873679
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Elizabethan Poetry : Lyrical and Narrative: A Casebook
GB, Macmillan. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333289722)). Hardback. Clean entire dw is sunned. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: kb357.021
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: English Literature 0333289722
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Elizabethan Poetry : Lyrical and Narrative: A Casebook
GB, Macmillan. 1984. (ISBN: 0333289722)). Paperback. VARIOUS UNIVERSITY LIBRARY MARKS. VG+.
Book number: t20.015
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: English Literature 0333289722
In shopping cart

More information

HAMMOND, GERALD
Elizabethan Poetry: Lyrical and Narrative - A Selection of Critical Essays.
London: Macmillan 1984. (Casebook Series). blue boards, VG ex lib.
Book number: PAQ105039
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMMOND, GERALD
Elizabethan Poetry, Lyrical and Narrative: A Casebook
Macmillan, 1984. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. White and cream-dust-jacket with a little fading and very light creasing at top spine area, fresh blue cloth covers with gilt lettering to spine, inscription on front inside cover, binding sound, pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0333289714. Inventory No: 05211030056.
Book number: 05211030056
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: , literary criticism, poetry Literary Biography & Literary Commentary & Criticism; Literary Biography & Literary Commentary & Criticism; Poetry, Plays & Drama; Britain/UK; Renaissance 16thc to 17thc; Poetry. Literary Biography & Literary Commentary & Cri
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search