| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Reader and Shakespeare's Young Man Sonnets Macmillan 1981 247p dustwrapper Book number: 4226 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: English Literary Criticism
Keywords: English Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adverse Report St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-02858-X) . 1989, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 271489 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 031202858x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adverse Report. New York:, St. Martin's,, 1989., First Edition. wraps. A Keith Calder mystery. Near fine in gold wraps. Uncorrected proof. Book number: 2189 USD 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1803] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Uncorrected proof Mystery England Scotland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adverse Report Macmillan 1987 Hardcover, 172pp. ex library, (ISBN: 9780333449769). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 742657 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780333449769 9780333449769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adverse Report. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1989. First Printing (ISBN: 031202858x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Non-price clipped dj has creasing and wear at edges. Black boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 119572 USD 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1013]
Keywords: CALDER KEITH FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlines Thorndike Press 1998 Hardcover, 260pp. "On a clear autumn day local kennel owner John Cunningham sets out on the season's first shoot. Joining him is Ben Garnet, a corrupt local official who causes strife when he engineers an 'accidental' mating between one of his spaniels and John's champion dog. The offspring would bear the coveted bloodlines of both dogs -- but the irate Cunningham refuses to sign the papers. When a half-dead Garnet turns up on the roadside, Cunningham becomes a suspect. ex library", (ISBN: 9780786214976). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 742645 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780786214976 9780786214976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlines London, Macmillan. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0333670213). Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition second printing. Some light bumps to spine. V. minor bumps to corners of boards. In a unprice clipped slightly creased dustjacket. 217pp. Scottish gun country crime fiction. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 700356 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Gerald Hammond 0333670213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlines. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Pr, 1998. (ISBN: 0312180527) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Typical library markings. Brodart over dj is scuffed. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 204984 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: CUNNINGHAM JOHN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOODLINES New York, St. Martins Press 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312180527 ¶ 8.5 x 1 x 6 Inches; 217 pages Book number: 38059 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: British World Literature Literature & Fiction Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Hammond, Gerald | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brace of Skeet USA, St Martins. 1989, 1st Edition. Card. Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Typographical card. Slightly bumped. nrFine. Book number: c37.017 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriage of Justice London, Macmillan. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition first printing. Dent to top edge of front board. Back board a little bent. O/wise vg, internally vg. Previous owner's label on fep. In a vg slightly creased with closed tear unprice clipped dustwrapper. 185pp. Scottish gun country crime novel. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 700355 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Scottish, Crime Fiction, Shooting, Gerald Hammond | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carriage of Justice. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1996. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Nf/Vg. Pages: 185. Book number: MASTER038783I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Relations GB, Allison & Busby. 2006, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0749083093). Hardback. Fine/nrFine DW. Book number: kb069.031 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0749083093 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cousin Once Removed GB, Macmillan. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333358139). Hardback. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Top edge is a little dusty and spotted. In loose polythene protector. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: cr002.037 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0333358139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Curse Of The Cockers Macmillan, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. The back cover has a tear where a price sticker has been removed. There is also creasing and edgewear to the front and back covers. Fiction. ID: mon0000018373 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018373 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Game Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / BBC, 2004. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 224 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS040310I USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dead Question Published by Allison & Busby Ltd., 13 Charlotte Mews, London First Edition 2007. London 2007. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 213 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, unused new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 9780749081294 Book number: 61225 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Game Macmillan 1979 Hardcover. " Ex library, shelf wear, good dust jacket, first page torn". Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 743885 NZD 53.48 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 40.31 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3202] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dirty Dollar Published by Severn House Ltd., Sutton, Surrey First Edition 2002. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 188 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in very near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0727858424 Book number: 61224 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doghouse GB, Macmillan. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine DW. Book number: c46.029 GBP 24.04 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.69 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Down the Garden Path GB, Severn House Large Print. 2004, Large Print Edition. (ISBN: 0727873679). Hardback. Fine/nrFine DW. Book number: kb069.021 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction_general Grandparents_fiction France_fiction 0727873679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabethan Poetry : Lyrical and Narrative: A Casebook GB, Macmillan. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0333289722)). Hardback. Clean entire dw is sunned. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: kb357.021 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: English Literature 0333289722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabethan Poetry : Lyrical and Narrative: A Casebook GB, Macmillan. 1984. (ISBN: 0333289722)). Paperback. VARIOUS UNIVERSITY LIBRARY MARKS. VG+. Book number: t20.015 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: English Literature 0333289722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabethan Poetry: Lyrical and Narrative - A Selection of Critical Essays. London: Macmillan 1984. (Casebook Series). blue boards, VG ex lib. Book number: PAQ105039 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabethan Poetry, Lyrical and Narrative: A Casebook Macmillan, 1984. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. White and cream-dust-jacket with a little fading and very light creasing at top spine area, fresh blue cloth covers with gilt lettering to spine, inscription on front inside cover, binding sound, pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0333289714. Inventory No: 05211030056. Book number: 05211030056 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: , literary criticism, poetry Literary Biography & Literary Commentary & Criticism; Literary Biography & Literary Commentary & Criticism; Poetry, Plays & Drama; Britain/UK; Renaissance 16thc to 17thc; Poetry. Literary Biography & Literary Commentary & Cri | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page