ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAMILTON, LYN
The African Quest
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425178065. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Archaeological Mysteries; Vol. 5; 293 pp; Book 5 of the Archaeological Mysteries.. Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 25187
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 9780425178065 9780425178065 0425178064 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Lyn Hamilton Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LYN HAMILTON
The African Quest (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 5)
Berkley Hardcover, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425178064. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1005498
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0425178064
In shopping cart

More information

LYN HAMILTON
The African Quest (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 5)
Berkley Hardcover, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425178064. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1001332
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0425178064
In shopping cart

More information

LYN HAMILTON
The Celtic Riddle
Berkley Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425177750. p/o name.. As New .
Book number: 106103
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425177750 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LYN HAMILTON
The Celtic Riddle (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 4)
Berkley, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0425177750 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7022216
USD 4.51 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0425177750
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON,LYN
The Celtic Riddle
New York, St. Martins Press. 2000, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 042517235x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean copy with some very light pagedge soil. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016614
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Suspense Thriller Mystery042517235x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN,
THE CELTIC RIDDLE.
Hamilton, Lyn. THE CELTIC RIDDLE. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2000. 7th printing. 296pp. Fine mass market paperback
Book number: 76665
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN.
The Celtic Riddle: An Archaeological Mystery.
New York. Berkley Prime Crime. 2000. First Edition. 8vo. 206 pp. Hardcover in blue & gray paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new.
¶ The award winning author's fourth novel featuring antique store owner Lara McClintoch. Set in modern day Ireland & steeped in ancient legend .
Book number: 15330
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN
The Celtic Riddle: An Archaeological Mystery
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2000, First printing. (ISBN: 042517235x) Hardcover . Black & grey boards. Fine copy. Jacket has light rubbing to surface gloss, else fine. Signed by the author. Toronto author's fourth archaeological mystery. Signed by Author.
Book number: 38158
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Keywords: Canadian Crime Fiction. 042517235x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON,LYN
The Chinese Alchemist
New York, Berkley Publishing Group. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780425213957) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Mint hardcover Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults,8vo 257pp First USA Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New.
Book number: 42740
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 9780425213957
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN
The Etruscan Chimera: an Archaeological Mystery
Berkley Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425184633) Hard Cover. EAN: 9780425184639. 293 pp. Pristine Copy. New Mylar Cover. Lyn Hamilton's series represents a strong blend of history, antiques, and detective work. The investigations are fascinating since the mysteries involve both culling out fakes from originals and hunting down historical treasures as well as solving thefts and murders. In this, Hamilton's sixth mystery, heroine Lara McClintoch, an antiques dealer based in Toronto, hunts down a masterpiece of Etruscan sculpture. She is hired by a reclusive billionaire to purchase Bellaphoron in the act of shooting the mythological chimera monster. But the land of old Tuscany hides danger behind its charm, as Lara finds out when she discovers a prominent collector buried in his own Etruscan tomb. GIFTWORTHY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Crime ISBN: 0425184633 Inventory No: 006510. Fine Condition/Fine.
Book number: 006510
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Mystery Detective 0425184633
In shopping cart

More information

LYN HAMILTON
The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)
Berkley Hardcover, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425184633. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1001331
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0425184633
In shopping cart

More information

LYN HAMILTON
The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)
Berkley Hardcover, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425184633. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1005499
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0425184633
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN.
Das keltische Labyrinth. A. d. Amerik. von Christiane Winkler.
Augsburg, Weltbild Buchverlag, 2006. 318 S. Farb. ill. OKart.
Book number: VAR-622
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN
Magyar Venus: An Archaeological Mystery
Berkley Crime. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425194299) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. GOOD hardcover, binding tight but join crack after first end page exposing inner mesh of boards, slightly loose spine and front board but attached, otherwise, boards fine and no interior page markings or wear, VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light edge rubbing spine ends, no tears. Ancient mystery needs solving as well as a friends murder. Mystery. FC709720. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 709720
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Crime, Archaeological Mystery 0425194299
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN
The Magyar Venus
New York: Berkley, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0425194299. 1st ed. 2004. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light scuffing to lower edge of back cover. Antique dealer Lara McClintoch tries to discover the real story behind a 25,000 year-old artifact.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5886
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0425194299 Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Mcclintoch Archeology
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN
The Maltese goddess. An archaeological mystery
Berkley Pub Group, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 245. ISBN: 9780425162408. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U859220
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780425162408
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON,LYN
The Maltese Goddess
New York, Berkley. 1998, 1st.US Edition. (ISBN: 0-425-16240-0) Pbk. Mystery story set in Toronto and Malta. Fine.
Book number: 18367
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Malta Maltese Malta - Fiction 0425162400
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN,
THE MALTESE GODDESS.
Hamilton, Lyn. THE MALTESE GODDESS. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1998. first printing. 245pp. as new looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 85364
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON,LYN
The Moai Murders
New York, Berkley Publishing Group. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425200442) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Mint hardcover Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults,8vo 261pp First USA Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New.
Book number: 42741
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0425200442
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN,
The Moai Murders.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Prime Crime, 2005. First Printing (ISBN: 0425200442) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 316247
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN
The Moche warrior. An archaeological mystery
Prime Crime, 1999. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 321. ISBN: 9780425168097. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1228332
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780425168097
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN
The Orkney Scroll
Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. Hard Cover. First printing. A tight, unmarked copy in a clean, priced dust jacket with no visible wear. 10th in the archaeological mystery series.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 008193
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Mcclintoch Lara (Fictitious Character)_fiction Scotland_fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LYN
The Orkney Scroll
New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425208001) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A very good clean tight copy in similar, unclipped dustwrapper of this hard-cover novel, the tenth in the author's ''Archaeological Mysteries'' series featuring the Toronto antiques dealer Lara McClintoch. 261pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004657
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Archaeological-Mystery, Lara-Mcclintoch, Orkney 0425208001
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON,LYN
The Orkney Scroll
New York, Berkley Publishing Group. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425208001) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Mint hardcover Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults,8vo 261pp First USA Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New.
Book number: 42742
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0425208001
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search