ascending
descending
found: 262 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.; RITCHIE, STACIE M.; RUFFNER-BOOTH, JESS; BOOTH, BRETT
Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter (v. 1)
New York, Marvel. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780785129691). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. pp. 120. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 096927
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1162]
Catalogue: Graphic Novel
Keywords: Graphic Art Graphic Novel 9780785129691
In shopping cart

More information

LAURELL K. HAMILTON
Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter: Guilty Pleasures, Vol. 1 (Graphic Novel)
Marvel Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0785127232. American first edition, first printing. Published by Marvel in 2008. Book is NEW still in original wrapper. No wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8501213
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 952]
Keywords: 0785127232
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON LAURELL K.
Le Baiser Des Ombres
Fleuve Noir 2003. 2003. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, New/Neuf.
Book number: 15732
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP„ 2324]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAURELL K. HAMILTON, CHARLAINE HARRIS, MARYJANICE DAVIDSON, ANGELA KNIGHT, VICKIE TAYLOR
Bite
New York, Jove. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 051513970X) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Five sensuous tales of vampire romance in one stunning volume. Very Good.
Book number: 022532
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
Keywords: Horror Gothic Fantasy Vampires Supernatural Dracula English Literature Laurell K. Hamilton Charlaine Harris Maryjanice Davidson Angela Knight Vickie Taylor 051513970X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Black Moon Inn Including Burnt Offerings and Blue Moon
New York: Science Fiction Book Club, 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739400460. Book Club Edition. Illustrated by Luis Royo. Cover Art; A Two-in-One volume which includes Burnt Offerings and Blue Moon. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards have gilt lettering to the spine of the book. There is some light rubbing to covers of book along with some light spots of dirt. Both top and bottom spine ends have some light, but noticeable bumping. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Edges of dust jacket have some rubbing, bumping and light wrinkling. There are several small edge tears to the dust jacket (especially to the spine ends). Overall, a very good solid copy. "Relax, the wereleopards are good guys. They're just being affectionate. In the first two collections of Anita Blake novels, readers met every kind of furred, fanged and tough-to-kill critter under the Moon. Now, in two brand new books, Anita is back, and she's taking on the Vampire High Council and a whole range of enemies new and old.". Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 21513
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0739400460 Horror Laurell K. Hamilton Luis Royo Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Vampires Vampire fiction dark Fiction Werebeasts Vampire Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAURELL K. HAMILTON
Blood Noir (1st edition hardback)
Orbit, 2008. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 2008 Orbit hardback, unclipped DJ with striking jacket design. Slight shelf-rub to edge of DJ, else Fine and bright. More 1st's by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 184149691X. ISBN/EAN: 9781841496917.
Book number: 029103
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Blood noir
2008. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 356. ISBN: 9781841496917. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2097140
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1397]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841496917
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Blood Noir
Berkley 978-0-425-22219-5. (ISBN: 978-0-425-22219-5) . 2008, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires).
Book number: 294492
USD 23.80 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP„ 1891]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 9780425222195
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON LAURELL K
BLOOD NOIR
Orbit, 2009. 1st printing. Anita is scared. Really scared. And not much gets under the skin of a US Marshall with jurisdiction over preternatural matters, who also happens to be a necromancer. Paperback. 9781841496931. fine paperback.
Book number: FC10.428
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP„ 1239]
Keywords: 9781841496931
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Blood Noir (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter)
Fine condition. Berkley Books, 2008. First US edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(green lettering to the spine, small dent on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with two small nicks and crease on the edges of the pages. 340pp. Price un-clipped. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780425222195
Book number: 5330
GBP 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 32.14 | JP„ 2553]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: erotica bad porn editors rewrites needed mary sue mid life crisis fantasy inconsistent world 9780425222195
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Blood Noir
Berkley Hardcover, 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425222195. Fourth Printing; Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 16; 1.26 x 9.5 x 6.6 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 197160
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 9780425222195 Paranormal
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.,
Blood Noir - an Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel.
New York, Berkley Books, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 483.
Book number: MASTER222728I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1112]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Bloody Bones (Series: Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter.)
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-13446-5) . 2002 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine creases. Series: Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter. (Vampires).
Book number: 295157
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0515134465
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Bloody Bones
Jove, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 384. Hired to exhume two-hundred-year-old graves in the wake of a land dispute, Anita Blake becomes involved in local murders involving three dead teenagers and a bloodless corpse that makes her suspect that an evil force is preying upon the town. ISBN: 9780515134469. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1727147
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 549]
Keywords: 9780515134469
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Bloody bones. An Anita Blake Vampire novel 5
Orbit Books, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 370. The fifth book in the }New York Times{ bestselling }Vampire Hunter{ series. "When monsters are involved. the dead multiply". To be advertised in horror publications. ISBN: 9781841490502. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2097110
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841490502
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Bloody Bones (Series: Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00374-5) . 1996 edition, 15th pring. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Creases. Series: Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter. (Vampires).
Book number: 294365
USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 753]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0441003745
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON LAURELL K
BLOODY BONES
Ace, 1996. not 1st printing. In Bloody Bones, Anita is hired to raise the victims of some long-ago mass slaughter, a pile of dismembered arms and legs and skulls and ribs, and identify them. Paperback. 0441003745. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FT11.478
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0441003745
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Bloody Bones
Ace Books, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 370. ISBN: 9780441003747. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1671615
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441003747
In shopping cart

More information

LAURELL K. HAMILTON
Blue Moon
London, Headline. 2010, New Edition. (ISBN: 9780755355365) Soft Cover. Smudge on one corner of page edges, else as new. Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004327
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747]
Keywords: Fiction Vampires Werewolves Fantasy Horror Supernatural 9780755355365
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Blue Moon
Jove, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 432. Unable to forget her fiance, whom she had left when she could not reconcile herself to his werewolf nature, vampire hunter Anita Blake seeks to prove his innocence when he is falsely accused of rape. ISBN: 9780515134452. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1348078
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780515134452
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Blue Moon. An Anita Blake vanpire hunter novel 8
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 418. Rival to }Buffy The Vampire Hunter{ which has to battle without a globally successful TV spin-off. ISBN: 9781841490533. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2097136
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841490533
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
[Blue Moon]Blue Moon BY Hamilton, Laurell K.(Author)Paperback
Jove Books 24.09.2002. Taschenbuch sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag gebraucht - sehr gut
Book number: BU121292
€  12.98 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1295]
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON LAURELL K
BLUE MOON
Ace, 1998. not 1st printing. When Anita Blake, necromancer and vampire executioner, started sleeping with the vampire Jean-Claude, she thought she was done with her relationship with Richard, leader of St Louis' large pack of werewolves. Paperback. 0441005748. near fine paperback.
Book number: FT11.068
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP„ 243]
Keywords: 0441005748
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.
Blue Moon
1998. Paperback. Pp: 418. ISBN: 9780441005741. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2054624
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441005741
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON, LAURELL K.,
Bullet: An Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter Novel.
Headline: London, 2010. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9780755352562. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book 19 in the Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter series.
Book number: 28453
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP„ 1370]
Keywords: 9780755352562
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search