| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fork in the Road: A Novel. New York, Washington Square/Pocket Bks, 2000. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Tiny Tear at Lower Rear Cover. Pages: 480. Book number: MASTER175963I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fork in the Road. NY: Pocket Books, (2000). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 705353 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fork in the Road London: Pocket Books, 2000. First Edition. Grey quarter black hardback cloth cover. 480pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Cover rubbed . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh051 GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1445] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fork in the Road. NY, Pocket, (2000). VG in VG DJ. Remainder mark. Book number: BOOKS020499I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fork in the Road Atria. Hardcover. 0671016733 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING12323 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0671016733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fork In The Road Washington Square Press 2001 Paperback, 496pp. "Soon To Be A Major Motion Picture From Academy Award©winning Director Barry LevinsonWith this stunning literary portrait of ill-fated love played out amid the romantic squalor and violent underpinnings of contemporary Dublin and New York, Denis Hamill has crafted a work of greater resonance than anything he has yet written.When Colin Coyne, a young American filmmaker seeking aesthetic inspiration in Ireland, catches a pickpocket red-handed in a hotel pub, all it takes is one look into her dazzling eyes for him to fall hard. Purely for the sake of research -- or so he tells himself -- he hurtles headlong into the bewitching world of Gina Furey, a stunningly beautiful, iron-willed denizen of Dublin's gypsy criminal underground. Before he knows what's happening, he finds himself a star player in a Pygmalion-like relationship rich with dramatic film possibilities: the earnest Yankee auteur woos and wins the dangerous gypsy thief. But the tenuous lines separating art and reality soon dissolve and the neatly linear screenplay unfolding inside Colin's head is eclipsed by the brutal chaos and unpredictability of true life.By turns devastating and hopeful, bittersweet and hilarious, Fork in The Road is both a tragic love story and the riveting drama of one man's heartbreaking journey from exhilaration to desolation. Book slightly warped", (ISBN: 9780671016746). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546304 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671016746 9780671016746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fork in the Road New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671016733 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD8880 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0671016733 Dublin Ireland Fiction Irish Americans | In shopping cart More information div> |
House on Fire Pocket, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 067100350X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973260 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 067100350x | In shopping cart More information div> |
House on Fire. NY: Grove/Atlantic, (1996). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Manuscript. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 705039 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
House on Fire Pocket, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 067100350X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973259 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 067100350x | In shopping cart More information div> |
House on Fire Pocket, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 067100350X very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING8017658 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 067100350x | In shopping cart More information div> |
House on Fire Pocket, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 067100350X very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING8017657 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 067100350x | In shopping cart More information div> |
House on Fire Pocket, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 067100350X very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING8017656 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 067100350x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long Time Gone: A Novel NY: Atria, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743407091. First Printing; 1.22 x 9.55 x 6.45 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 23315 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0743407091 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long Time Gone: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743407091. About new book, unmarked, with publisher's material laid-in. dj barely rubbed.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 12228 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0743407091 New York Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
LONG TIME GONE Washington Square Press, 2003. 1st printing, a Brooklyn crime thriller. Paperback. 0743407105. very good trade paperback. Book number: FJ07/1280 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0743407105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Machine. NY: Delacorte Press, (1984). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Author's second novel and first mystery. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 703125 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Machine Delacorte Press, 1984. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Fine/Fine. First Edition, Hardcover, Book Condition Fine, Jacket Condition Fine, Tight Binding. Book number: NJ0827 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Machine New York, NY, U.S.A. Delacorte Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-29271-6) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Machine opens with the murder of Be Be Gonzago, the tough lingtime boss of the Brooklyn Democratic political machine. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 053529 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Fiction General 0385292716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Quarters Atria. Hardcover. 067100249X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING710021 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 067100249x | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Quarters Atria. Hardcover. 067100249X First edition. Fine NO DUST JACKET.. Fine . Book number: BING28805 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 067100249x | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Quarters Atria. Hardcover. 067100249X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING97XP001015 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 067100249x | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Quarters Atria. Hardcover. 067100249X First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING10242 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 067100249x | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Quarters New York: Atria, 1998. Hardcover. 067100249X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING89713580 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 067100249x Police -- New York (State) -- New York --, Fiction, Police Corruption -- Fiction, New York (N.Y. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
3 Quarters New York: Atria Pocket Books, 1998. 067100249X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 067100249X. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.12 x 9.57 x 6.46 Inches; 320 pages. Book number: 22903 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Keywords: 067100249x | In shopping cart More information div> |