| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
A Deadly Lie London, Headline. 1992, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. 310pp, White card, light creasing to spine. (ISBN: 074722 3817 0) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 57698 GBP 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 0.99 | JP¥ 78]
Keywords: Golf, Golfer, Thriller, Murder, 07472238170 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Deadly Lie Headline, 1992 original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK. Book number: 65038 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: thriller paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Lie, a UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747204500). Feels unread. Scan available on request. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAF289 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0747204500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Lie, a UK, Headline. 1992, First Edition. Hardback. DJ protected in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Fine/NF. Book number: MAF410 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Trap London, Headline. 1993. (ISBN: 0747241627) Mass Market Paperback. 342 pp. Very Good. Book number: 70396 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0747241627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guinness Continental Europe Golf Course Guide Middlesex, Guinness Publishing, 1993. First Edition. PB. 8vo. Very Good . Book number: 90019143 GBP 7.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.13 | JP¥ 884]
Keywords: Golf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ryder Cup - the Players The Kingswood Press 1992 225pp quarto. Many half-tone photo plates throughout. Cloth gilt with printed dj. Fine. Book number: 50194 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: golf ryder cup golfers sports | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ryder Cup The Players, The Kingswood Press, (1992) First Edition, profusely illustrated in black and white, 4to. (pp. 224), hardback, with dust jacket, published price when new £18.99 (a very good copy with dust jacket, binding sound and contents clean). Book number: HAMERMAL040421 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Sport golf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ryder Cup : The Players Kingswood Press 1992 First VG/VG protective covered 224pp many b/w photos 12 x 8 1090g ¶ As well as profiles of many of the Ryder Cup players, there are accounts of how the event started, and of the forst match in 1927, of Britains epic victory in 1957 under the leadership of Di Rees,of the remarkable tied match of 1969 and of the "Jacklin Years"when the European teams performed with such disctinction.There is a previous owners inscription inside the book. Due to the weight of the book there will be additional postage costs. -- Stort BooksBook number: 6421 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: golf ryder cup professional nicklaus snead hogan ballesteros 0413358917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ryder Cup : The Players Kingswood Press 1992 First VG/VG edgewear 224pp illustrated with numerous b/w photographs 12 x 8.5 1065g ¶ As well as profiles of many of the Ryder Cup players, there are accounts of how the event started, and of the first match in 1927, of Britains epic victory in 1957 under the leadership of Di Rees,of the remarkable tied match of 1969 and of the "Jacklin Years" when the European teams performed with such disctinction . There is a previous owners name inside the book. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 6082 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: history players results list golfers nations Ballesteros Watson Trevino Nicklaus Jacklin Years 0413358917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows of the Green London: Headline, 1994. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 249pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Front pages from fep to page 2 loose . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh049 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows in the Green First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1994 250pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint Book number: 45728 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: murder crime golfing thriller chris ludlow fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows on the Green UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747210837). Feels unread. Very minor rub at spine ends. DJ Brodart protected. Please ask for full details/scans. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAF010 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0747210837 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows on the Green Headline Book Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0747246866. Good . -- David HarrisBook number: 278057 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0747246866 Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sudden Death; A Chris Ludlow Golfing Thriller Published by Headline Book Publishing P.L.C., 79 Great Titchfield Street, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 247 printed pages of text with monochrome illustration Headers. Very slight ageing to top page edge, margins starting to brown. Very Good condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with very slight shelf rubs to the back cover, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 074720361X Book number: 69562 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sudden Death UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Very light edge browning less than usual. Lovely copy. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: MAE809 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 074720361x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sudden Death UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Dust jacket has a small tear at the junction of the spine and front cover (NLOS). Slight corner wear. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: MAC264 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 074720361x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sudden Death UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Book feels unread. Dust jacket bruised at spine ends / corners. Back inside flap creased.Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: MAE049 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 074720361x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sudden Death UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Spine ends of dust jacket rubbed. Please ask for full details/scans. DJ protected in Brodart or similar. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: MAF549 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 074720361x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sudden Death UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: MAF487 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 074720361x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sudden Death Headline, 1991. First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. The author's first novel;. Text block browned as usual. Book number: 58094 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS GOLF
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |