ascending
descending
found: 21 books

MALCOLM HAMER
A Deadly Lie
London, Headline. 1992, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. 310pp, White card, light creasing to spine. (ISBN: 074722 3817 0) , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 57698
GBP 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 0.99 | JP¥ 78]
Keywords: Golf, Golfer, Thriller, Murder, 07472238170
In shopping cart

More information

MALCOLM HAMER
A Deadly Lie
Headline, 1992 original collectable paperback in very good condition. Post free in the UK.
Book number: 65038
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: thriller paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM
Deadly Lie, a
UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747204500). Feels unread. Scan available on request. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAF289
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 0747204500
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM
Deadly Lie, a
UK, Headline. 1992, First Edition. Hardback. DJ protected in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Fine/NF.
Book number: MAF410
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER MALCOLM
Death Trap
London, Headline. 1993. (ISBN: 0747241627) Mass Market Paperback. 342 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 70396
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0747241627
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM; GUINNESS STAFF
The Guinness Continental Europe Golf Course Guide
Middlesex, Guinness Publishing, 1993. First Edition. PB. 8vo. Very Good .
Book number: 90019143
GBP 7.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.13 | JP¥ 884]
Keywords: Golf
In shopping cart

More information

MALCOLM HAMER
The Ryder Cup - the Players
The Kingswood Press 1992 225pp quarto. Many half-tone photo plates throughout. Cloth gilt with printed dj. Fine.
Book number: 50194
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: golf ryder cup golfers sports
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER (MALCOLM), .
The Ryder Cup The Players,
The Kingswood Press, (1992) First Edition, profusely illustrated in black and white, 4to. (pp. 224), hardback, with dust jacket, published price when new £18.99 (a very good copy with dust jacket, binding sound and contents clean).
Book number: HAMERMAL040421
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Sport golf
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER , MALCOLM:
The Ryder Cup : The Players
Kingswood Press 1992 First VG/VG protective covered 224pp many b/w photos 12 x 8 1090g
¶ As well as profiles of many of the Ryder Cup players, there are accounts of how the event started, and of the forst match in 1927, of Britains epic victory in 1957 under the leadership of Di Rees,of the remarkable tied match of 1969 and of the "Jacklin Years"when the European teams performed with such disctinction.There is a previous owners inscription inside the book. Due to the weight of the book there will be additional postage costs.
Book number: 6421
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: golf ryder cup professional nicklaus snead hogan ballesteros 0413358917
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER , MALCOLM:
The Ryder Cup : The Players
Kingswood Press 1992 First VG/VG edgewear 224pp illustrated with numerous b/w photographs 12 x 8.5 1065g
¶ As well as profiles of many of the Ryder Cup players, there are accounts of how the event started, and of the first match in 1927, of Britains epic victory in 1957 under the leadership of Di Rees,of the remarkable tied match of 1969 and of the "Jacklin Years" when the European teams performed with such disctinction . There is a previous owners name inside the book. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs
Book number: 6082
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: history players results list golfers nations Ballesteros Watson Trevino Nicklaus Jacklin Years 0413358917
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM
Shadows of the Green
London: Headline, 1994. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 249pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Front pages from fep to page 2 loose .
Book number: bbh049
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MALCOLM HAMER
Shadows in the Green
First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1994 250pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint
Book number: 45728
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: murder crime golfing thriller chris ludlow fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM
Shadows on the Green
UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747210837). Feels unread. Very minor rub at spine ends. DJ Brodart protected. Please ask for full details/scans. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAF010
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0747210837
In shopping cart

More information

MALCOLM HAMER
Shadows on the Green
Headline Book Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0747246866. Good .
Book number: 278057
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0747246866 Novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMER, MALCOLM
Sudden Death; A Chris Ludlow Golfing Thriller
Published by Headline Book Publishing P.L.C., 79 Great Titchfield Street, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 247 printed pages of text with monochrome illustration Headers. Very slight ageing to top page edge, margins starting to brown. Very Good condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with very slight shelf rubs to the back cover, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 074720361X
Book number: 69562
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179]
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Sudden Death
UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Very light edge browning less than usual. Lovely copy. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAE809
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 074720361x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Sudden Death
UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Dust jacket has a small tear at the junction of the spine and front cover (NLOS). Slight corner wear. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: MAC264
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098]
Keywords: 074720361x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Sudden Death
UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Book feels unread. Dust jacket bruised at spine ends / corners. Back inside flap creased.Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: MAE049
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 074720361x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM
Sudden Death
UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Spine ends of dust jacket rubbed. Please ask for full details/scans. DJ protected in Brodart or similar. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: MAF549
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 074720361x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Sudden Death
UK, Headline Book Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 074720361X). Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: MAF487
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 074720361x
In shopping cart

More information

HAMER, MALCOLM,
Sudden Death
Headline, 1991. First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. The author's first novel;. Text block browned as usual.
Book number: 58094
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search