| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 317 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dragonsbane London, Unwin Paperbacks. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0048233439) Paperback. 292 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. It Was Said To Be Impossible To Slay A Dragon. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 063577 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0048233439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonsbane London, Unwin Paperbacks. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0048233439) Paperback. 292 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. It Was Said To Be Impossible To Slay A Dragon. Good/None Issued. Book number: 069616 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0048233439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FENDRAGON ISBN : 2020858037. SEUIL. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 360 pages. Couverture illustrée. ¶ Collection Points. Traduit de l'anglais par Michel Demutb. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160110766 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaslight Grimoire: Fantastic Tales of Sherlock Holmes EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy, 2008. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean, tight, unmark, light wear to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000163432_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000163432_FBA USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Anthologies Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'INNOCENCE DE JANVIER. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 3426, 2002. 386 pages. traduit de l americain par Corinne Bourbeillon. Série "grands Detectives" dirige par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES. ISBN: 2264035692. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90003426 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: GENERALITES
Keywords: 22640356921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magficians Of The Night London, Harper Collins. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586216979) Paper Back. 413 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When Jaldis The Blind Performed The Ancient Spell To Open Adark Wel He Heard Voices From Another World Pleading For Help. As New/None Issued. Book number: 063654 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586216979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magicians Of Night New York, Del Ray. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345362594) Paperback. 356 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Two Of The Sun-Cross Series. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 055909 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345362594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magicians Of The Night London, Harper Collins. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586216979) Paperback. 413 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When Jaldis The Blind Performed The Ancient Spell To Open Adark Wel He Heard Voices From Another World Pleading For Help. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 069617 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586216979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rainbow Abyss London, Grafton. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586213007) Soft Cover. 295 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception are a couple minor creases to cover. Another Bestselling Fantasy Novel By The Author Of The Darworth Trilogy And Dragonsbane. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 055908 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586213007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rainbow Abyss London, Grafton. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586213007) Soft Cover. 295 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Another Bestselling Fantasy Novel By The Author Of The Darworth Trilogy And Dragonsbane. As New/None Issued. Book number: 063578 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586213007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Time Of The Dark: The Darwath Trilogy; 1 London, Harper Collins. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006480063) Paperback. 284 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. For Several Nights Gil Had Found Herself Dreaming Of An Impossible City Where Alien Horrors Swarmed From Underground Lairs Of Darkness. As New/None Issued. Book number: 067385 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006480063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GIRLS' NIGHT OUT: Twenty-nine Female Vampire Stories. New York: Barnes & Noble Books, (1997.) First thus. SIGNED by Barbara Hambly at her story 'Madeleine.' An interesting anthology: For more than a century, female vampires have flourished in the dark shadows of their masculine counterparts, creating a literary legacy as significent as that left by the sons of Dracula. Includes Robert Aickman, The Insufficient Answer; E. F. Benson, Mrs. Amworth; Robert Bloch, The Scent of Vinegar; Mary Elizabeth Braddon, Good Lady Ducayne; Pat Cadigan, Sometimes Salvation; High B. Cave, The Brotherhood of Blood; Anne Crawford, A Mystery of the Campagna; F. Marion Crawford, For Blood is the Life; Barb D'Amato, I Vant to be Alone; August Derleth, Nellie Foster; Barbara Hambly, Madeleine; Julian Hawthorne, Ken's Mystery; Carl Jacobi, Revelations in Black; K.W. Jeter, The First Time; Kathie Koja and Barry N, Malzberg, Girls Night Out; Ellen Kushner, Night Laughter; Tanith Lee, La Dame; Fritz Leiber, The Girl with the HUngry Eyes; Richard Matheson, Dress of White Silk; C.L. Moore, Shambleau; Joanna Russ, My Dear Emily; Ray Russell, American Gothic; Michael Shea, The Pearls of the Vampire Queen; Clark Ashton Smith, The End of the Story; Brian Stableford, The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady; Many Wade Wellman, The Last Grave of Lill Warran; Mary E. Wilkins-Freeman, Luella Miller; Chet Williamson, . To Feel Another's Woe; Everil Worrell, The Canal. Introduction, 545 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7607-04244 Book number: 47581 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Horror and dark fantasy
Keywords: vampires, anthology, 0760704244 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armies of Daylight (Darwath Trilogy) Del Rey, 1987-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, name written on first page . Book number: 100912033 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armies of Daylight (Darwath, No. 3) US: Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Pa. 0345296710 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased309p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB13R3769 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0345296710 Science Fiction & F Fantasy - General Non-Classifiable Fiction / Fantasy / Fiction Fantastic Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armies of Daylight NY: Del Ray, 1983. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0345296710. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 112868 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345296710 Fantasy 0-345-29671-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armies of Daylight (Darwath, No. 3) Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0345296710 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYXPB18381180 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345296710 Barbara Hambly, Fantasy, Fun to Read | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armies of Daylight London, Unwin. 1985. (ISBN: 0048232858) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover and spine, and browning to page edges. Book three of the Darwatch Trilogy. Fair. Book number: 028656 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Science Fiction and Fantasy 0048232858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armies of Daylight New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1983. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345296710. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light chipping spot on front,stamp on inside cover/1st pg; (Darwath Trilogy Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 40192 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0345296710 Science Fiction Fantasy General Darwath Imaginary Place Ingold Inglorion Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armies of Daylight Ballantine. 1983. (ISBN: 9780345296719) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0011423 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345296719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The armies of daylight Del Rey, 1983. Paperback. Pp: 309. Inside, where the pitiful remnant of the once-great Realm of Darwath huddled, Chancellor Alwir and Bishop Govannin continued their bitter struggle for dominance. Against all advice, Alwir went ahead with plans to use Ingold, Rudy, and the other wizards in a hopeless, desperate invasion of the Nests of the Dark. The Bishop, obsessed with fanatical fury, sought to root out all magic by murdering the wizards. Both conspired together to seek the aid of Alketch, ancient enemy of the Realm.In that hotbed of ambition, hatred, and fear, no one except Ingold would heed Gil's discovery of the truth that lay behind the rising of the Dark!. ISBN: 9780345296719. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1972497 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345296719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armies of Daylight Great Britain, Unwin Paperbacks. 1989. (ISBN: 0048232858) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to spine, unmarked lightly yellowed pages and light general shelf-wear. Book 3 of The Darwath trilogy, illustrated with maps. Very Good. Book number: 114607 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0048232858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armies of Daylight Del Rey, 1983. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Ink marking on cover (number '148'). 1983 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 309pp. Outside the great stone Keep of Renweth, the night was the province of the Dark Ones -- monstrous creatures that had swarmed out of their eldritch underground caverns to destroy humanity, and that made it personal!. Book number: 1697382 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The armies of daylight Del Rey, 1983. Paperback. Pp: 309. Inside, where the pitiful remnant of the once-great Realm of Darwath huddled, Chancellor Alwir and Bishop Govannin continued their bitter struggle for dominance. Against all advice, Alwir went ahead with plans to use Ingold, Rudy, and the other wizards in a hopeless, desperate invasion of the Nests of the Dark. The Bishop, obsessed with fanatical fury, sought to root out all magic by murdering the wizards. Both conspired together to seek the aid of Alketch, ancient enemy of the Realm.In that hotbed of ambition, hatred, and fear, no one except Ingold would heed Gil's discovery of the truth that lay behind the rising of the Dark!. ISBN: 9780345296719. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U263844 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345296719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armies Of Daylight Del Rey Books 1983 Paperback, 309pp. "Inside, where the pitiful remnant of the once-great Realm of Darwath huddled, Chancellor Alwir and Bishop Govannin continued their bitter struggle for dominance. Against all advice, Alwir went ahead with plans to use Ingold, Rudy, and the other wizards in a hopeless, desperate invasion of the Nests of the Dark. The Bishop, obsessed with fanatical fury, sought to root out all magic by murdering the wizards. Both conspired together to seek the aid of Alketch, ancient enemy of the Realm.In that hotbed of ambition, hatred, and fear, no one except Ingold would heed Gil's discovery of the truth that lay behind the rising of the Dark! ", (ISBN: 9780345296719). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 542243 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780345296719 9780345296719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ARMIES OF DAYLIGHT. New York: Del Rey, (1983.) Paperback original - first printing. SIGNED on the title page. Book Three of The Darwath Trilogy. Cover art by David B. Mattingly. Very good (crease to upper corner of front cover, light spine crease). ISBN: 0-345296710 Book number: 34992 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0345296710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page