| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ageless Passion, Timeless Love New York: Silhouette, 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0373086539. Very Good with no dust jacket; Silhouette Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 653; 188 pages. Book number: 26260 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Silhouette Romance
Keywords: 0373086539 Fiction Romance Halldorson, Phyllis Silhouette | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ageless Passion, Timeless Love Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373086539. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name/date on inside cover; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 653) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 29065 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373086539 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
All We Know of Heaven New York, Silhouette Special Edition. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373096216) Mass Market Paperback. #621 Spine very slightly bent & rolled w/light stresslines, sm split on front bottom hinge, top corner lightly bumped, light crease across bottom corner, pages crisp & clean. (Very Good). Book number: 005676 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373096216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All We Know of Heaven (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 621) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373096216. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,initial scratched on front cover,initials on 1st pg,libstamp on 1st pg/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 1469 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373096216 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Stories 1991 (Anthology) Silhouette. 1991. (ISBN: 9780373482344) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0057316 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373482344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross My Heart (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 430) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373094302. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 30583 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373094302 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designed for Two Hearts (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 367) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037308367X. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,stamp on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 30582 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037308367x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Again of Love (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 689) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037308689X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46247 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037308689x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ENFANCE PERDUE DE TAMARA - FATHER IN THE MIDDLE ISBN : 2280137437. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1349. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Dermanian. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110474 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Love (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 395) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373083955. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stamp/initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29297 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373083955 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een gedenkwaardige kerst Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789034735195 -- Budget BoekBook number: 3189 € 8.88 [Appr.: US$ 11.15 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886]
Keywords: 9789034735195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ich Schenke Dir Mein Leben Cora Verlag Hamburg 1987.. Paperback guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Ich Schenke Dir Mein Leben Halldorson, Phyllis: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU384870 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
If Ever I Loved You (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 282) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671572822. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14062 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671572822 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LETTRES CALIFORNIENNES - MAI LORDER WIFE ISBN : 2280138220. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1428. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Groux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110553 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luscious Lady New York, Silhouette Special Edition. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373097646) Mass Market Paperback. Series #764 Wraps bright, spine square w/ lightly edgechipping on edges,"NR" inked w/marker on spine & front, front has significant colorchips on top edge, pages crisp, offwhite, name & initial on promo page. (Good). Book number: 003323 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Historical
Keywords: Historical Romance 0373097646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luscious Lady (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 764) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373097646. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 13244 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373097646 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mail Order Wife (Valentine Brides) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373191332. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear cover,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1133) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 28958 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373191332 Fiction Romance Valentine Brides Silhouette Romance Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man Worth Marrying Richmond, United Kingdom: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373193955. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1395) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 13649 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373193955 Fiction Romance Silhouette Romance Series Halldorson, Phyllis Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES MARIES D'EAST BAY / LE VRAI VISAGE D'ALEX DONOVAN ISBN : 2280805294. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 527. 1994. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 315 pages. Quelques annotations en page de faux-titre. ¶ Traduction française de Katia NOVET -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124758 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN PAPA AU DESSUS DE TOUT SOUPCON - AN HONEST LOVER ISBN : 2280139367. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON HORS SERIE. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90111343 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PERLE DU SUD / IL SUFFIT D'UN REGARD ISBN : 2280802856. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 285 et n°286. 1986. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 279 pages. ¶ Traduction française de Marie-Noëlle TRANCHART -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90124516 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Professor and the Nanny (an Older Man) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1452) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373194528. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29143 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373194528 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raindance Autumn (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 584) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373085842. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 9289 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373085842 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE RENCONTRE INESPEREE - THE LAWMAN'S LEGACY ISBN : 2280139413. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1543. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de A. Vincent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110668 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Return to Raindance New York, Silhouette Books. 1988, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373822251) Mass Market Paperback. American Heroes Series #27 Nebraska. Brand New. OFFERED AS A 50 Vol. SET. One title for each of the Fifty United States. Makes a marvelous display! The spines spell out "American Heroes" in panorama on your bookshelf when you shelve the complete collection of 1 thru 50. Shelf width required for the display is about 36". (As New). Book number: 002800 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373822251 | In shopping cart More information div> |