ascending
descending
found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HAILEY, J. P. (PSEUDONYM OF PARNELL HALL)
The Underground Man
Donald I. Fine. (ISBN: 1-55611-215-7) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Pseudonym of Parnell Hall. (Mystery).
Book number: 765977
USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1932]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1556112157
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL,
Actor.
NY: Mysterious Press, (1993). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 703109
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, PARNELL
Actor
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40364-4) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 680749
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446403644
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Actor
Mysterious Press. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446403644. As New .
Book number: 04044
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0446403644
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL.
BLACKMAIL.
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. First printing. A Stanley Hastings mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-89296-5215
Book number: 12618
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0892965215
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Blackmail
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-521-5) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 800178
USD 24.46 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0892965215
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
BLACKMAIL
New York, Mysterious Press , First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0892965215
¶ -; Stanley Hastings mystery. Black line remainder mark bottom page edges.
Book number: 4445
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Stanley Hastings Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Blackmail
NY: Mysterious Press, 1994. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ light wrinkling at dust jacket spine ends otherwise near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31657
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0892965215
In shopping cart

More information

PARNELL HALL
Blackmail
Mysterious Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965215. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1994. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Hall. Also included is a Bouchercon XXIII handout of Kill 'Em - Parnell Hall's virtually unsingable song - which is also signed! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505785
USD 14.39 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1143]
Keywords: 0892965215
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Client
NY: Donald I. Fine Inc, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 155611169x. First Printing; 1.2 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 292 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 22298
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 155611169x Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, PARNELL
Client
Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40249-9) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Remainder punch. (Private Eye).
Book number: 766266
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0451402499
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Client
Dutton Adult, 1990. 155611169X. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 155611169X. 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 292 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Remainder stripe .
Book number: 4470
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 155611169x Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PARNELL HALL
Client
N A LDutton. (ISBN: 9780451402493) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002638
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780451402493
In shopping cart

More information

HALL,PARNELL
Client. A Stanley Hastings Mystery
, Donald I.Fine,Inc. 1990, Hardcover. ISBN:155611169X.Hardcover.Octavo.292 pages.Very good in jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket.Remainder line on bottom edge.Clean and tight.
¶ A selection of the Mysterious Book Club.
Book number: 018017
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Stanley Hastings
In shopping cart

More information

PARNELL HALL
A Clue for the Puzzle Lady (Puzzle Lady Mysteries)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553800965 1. Fine .
Book number: BJAN0712
USD 4.85 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385]
Keywords: 0553800965 Sleuths Women Detective Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
A Clue for the Puzzle Lady
New York, Bantam. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-80096-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 289 pp. First printing. Very light rubbing to the upper and lower edges of the covers and of the jacket. The first Puzzle Lady mystery. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 014313
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0553800965
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL,
A Clue for the Puzzle Lady
New York Bantam Books, Dell Publishing Group, 1999. F First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Fine. White boards, black spine, 290 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in fine condition with sound text block, good hinges, fresh clean pages with no name or other markings, besides the aforementioned author's signature on the title page. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in fine condition. Signed: I Signed by Author
Book number: 011905
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths 0553800965
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
A Clue for the Puzzle Lady
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-80096-5) . 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery, Puzzles and Quizzes).
Book number: 351695
USD 27.19 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2160]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Puzzles and Quizzes 0553800965
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
A Clue for the Puzzle Lady
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58140-6) . 2000. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Puzzles and Quizzes).
Book number: 351924
USD 10.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Puzzles and Quizzes 0553581406
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Cozy: A Stanley Hastings Mystery
NY: Carroll & Graf, (2001), First printing. (ISBN: 0786708743) Hardcover. Octavo. Fine in fine jacket. 14th Stanley Hastings mystery.
Book number: 22482
USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1377]
Keywords: 0786708743
In shopping cart

More information

PARNELL HALL
Cozy
London, Orion. 2002, First GB. Trade Paperback. Press release enclosed. slight crease on spine. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 000385
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Cozy
2002. Pp: 312. Put-upon investigator Stanley Hastings is stranded at the Blue Frog Ponds Inn, a trendy New England bed-and-breakfast, where he is vacationing with his wife, Alice. Their cheerless room with its paper-thin walls, no TV, and a blue cartoon frog on the door is doing little for Stanley's spirits and less for his libido.Besides that, someone has started bumping off the guests. The first murder in fact happens practically under Stanley's nose. He is sitting in the dining room when, with an ear-splitting scream, a waitress discovers that the stunning young blonde Scandinavian woman she is serving has lost a lot more than her appetite. So Stanley finds himself a key witness, if not a prime suspect, in the bristly local police chief Pinehurst's case.Back home, Stanley could call upon his friends on the New York City police force to help him solve the crime, but not at Blue Frog Ponds. Here he has only his wits, his wife, and a striped orange cat - all of which he will need if he's going to catch a killer before the culprit strikes uncozily close to home. ISBN: 9780752853024. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1882829
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Keywords: 9780752853024
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL.
COZY: A Stanley Hastings Mystery.
New York: Carroll & Graf, (2001.) First printing. Private Investigator Stanley Hastings finds himself stranded at a trendy New England bed-and-breakfast with his wife Alice. SIGNED on the title page. 312 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (remainder line.) ISBN: 0-7867-08743
Book number: 50779
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: 0786708743
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Cozy
London, Orion. 2002. (ISBN: 0752853031) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A stanley Hastings mystery. Crime fiction. Light creasing to spine. Very Good.
Book number: 004728
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0752853031
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, PARNELL
Cozy
2003. Paperback. Pp: 320. A superbly funny and pacy Stanley Hastings mystery by Edgar and Shamus award nominee Parnell Hall. ISBN: 9780752842783. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U436267
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780752842783
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search