ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HALL MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
Orion, 1997. 1st printing. paperback. 0752807978. fine trade paperback edition.
Book number: FZG10835
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0752807978
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEW HALL
The Art of Breaking Glass
Warner Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9780446605809) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0077743
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780446605809
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
Orion Books, 1997 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU333018
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEW HALL
The Art of Breaking Glass
Grand Central Publishing, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0446605808 Very good Used Book. Very Good .
Book number: BING6780559
USD 3.89 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 309]
Keywords: 0446605808
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEW HALL
The Art of Breaking Glass: A Thriller
Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316339245 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING70142
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0316339245
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW,
The Art of Breaking Glass.
Boston: Little, Brown, (1997). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers laid into wraparound plastic cover.
Book number: 703104
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW.
The Art of Breaking Glass.
Orion, 1997. Trade Pb lge 8vo 324pp. Very good. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 122200
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, MATTHEW
Art of Breaking Glass a Thriller
Boston, MA: Little Brown, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316339245. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When psychiatric nurse Sharon Blautner inadvertently helps patient Bill Kaiser escape from New York's Bellevue Hospital, she is torn between stopping him and allowing the modern day Robin Hood to continue his twisted efforts on behalf of the city's powerless; 324 pages.
Book number: 49547
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0316339245 1st Edition Thriller Hall, Matthew Psychological Thiller Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
London, Orion. 1998, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0752816292) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Firm and tight trade paperback, with moderately creased spine and creasing and rubbings on the covers.Phone number on back cover. Otherwise nice & clean copy. Very Good.
Book number: 100033
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Mystery, Suspense, Thriller, Action, Novel, Fiction, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction 0752816292
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass : A Novel
Boston, Little, Brown, and Company, 1997. Ed.: Advance Reading Copy, 23 x 16 cm. ARC/Proof. 0316339245. Fine condition with lightly rubbed wraps. ARC. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Fine/Wraps.
Book number: 15372
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0316339245
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
Boston, Little Brown & Company. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316339245). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 01980
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Hard Boiled Psychological Kaiser Bill Fictitious Character 0316339245
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
London, Orion. 1997. (ISBN: 0752807978) Paperback. A thriller that will shatter your peace of mind. The most perverse and memorable relationship since Hannibal Lecter met Agent Claricse Starling. Sqerwiff spine o/w very good trade paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 004184
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0752807978
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, MATTHEW.
THE ART OF BREAKING GLASS: A Thriller.
Boston: Little Brown, (1997.) First printing. The author's first book, which has been compared - in the riveting intensity of the showdown between the killer and the nurse who feels she is the only one who can stop him - to 'Silence of the Lambs.' 324 pp. Near fine in very good translucent acetate dust jacket. ISBN: 0-316-339245
Book number: 44477
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: first novel, 0316339245
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
London, Orion. 1997. (ISBN: 0752807978) Paperback. A thriller that will shatter your peace of mind. The most perverse and memorable relationship since Hannibal Lecter met Agent Claricse Starling. Sqerwiff spine o/w very good trade paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 010864
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0752807978
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
Great Britain, Orion. 1998. (ISBN: 0752816292) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, clean slightly yellowed pages, light general edgewear and a small tippex spot on front endpaper, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 110545
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0752816292
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60580-8) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 901670
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0446605808
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEW HALL
The Art of Breaking Glass
Orion 1998 Paperback. "Held in a psychiatirc ward, Bill Kaiser falls in love with Sharon, a nurse with a tragic past and a score to settle. Unwittingly, she helps Bill to esacpe and, obsessively determined to right all wrongs perpetrated against her, he unleashesa frenzy of terror on the streets of New York. ", (ISBN: 0752816292). Good.
Book number: 031381
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"0752816292 0752816292
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW.
The Art of Breaking Glass.
Little, Brown, 1997. 1997, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. NF/NF. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 776941
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
London, Orion. 1997, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0 75280 797 8) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine copy, apparently read by only one careful reader. Fine.
Book number: 001413
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction 0752807978
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
Boston, Little Brown & Theatre Arts Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316339245). Decorative Cloth, Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Psycho-renegade do-gooder Bill Kaiser is on a mission. He wants an old Manhattan building renovated for a daycare center, and he's willing to go to any lengths--political sabotage, terrorist bombings, even murder--to accomplish his goal. Attractive plastic dust jacket with clear letters over a color background. School markings are black-lined, 324pp. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 4733
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0316339245
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
Near fine condition. Orion, 1997. First UK edition-first printing. Aqua hardback(silver lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(very small tear, a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with a nick on the outer edges, small creases on the edges of the pages, small ink mark on the edge of page 211. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover. 324pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Outstandingly well written but violent thriller in which a Unabomber central character-veering between psychosis and philanthrophy-falls in love with his psychiatric nurse and embarks on a vengeance for her sake. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780752807980
Book number: 2326
GBP 19.40 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.41 | JP¥ 2416]
Keywords: 9780752807980
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, MATTHEW
The art of breaking glass.
Orion, London, 1997. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 24cm. 324 pages. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0752807986.
Book number: 12955
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316339245. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,lower DJ spine damaged from spine label removal,card pocket/price on ffep,libstamp on lfep/upper pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 51620
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0316339245 Fiction Mystery Thriller Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW,
Art of Breaking Glass, The
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 1998. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. 374 pgs., tight, crisp copy with minimal wear, one faint crease to spine and corner
Book number: 10284
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery 0752816292
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, MATTHEW
The Art of Breaking Glass
London: Book Club Associates, 1997. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 324pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbh038
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search