ascending
descending
found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TAMI HOAG; JAMES W. HALL; RIDLEY PEARSON; JAMES CRUMLEY; LES STANDIFORD; DAVE BARRY; TIM O'BRIEN; LEE K. ABBOTT; LEE STANDIFORD; LEE K. ABBOT
The Putt at the End of the World
Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446526002. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8500640
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0446526002
In shopping cart

More information

ABBOTT, LEE K.; BARRY, DAVE; BAUSCH, RICHARD; CRUMLEY, JAMES; HALL, JAMES
The Putt at the End of the World
Warner Books, 2001. First Thus. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good+ in Good ++ dustjacket.
Book number: 079193
USD 4.76 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: Scotland Fiction Humorous Sports Golf Stories
In shopping cart

More information

STEVE ALLEN, M. C. BEATON, ROBERT LEE HALL
The Murder Game, Death Of A Prankster, Murder At Drury Lane.
Walter J. Black, 1992. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Three novels in one volume, colorful picture board covers, Detective book club series. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39294
USD 21.52 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, H GASTON HALL, BERNARD BEUGNOT, D E CURTIS, R J PARISH, TIMOTHY J. REISS, DAVID LEE RUBIN, WALLACE KIRSOP
Australian Journal of French Studies, Vol XIII N° 3, September-December 1976
"Monash University, 1977. Contient : Time and the Classical writer, by H. Gaston Hall (16 p., in english). Morale du repos et conscience du temps, par Bernard Beugnot (14 p., en français). Pierre Bayle and the Expansion of Time, by D. E. Curtis (16 p., in engl.). An Introduction to the ""Mémoires"" of the abbé de Choisy (1644-1724), by R. J. Curtis (12 p., in engl.). Of Time and Eternity : from Phèdre to History, by Timothy J. Reiss (19 p., in engl.). Malherbe and the Poetics of History : a reading of the 1605 prayer, by David Lee Rubin (12 p., in engl.). ... 1 fascicule in 8, broché. Bon état."
¶ "Monash University, 1977. Contient : Time and the Classical writer, by H. Gaston Hall (16 p., in english). Morale du repos et conscience du temps, par Bernard Beugnot (14 p., en français). Pierre Bayle and the Expansion of Time, by D. E. Curtis (16 p., in engl.). An Introduction to the ""Mémoires"" of the abbé de Choisy (1644-1724), by R. J. Curtis (12 p., in engl.). Of Time and Eternity : from Phèdre to History, by Timothy J. Reiss (19 p., in engl.). Malherbe and the Poetics of History : a reading of the 1605 prayer, by David Lee Rubin (12 p., in engl.). ... 1 fascicule in 8, broché. Bon état."
Book number: 57433
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
In shopping cart

More information

EDIT. ANNE E FINNEY. PATRICK OTTAWAY; VIVIENNE METCALF & SIMON TOMSON; R WHITE; G LEE; D BRINKLOW, N PEARSON AND K HUNTER-MANN; C HALL;; J GILKS; S HARRISON
Forum 1996. The Annual Newletter of CBA Yorkshire
Council for British Archaeology Yorkshire, 1996. First Edition, Softcover, Illustrated by: Peter Scholefield. Contents include: Wood Hall Moated Manor Project: Interim Report; Activity in the Yorkshire Dales national Park, 1996 - Grinton lead mill, Keld lead smelt mill etc, landscape surveys, Maiden Castle at Swaledale etc; Recent Work in the North York Moors National Park 1996 - Mulgrave Castle, Danby Castle, Rosedale Ironstone Industry,Wheeldale Roman Road etc; Recent Work by MAP Archaeological Consultancy Ltd - Layerthorpe Bridge, Fulford Germany Beck area), Marfield, Irwin's Yard Selby, Gowthorpe, Riccall 9Beckwith Hall), Malton Castle, Sherburn, Seamer, Methley; Recent Work by Northern Archaeological Associates - Surrender Lead Smelting Mill Swaledale, Gunnerside Gill Swaledale, North York Moors Forest Survey Blackwell to Birkby pipeline site, Thornton Steward Wensleydale, Newbiggin, Thoralby, Thirsk, Wharram-le-Street, Grey Friars Richmond, Catterick Bridge, Seamer Carr Scarborough, Pits Plantation Rudston, Hedon, The Old Vicarage Tadcaster, Adwick-le-Street Doncaster, The Merchant Adventurers' Hall York, ; Fieldwork by York Archaeological Trust in 1996; The Saltwick Project; Archaeology in Calderdale 1966-1996, Part I, The Mesolithic; Former Museum Building at Driffield is listed; Marsden-Saddleworth Survey; Radiocarbon dating for the Second Millenium; Yorkshire Archaeological Society - Prehistoric Research Group; The Quern Survey Illustrator: Peter Scholefield. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 50312020080.
Book number: 50312020080
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Yorkshire
Keywords: , Archaeology, Yorkshire Yorkshire; British History; England; Archaeology. British History Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, LEE.
Abe Ajay.
University of Washington Press. 1990. 175 p. Ills. Paperback/ dustjacket.
Book number: 88766
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Constructivisme
Keywords: Constructivisme Kunst Naoorlogse Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, LEE & AJAY, ABE
Abe Ajay
Univ of Washington Pr, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9780295968414. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U728106
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780295968414
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, LEE & AJAY, ABE
Abe Ajay
Univ of Washington Pr, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9780295969732. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1102014
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780295969732
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, LEE; ABE AJAY
Abe Ajay: Constructions and Collages
University Park, Palmer Museum of Art. 2000. Paperback. 4to, 16 pp, VG+ in stapled wraps. Well illustrated in color. Exhibition checklist with 44 works with detailed descriptions. Uncommon. Very Good +.
Book number: 6486
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Abe Ajay, Art Constructions, Art Collages,
In shopping cart

More information

LEE HALL
Abe Ajay
University of Washington Press 1990 Paperback, 175pp. (ISBN: 9780295969732). Very Good.
Book number: 310338
NZD 29.33 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.11 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1756]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Art9780295969732 9780295969732
In shopping cart

More information

AJAY ABE: LEE HALL
Abe Ajay
University of Washington Press, Seattle, 1990 4to, 175pp, b/w & col. illus. Good paperback copy.
Book number: 80075
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Art
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, ROBERT LEE
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92670-7) . [circa 1990s], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 400566
USD 11.43 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 908]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0312926707
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT LEE HALL
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light marking of page edges, price-clipped and creased dust jacket () It's Christmas in 1757 London when a wealthy and well-liked merchant suddenly dies in front of his family and friends while acting in a play. Convinced he witnessed a murder, intrepid inventor and statesman Benjamin Franklin uncovers a scandalous plot that stretches from banking houses to gaming hall. HC: St. Martin's. ID: mon0000108972 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108972
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, ROBERT LEE,
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder.
New York, St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1991(1990). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 279 pp. NF in wraps
¶ Light wear.
Book number: 12273
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312926707
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, ROBERT LEE
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's. 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 124885
USD 23.80 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, ROBERT LEE.
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN AND A CASE OF ARTFUL MURDER.
New York: St Martin's, 1994. First edition. Further adventures of the American agent in London, narrated by his 13-year-old apprentice. slight edgewear
Book number: 5405
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT LEE HALL
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St Martins Pr, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312053835. American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books/St Martin's Press in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8500326
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 0312053835
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, ROBERT LEE
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92670-7) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 379710
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0312926707
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, ROBERT LEE.,
Benjamin Franklin And A Case Of Artful Murder.
N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1994. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312109369. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2486
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312109369
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, ROBERT LEE.
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN AND A CASE OF ARTFUL MURDER.
New York: St Martin's, 1994. First edition. Further adventures of the American agent in London, narrated by his 13-year-old apprentice. Near fine in a very good dustjacket (closed tears with associated creasing at lower edge of dj.) ISBN: 0-312-10936-9
Book number: 17003
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0312109369
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, ROBERT LEE
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Artful Murder
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-95419-0) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 906730
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312954190
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, ROBERT LEE
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92670-7) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 385666
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0312926707
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT LEE HALL
Benjamin Franklin And A Case Of Christmas Murder
St Martins Mass Market Paper 1992 Paperback, 288pp. "It's Christmas in 1757 London when a wealthy and well-liked merchant suddenly dies in front of his family and friends while acting in a play. Convinced he witnessed a murder, intrepid inventor and statesman Benjamin Franklin uncovers a scandalous plot that stretches from banking houses to gaming hall. Martin's. ", (ISBN: 9780312926700). Good.
Book number: 522470
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780312926700 9780312926700
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, ROBERT LEE
Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92670-7) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 435618
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0312926707
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, LEE:
Betty Parsons: Artist, Dealer, Collector
New York, Abrams. 1991. (ISBN: 0810937123) Hardcovers, Qto. Book, 123 illustrations, 9 in colour. 192 pages. Unused MINT copy in MINT dust jacket, unopened, still in the original cellophane wrappers as issued. New/New.
Book number: 4141
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: 0810937123 Abrams Collection Box16 Betty Parsons
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search