ascending
descending
found: 264 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TAMI HOAG; JAMES W. HALL; RIDLEY PEARSON; JAMES CRUMLEY; LES STANDIFORD; DAVE BARRY; TIM O'BRIEN; LEE K. ABBOTT; LEE STANDIFORD; LEE K. ABBOT
The Putt at the End of the World
Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446526002. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8500640
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0446526002
In shopping cart

More information

KUTTNER, HENRY 1915 APR 7 - 1958 FEB 3 (PSEUDONYMSS: PAUL EDMONDS; NOEL GARDNER; JAMES HALL; KEITH HAMMOND; HUDSON HASTINGS; ROBERT O. KENYON; C. H. LIDDELL; HUGH MAEPENN; K. K. MAEPENN; SCOTT MORGAN; LAWRENCE O'DONNELL; LEWIS PADGETT; WOODROW W. SMITH)
Ahead of Time
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1954. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Jacket. 192 pp. top edge dusty, all edges age toned, endpages offset tanned. Just needs a dustwrapper. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0205948
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BESANT, WALTER - PAYN, JAMES - RUSSELL, W CLARK - ALLEN, GRANT - CAINE, HALL - SIMS, GEORGE R - KIPLING, RUDYARD - DOYLE, A CONAN - BRADDON, M E - ROBINSON, F W - HAGGARD, H RIDER - BALLANTYNE, R M - ZANGWILL, I - ROBERTS, MORLEY - MURRAY, DAVID CHRISTI
My First Book - The Experiences Of Walter Besant et al
Chatto & Windus, 1897, a new edition. Cloth, G. xxiv+309pp+32pp publishers catalogue, b/w frontis, 184 b/w illustrations, cloth rather rubbed, corners bumped, split to the cloth along the rear hinge repaired a little crudely, sporadic foxing to the pages. A good reading copy. Hardback , no dustjacket.
¶ Interesting account from some 22 emminent late Victorian authors of the reasons & experiences thay had in writing & getting published their first books.
Book number: 34557
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: literature, bibliography, biography, literary criticism
In shopping cart

More information

DUE, TANANARIVE;HALL, JAMES W.;STANDIFORD, LES;LEONARD, ELMORE;BARRY, DAVE;BUCHANAN, EDNA;LEVINE, PAUL;DUFRESNE, JOHN;HENDRICKS, VICKI;ANTONI, BRIAN,
Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1997. (ISBN: 0399141928) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good +. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 217847A
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIS, CHARLES M.; ANON; GRENIER, EDOUARD; MACDONELL LADY AGNES; BARTLETT, TRUMAN H.; PRINCE, EZRA M.; DOYLE, ALEXANDER; FAIRSERVICE, JAMES; KELLEY, HALL; SNELLING, W.J.; PECKHAM, GEORGE; CHURCH, BENJAMIN
The Magazine of History with notes and Queries, Extra Numbers 65-68: Memorial Address at St. John (Lincoln); Extract from Trans-Atlantic Sketches; Extract from Bangkok Recorder; Death of President.; American Now and Then; On Lincoln; Old Toy Shop;....
William Abbatt, 1920. Hard Cover. Good. Extra numbers 65-68 bound together. Works include those listed.. Ex-library with typical marks, bound in soiled boards, pages have some discoloring and wear at edges, good, solid book. "...The Crisis and Lincoln; Lincoln's Hands; Great Steam Duck; Plain Dealing; Sketch of Oregon Territory; oregon Territory; True Report of Newfoundland; The Choice" This periodical reprinted old, rare documents of history. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 027595
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Catalogue: American History
Keywords: American History;
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W. & GODDIJN, ANNEKE
Aangeschoten wild
1995. Paperback. Pp: 350. Moord en doodslag rond de jacht, smokkel en handel in beschermde dieren in Borneo en Florida. ISBN: 9789025412814. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U635767
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789025412814
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Abgetaucht.
Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH 1995. 445 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, scheint ungelesen Kante etwas angeschlagen ISBN: 3442429463. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU124018
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Accounting Information Systems
South-Western, 2010. Ed./Druk: 7. Paperback. Pp: 840. ISBN: 9781439078785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U472502
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Catalogue: Informatica
Keywords: 9781439078785
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.,
Blackwater Sound.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed. Pages: 339. Prev. Owner Brief Notation Ffep.
Book number: MASTER142482I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Blackwater Sound.
New York, St. Martin's, [2002]. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 339pp. Very good/very good. Mild jacket edgewear, with single archivally closed (on verso) edge tear; black remainder mark on top page edges. Tight, clean, decent first edition of this thriller, bearing on the front flyleaf the largest, most flamboyant Hall signature (black ballpoint) we've ever encountered. .
Book number: 30887
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: SIGNED Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES W HALL
Blackwater Sound
St. Martin's Press. 2002. (ISBN: 9780312986285) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0005743
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312986285
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES W. HALL
Blackwater Sound
HarperCollins 2002 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780007112746). Good.
Book number: 786650
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780007112746 9780007112746
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Blackwater Sound
St. Martins Paperbacks, 2002 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332857
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Blackwater Sound: A Novel
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312203849. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 339 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 22370
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780312203849 9780312203849 0312203845 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense James Hall Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES W. HALL
Blackwater Sound: A Novel
Minotaur Books, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0312203845. SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8501569
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0312203845
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Blackwater Sound
Forge, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1001328
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
In shopping cart

More information

HALL,JAMES W.
Blackwater Sound
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312203845) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024162
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: Fiction Thrillers Thorn Fictitious Character 0312203845
In shopping cart

More information

HALL JAMES W.
Bleu Floride
Albin Michel 1993. 1993. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, Good/Bon.
Book number: 8905
CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Blinde wraak.
Weert, Kadmos, 1887. wa., 1ste druk, 252blz., formaat 14-22cm. - goed
Book number: 92961
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Blinde wraak.
In shopping cart

More information

HALL JAMES W.
Blinde wraal
Areopagus, 1987, 256 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 247679&289A
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
BODY LANGUAGE.
New York: St Martin's, 1998. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Alexandra Rafferty is now a forensic photographer for the Miami P.D., but when she was a girl something unspeakably cruel happened to her and it continues to haunt. Hall's first non-series book, intended to be his 'breakout novel' but despite considerable advance praise, Hall is not as appeciated as his work deserves; he is one of the best modern suspense writers in America today. Publisher's letter laid in. 340 pp. Fine in glossy red covers.
Book number: 35530
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: florida setting, miami, forensic photographer,
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Body Language
St Martin's. 1998, Advance Reading Copy. Paperback, Octavo. fine trade paperback, advance copy, FC509163. Fine.
Book number: 509163
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES W. HALL
Body Language
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0312969120 Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: 000905
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0312969120 Miami Fla Fiction Rafferty Alexandra
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JAMES W.
Body Language
NY: Delacorte, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 31653
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0312192436
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, JAMES W.
Body Language
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0312192436; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; VERY GOOD softcover with reading creases, else nice.
-- ReBook
Book number: 00437
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search