| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Auf tönernen Füssen : Roman - Aus dem Engl. von Petra Lingsminat, Goldmann [München] : Goldmann, 2000. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Auf tönernen Füssen : Roman - Aus dem Engl. von Petra Lingsminat, Goldmann, Hall, Gregory: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394421 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedverwantschap Uitgever: BZZTOH Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789055013913 -- Budget BoekBook number: 22771 € 12.94 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1291]
Keywords: 9789055013913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedverwantschap BZZTôH, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 440. Een jonge advocate merkt dat er ondanks de schone schijn bij een top-advocatenkantoor evenveel mis is als in haar eigen leven. ISBN: 9789055013913. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1016160 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055013913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloedverwantschap BZZTôH, 1997, 440 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236597&THR € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
A cement of blood 1997. Paperback. Pp: 625. ISBN: 9780140245127. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1472664 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140245127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cement of Blood London, Michael Joseph. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7184 3906 2) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The author's second novel, following his hugely successful debut with 'The Dark Backward'. Very slightly tanned. Dust-jacket designed by Simon Marsden. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 1762 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: The Dark Backward. Simon Marsden. 0718439062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A CEMENT OF BLOOD MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, ID: mon0000137376 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000137376 USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 771]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Backward a Novel of Suspense New York NY: Viking, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670861855. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mary Reynold's new weekend country cottage becomes the site of a series of mysterious goings-on--including her husband's death--that lead a woman to some disturbing discoveries; 408 pages. Book number: 43315 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Thrillers: Psychological
Keywords: 0670861855 Thriller Psychological Thriller Hall, Gregory 1st Edition Suspense Author's First Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward The Viking Press, New York, 1995; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket that has 1/8 inch tear to head of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 08871 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward : A Novel of Suspense Viking Adult, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670861855. American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8500081 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Keywords: 0670861855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward New York: Viking Press, 1995. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670861855. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Edges of book have a bit of light dirt. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. & rubbing. Overall, a nice clean, bright copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 6364 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0670861855 General Fiction Suspense Thriller Adventure Gregory Hall | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward. New York: Viking, 1996. 1st Edition. When Mary tries to find out the truth about her dead husband's life she almost gets herself killed. Collectible uncorrected proof. Fine in wraps. 1st edition/1st printing.; UP. F. Book number: 491 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward New York, Viking. 1995, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0670861855) Hard Cover. Some light scuffs and rubbing on DJ. "A novel of suspense"; from DJ cover. 408 pages. Very Good +/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 042236 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Novel, Fiction, Literature, Literary, Story, Reader, Readers, Reading, Suspense Fiction 0670861855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward New York, Viking. 1995, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0670861855) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 408 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 10852 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0670861855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward London: Michael Joseph, 1995. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 408pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh033 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward London, Michael Joseph. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718139054). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, large 8vo, 408pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 13578 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Crime Fiction 0718139054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward London, Michael Joseph. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718139054) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Debut novel, highly acclaimed world wide since publication. Lightly tanned. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 1761 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Debut-Novel Gregory-Hall 0718139054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward Penguin Books of Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780140245110) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0002520 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780140245110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward London, Michael Joseph. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718139054) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Debut novel, highly acclaimed world wide since publication. Lightly tanned on edges, especially bottom edge for some reason. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 1763 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Debut-Novel Gregory-Hall 0718139054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward - Uncorrected Proof Copy Michael Joseph. 1995, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Printing. The Uncorrected Proof of the author's first novel. A nice copy in the publisher's red printed wrappers. Some minor wear to the extremeties of the wraps - including a bump at the foot of the spine - but a nice tight square copy which presents as unread. A photograph of the actual book for sale should appear alongside most of our listings but please do contact us if you would like to see further images or require other information about a book. Fine. Book number: 04060605 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gregory Hall, the Dark Backward, First Novel, Author's Crime Fiction, Write R's Association, Cwa, Proof Copy, Advance Proof, Uncorrected Uncorrected Proof Copies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The dark backward 1995. Paperback. Pp: 408. ISBN: 9780140245110. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U901021 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780140245110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward; a Novel of Suspense NY, Viking. 1995, FIRST US EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. (ISBN: 0670861855). Hard Cover Gilt Copper Spine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Soon after Geoffrey and Mary Reynolds purchase a weekend country cottage, Geoffrey is found dead in the woods behind the house. Searching for clues to her enigmatic husband's death, Mary becomes suspicious that Geoffrey kept significant parts of his life concealed from her. As one uncovered secret leads to another, a whirlpool of evil is revealed, and Mary begins to believe that her search for the truth about her husband could get her killed. Review by Sunday Times (London) "Wonderfully atmospheric, with a mist of violence and regret reminiscent of early Barbara Vine." 408pp. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers. VERY FINE!/Fine. -- Olde BooksBook number: 7910 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: First Edition, First Printing
Keywords: 0670861855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward New York: Viking, 1995. First American Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0670861855. Book is Near Fine. Stated First American Edition with complete number line. Clean unmarked text in a tight binding. Very light barely visible pencil price on FFL top corner. Small 1/2 inch bump to front cover front edge with a very small wrinkle to cover at bump. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ has a very minor bump to top spine edge. DJ has remnant of store sticker on front cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Author's first novel. ; 408 pages. Near Fine in Fine+ DJ . Book number: 2345 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0670861855 First Editions/First Printings Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward London, Penguin Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0140245111) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 408 pages, minor surface creasing. A brilliant novel of psychological suspense, reminiscent of an early Barbara Vine. The author's first novel. Good. Book number: 5253 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Fiction - Inc First Editions
Keywords: Fiction, Suspense 0140245111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Backward Viking 1995; FIRST US PRINTING edition, spine lean, owner's name on front paste down, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Author's first novel. -- ReBookBook number: 01436 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: novel of suspense, fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page