| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Handbook of English Literature London, Crosby Lockwood, 1897. First Edition. HB Cloth. 12mo. Ex-library, rough edges. Good . Book number: 500021974 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Lit. Crit. | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Handbook of English Literature Crosby Lockwood and Son. 1897. Original Cloth Hardback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The spine is sun-faded. Endpapers foxed. Top closed page edge is gilt. The page edges are rough-cut. No names or inscriptions. 384pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 009478 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: Literature, Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Songs of Service: For All Departments of Christian Work and Worship New York Hall-Mack Company, 1910. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. Worn but sound copy of this book of collected camp meeting hymns. Front cover stamped: Plainville [Connecticut] Camp-Meeting, 45th Session, Friday, Aug., 5th, 1910, Rev. W. W. Bowdish, D.D., District Superintendent. Softcover with dark blue cloth spine, 150 hymns plus index. Covers worn at the edges and lightly soiled, pages lightly age- toned but clean with lightly worn corners. Book number: 026745 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Philosophy, Theology, Religion, Spirituality
Keywords: Camp Meeting Songs Hymns Religious Revival | In shopping cart More information div> |
Waterbirds in the Uk 2006/07 - the Wetland Bird Survey British Trust for Ornithology, Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust Etc. 2008. (ISBN: 9781906204334) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Paperback, 199 pages, a former library book with usual stamps, stickers and markings, clean and in good condition with light library use. Good. Book number: 025605 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Birds
Keywords: Birds, Wildfowl, Natural History, Conservation, Ecology 9781906204334 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Museum press/science Fiction Club, London, 1953. First, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition/Fair. 255 pp, pictorial dustwrapper, Browned ffep ,chipping to top and bottom of dustwrapper, shelf wear and knock mark to base Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 000138 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science-Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Philadelphia: The Prime Press 1951. 1st Prime Press Edition. Description: v. 293p. Genre: Fantasy. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 105925 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.27 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4788]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Ace G-547. [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 161150 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Elstree, Greenhill Books, 1987. First Thus. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good/very good. Book number: 25521 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1964. First Printing. Paperback. Ace G-547. First paperback publication. Slight lean to spine. A near fine copy. Originally published in 1921 as a serial in Argosy-All Story Weekly. Introduction by Forrest J. Ackerman. ; Small octavo; 318 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7824 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Parallel Worlds | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Ace Books, 1921. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. G-547. Late 1960s reprint. Some creasing and wear; pages yellowing; good solid book. Science Fiction Classic series. Book number: 079706 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; Science Fiction; Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Elstree, Greenhill Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0947898573) Hard Cover. 254pp. Very good in hardback with dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 36376 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0947898573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Great Britain, Greenhill Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0947898573). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 002476 AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.38 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2175]
Keywords: 0947898573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Philadelphia, PA, Prime Press. 1951, 1st Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo. Illustrated by Hannes Bok. Dirt staining on inside covers. Book shows aging. DJ - rubbing and worn along edges and spine. Open and closed tears along edges. Small water (?) stain on back cover of DJ at spine. Good/Fair. Book number: BBC-SF00541 USD 25.37 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2015] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Ace, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages lightly toned. 1964 Mass Market Paperback. 318 pp. What was "the Blind Spot?" A room in a house at 288 Chatterton Place in San Francisco - certainly. A doorway into another cosmos, a different world?. Book number: 1713878 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot (Greenhill Science Fiction & Fantasy) [Facsimile] by Hall, Austin . (ISBN: 0947898573). Hardcover. Book, HARDBACK - Corner bumped and shelf scuffed - DJ is in good condition - brown boars are clean - gilt text on spine is clear and bright - page block is square and tight and has a little foxing - 1987 1st edition thus. My copy is the one in the scan. Good. Book number: 114-15-201106081436-MALT GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 0947898573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Ace G-547. [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 161173 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Spot Ace G-547. [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 115126 USD 17.43 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1385] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Famous Fantastic Mysteries - Into the Infinite Frank Munsey Co. 1919. 1919, First Thus. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Original Wraps. Good. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. front cover missing, complete story illustrated. Good. Book number: 030121 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Sci Fi Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gloria in Excelsis Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1933, 1933. Hardcover. Toronto: Ryerson Press, 1933, 1933. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. red cover is worn with one small hole on the spine; inside is clean pages browning; prev. owner's name at the top of the ffep A Hymnal for Sunday Schools - with music . Good . Book number: 011508 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hymns of the Living Gospel No. 2 . Hardcover, no DJ. Hall-Mack Co, 1924. In very good condition, some cover edgewear, corners bumped, pages browing, inscription on front fly leaf. 141 religious songs with musical scores and 22 responsive readings. Includes Go Tell It To Jesus. A nice copy of a hard to find book. Book number: 010077 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Music
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ideal Sunday- School Hymns Philadelphia, Hall-Mack Company Publishers 1913, Hardcover. Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo . Book number: 12067 USD 23.85 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Keywords: Hymns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jubilate Sunday School Hymnal Winona Lake, IN, Rodeheaver, Hall-Mack Co. 1962. hardcover. 21cm, 224p; beginning with "Jubilate.". Very Good. Book number: 14211 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnificat A Hymnal for Sunday Schools Toronto, United Church Publishing House. 1923. hardcover. 21cm, 224p; spine frayed. Fair. Book number: 14210 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Magnificat - Hymnal for Sunday Schools. Philadelphia, Hall-Mack Company, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Fair/No Jacket. Burgundy cloth boards are very rubbed on edges, cloth tearing on spinefold. Front inside hinge very weak at copyright page. Text pages are clean with no markings. Book number: 052556 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spot of Life New York: Ace Books, N.D.. Paperback. Pages are lightly tanned, edge wear. ; F318. Two worlds in one orbit. Originally published in 1932 as a serial in Argosy Weekly. Good reading copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 187 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 12603 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |