ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HALE, GEORGIE
Better than death
New English Library, 2003. Pp: 320. When Matthew Cosgrave and a number of fellow-students at Blackport University were acquitted of a serious crime, he felt that he could put his past behind him and look ahead to the future. Twenty years later he has done just that. Married with a loving home, his only grief is the tragic death of his young daughter. But then his best friend from college days is killed in a drowning accident. Matthew returns to Blackport for a reunion in the hope of finding out what has become of the others who stood trial with them and soon comes to realise that the past is not so easily shaken off. What he finds there makes him realise that however desperately he wants to lay old ghosts to rest, someone else is trying to raise them. ISBN: 9780340818343. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1895050
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780340818343
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Gebrochene Flügel, Roman
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 2004 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453878167. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU356525
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Das Gift der Rose
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453211367. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337763
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Das Gift der Rose
Heyne 2002. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453211367. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU063011
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE:
Das Gift der Rose Roman Heyne : 01, Heyne allgemeine Reihe ; 13564
München : Heyne, 2002. , Taschenbucherstausgabe, 285 S., 18 cm kart. Pbck., guter Zustand
Book number: 197840
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Das Gift der Rose
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453211367. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337764
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Das Gift der Rose, Roman
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453190580. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337726
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HALE GEORGIE
Hear No Evil Signed
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2004, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book pages lightly tanned and spine ends slightly creased in a fine dust jacket with minor edge creasing. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. (ISBN: 0340818352) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2005_32
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340818352
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Hear No Evil
Hodder & Stoughton, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 362. ISBN: 9780340818367. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1322885
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780340818367
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Hear No Evil
Hodder & Stoughton, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 362. ISBN: 9780340818367. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1895047
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780340818367
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Hear No Evil
Great Britain, New English Library. 2004. (ISBN: 0340818360) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 110479
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit 0340818360
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Tegen zijn wil, vert. Annemiek Oltheten.
Houten, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2002. 336pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 13,99) .
Book number: R00602
€  2.99 [Appr.: US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Tread Softly
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340768517). Unread. New. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Fine/Fine.
Book number: LAB400
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0340768517
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Tread Softly
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340768517). New. Unread. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for scan/s and/or full description. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAC977
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0340768517
In shopping cart

More information

GEORGIE HALE
Tread Softly
Hodder & Stoughton, 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340768517) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00019794
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Modern First Edition 0340768517
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALE, GEORGIE
Tread Softly [SIGNED COPY]
Hodder and Stoughton , 2000, First Edition, First Printing. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. Wrapper now protected in removable clear acetate sleeve. 246pp. Hardback with dust wrapper , Fine /Very Near Fine.
Book number: 709029
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.07 | JP¥ 7472]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G-I 0340768517
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Tread Softly
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340768517). New. Unread. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for scan/s and/or full description. Fine/Fine.
Book number: MHV608
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0340768517
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Tread Softly
UK, Hodder and Stoughton. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340768517). Small owner's signature on fep. Else fine. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: MAD318
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145]
Keywords: 0340768517
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Tread Softly
London, New English Library, 2000. (ISBN: 0340768525) 311 pages. Paperback in good condition.
Book number: 42845
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0340768525
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Vertrapte dromen, vert. Annemiek Oltheten.
Houten, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2001. 240pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 11,99) .
Book number: R00600
€  2.99 [Appr.: US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE & OLTHETEN, ANNEMIEKE
Vertrapte dromen
2001. Paperback. Pp: 240. In een Engels universiteitsstadje houdt een moordenaar huis die het heeft voorzien op roodharige studentes. ISBN: 9789026982514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1852002
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026982514
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Without Consent
Hodder & Stoughton. 2001. (ISBN: 0340768533). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing As NEW. Fine / fine. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptons. The dust jacket is also fine - unclipped. Author's second novel after fantastic debut with 'Tread Softly'. Lovely collector's copy.
Book number: GEH001
GBP 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1588]
Catalogue: Crime Thriller
Keywords: 0340768533
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALE, GEORGIE
Without Consent [SIGNED COPY]
Hodder and Stoughton , 2001, First Edition, First Printing. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. Wrapper now protected in removable clear acetate sleeve. 327pp. Hardback with dust wrapper , AS NEW/AS NEW.
Book number: 723005
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G-I 0340768533
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Without Consent
Hodder & Stoughton, 2001, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 327pp, a nice fine as new copy. Hardback with dustjacket. 0340768533
¶ Crime fiction set in the Northern town of Blackport.
Book number: 11413
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1196]
Keywords: ISBN 0340768533, crime fiction 0340768533
In shopping cart

More information

HALE, GEORGIE
Without Consent
Hodder & Stoughton 1st ed 1st printing 2001 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0340768533
Book number: 53515
GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.42 | JP¥ 1146]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search