ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DUZOIS, GARDNER (IN COLLABORATION WITH JACK DANN, MICHAEL SWANWICK, SUSAN CASPER & JACK C. HALDEMAN II)
Slow Dancing Through Time
Shawnee Mission, Kansas, U.S.A. Ursus Imprints. 1990. (ISBN: 0942681037). hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 141350
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Science Fiction American Short Stories 0942681037
In shopping cart

More information

ELLISON, HARLAN / JACK DANN & JACK C. HALDEMAN II
Run for the Stars / Echoes of Thunder
U.S. Tor SF Double # 32. 1991, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-812-51180-8) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with a light spine lean and a 3/4" corner crease on front cover, else covers show light wear. Very Good.
Book number: 13102
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812511808
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (GLEN COOK, JACK C. HALDEMAN II)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 59 No. 1, #350 (F&Sf) July (Jul) 1980 (Call for the Dead, Spring Fever)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by David Mattingly. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/a little VERY faint creasing, covers lightly rubbed and creased/mailing label on front, address stamp inside front/rear covers. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good. Very Good.
Book number: 004995
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JACK C., II
Fall of Winter
Baen, 1985. Paperback. ISBN: 0671559478. 284 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED and dated by Jack C. Haldeman on title page. Inscribed: Orlando, 1985, From one Floridian to another, Best. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Humans vs. A Planetary Intelligence... in a Battle to the Death. Great reading! ; Signed by Author. Near Fine .
Book number: 18261
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671559478 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JACK C., II
Fall of Winter
Baen. Paperback. ISBN: 0671559478. Slight edge wear with slight tanning of pages. ; First printing, March 1985. Nice, tight, clean pages. "Humans vs. A planetary intelligence in a battle to the death." 55 947-8.; 0.6 x 6.6 x 4.5 Inches. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11585
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671559478
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JACK C. , II AND DANN, JACK,
High Steel.
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar. Pages: 252.
Book number: MASTER148248I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JACK C. II AND DANN, JACK
HIGH STEEL
New York: TOR, 1993. First printing. The Mohawk tradition of being able to walk the high steel in construction is carried forward into the future, with John Stranger, who maintains the ancient Way, as he works on the highest construction of all - one in orbit. Very good in a near fine dustjacket (glue remnant under dj flaps, stain on front endpaper)
Book number: 14786
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JACK C. II AND DANN, JACK
HIGH STEEL
New York: TOR, 1993. First printing. The Mohawk tradition of being able to walk the high steel in construction is carried forward into the future, with John Stranger, who maintains the ancient Way, as he works on the highest construction of all - one in orbit. Fine in a fine dustjacket (rem dot bottom edge - an unread copy.)
Book number: 14785
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALDEMAN, JOE W. (WITH JACK C. HALDEMAN II.)
There Is No Darkness
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-80564-7) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 902285
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441805647
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JOE W. (WITH JACK C. HALDEMAN II.)
There Is No Darkness
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-80564-7) . 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 207128
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441805647
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JOE W. (WITH JACK C. HALDEMAN II.)
There Is No Darkness
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-80564-7) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Store stamp. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 194826
USD 10.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 809]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441805647
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JOE & JACK C. HALDEMAN II
There Is No Darkness
Ace, 1983. Fifth Printing. paperback. ISBN: 0441805663. Slight tanning of pages. Light edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean pages. December. ; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 245 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11584
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441805663
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JOE; HALDEMAN, JACK C. II
There Is No Darkness
Ace, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Printing. 1983 Mass Market Paperback. 245pp. The universe in not interested in fair play. The universe is interested in survival.
Book number: 1693461
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN II , JACK C.
Vector Analysis.
New York, Berkley, 1978. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5123
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN II, JACK C. (1941-2002)
VECTOR ANALYSIS.
New York: Berkley, (1978.) First printing. Author's first novel - a story of alien infection and epidemic aboard a spaceship. Haldeman was himself a research biologist, who worked in parasitology. 195 pp. Very good+ in very good dust jacket (short tear to upper edge of dj, wear at top of spine.) ISBN: 0-399-122672
Book number: 37919
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: florida, epidemic, medical science fiction, first novel, 0399122672
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JACK C., II
Vector Analysis
NY: Berkley/ Putnam, 1978. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399122672. (cloth lightly soiled). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 129763
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0399122672 Science Fiction 0-399-12267-2
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN II , JACK C.
Vector Analysis.
New York, Berkley, 1978. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 351
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN, JACK C II
Vector Analysis
New York, Berkley Books. 1978. First edition. hardcover. in price-clipped DJ. Fine/Fne.
Book number: 148
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN,JACK C. II
Vector Analysis
New York, Berkley. 1978, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0399122672) Hard Cover. A square tight solid clean un-read copy. The DW has a small rose colored see thru blemish on the front pastedown. Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 017418
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1231]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction0399122672
In shopping cart

More information

HARRISON, HARRY; HALDEMAN, JACK C. II
Bill, the Galactic Hero: On the Planet of Zombie Vampires Volume 4
Avon, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. 217pp. Volume 4 of the BILL, THE GALACTIC HERO series. He's the perfect starship trooper: big, strong, and completely brainwashed. He's the perfect hero: willing to do almost anything to save his neck (it's one of the bady parts that's still his own). It's another promotion for Bill--sort of. Now he's an MP on a prison ship. It even sounds like it might be tolerable. All he has to do is guard a shipload of prisoners on their way to a space scrapyard. Nothing could be easier. So what if the captain of the ship is crazy? All officers are crazy. What could possibly go wrong? With a bonus portfolio of combat sketches by acclaimed illustrator Michael W. Kaluta.
Book number: 1689241
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN II, JACK C. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BOB EGGLETON.)
The Fall of Winter
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55947-8) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Bob Eggleton. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 500875
USD 10.17 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671559478
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN II, JACK C. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BOB EGGLETON.)
The Fall of Winter
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55947-8) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Bob Eggleton. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 192946
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671559478
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN II, JACK C. (WITH JACK DANN.)
High Steel
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-93163-8) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 515195
USD 25.35 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2014]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312931638
In shopping cart

More information

HALDEMAN II, JACK C. (WITH JACK DANN.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY TIM JACOBUS.)
High Steel
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51433-5) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Tim Jacobus. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 870550
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812514335
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALDEMAN II, JACK C.
Perry's Planet (Series: Star Trek.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-13580-5) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek).
Book number: 830625
USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0553135805
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search