| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 149 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
DE BEVRIJDING VAN DE PLANEET AARDE. Laren, Novapres, 1974. 1e druk 211 pp. Pb. Cover minieme slijtage randen. Vertaald door Henri A. Luuring. Geillustreerd. mooie staat Book number: 29128 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE LAATSTE GENERATIE ... Laren, Novapres, 1976. 1e druk 211 pp. Pb. Leesvouw. Cover lichte slijtage randen. Vertaald door A. van Onxk. Geillustreerd. in goede staat Book number: 29129 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De laatste generatie Novapres, 1976, 205 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 258603&REL/6G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Promise Bantam. 1982. (ISBN: 9780553267631) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0064824 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780553267631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SATAN LEEFT ONDER ONS ... Laren N.H. Novapres, 1972. 2e druk 222 pp. Pb. Leesvouw. Cover sleets op de randen. Lichte vouw voorplat. Schaafplek achterplat. Vertaald door A. van Onck. in goede staat Book number: 29127 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Terminal Generation Revell. 1976. (ISBN: 9780800707941) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0068039 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780800707941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The terminal generation New York, 1977, 210 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 177533&306E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Alternatieve Wetenschappen
Keywords: Alternatieve wetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
There's a New World Coming; "a Prophetic Odyssey. " Santa Ana Calif. Vision House Publishers [c1973]. 1973. (ISBN: 9780884490012) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0064839 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Christian Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780884490012 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Agonie de Notre Vieille Planète Belgique, De Littérature Biblique. 1974. Livre De Poche, 11 X 18 Cm. 239 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 043883 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'agonie de notre vieille planète LITTERATURE BIBLIQUE, 1980. 239 pages. Quelques pages volantes. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. "Succès Mondial". Vue d'ensemble des prophéties extraordinaires concernant notre génération. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur bon état Classification Dewey : 130-Phénomènes paranormaux. Pseudo-sciences. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20049694 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Planeet Die Aarde Heette Novapres. (ISBN: 902450158x). glossy Paperback, 13cm X 20.5. 189 pp. Excellent. Book number: 017369 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 902450158x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1980 S Countdown to Armageddon Bantam Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0553201026 ABOUT THE BOOK 1980s Countdown/Armagedoon. Very Good . Book number: BX-000512.U USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: 0553201026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1980 S Countdown to Armageddon Bantam Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0553201026 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7688303 USD 4.72 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0553201026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Late Great Planet Earth Australia, S. John Bacon. 1972, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0855790261) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, heavily rubbed on front hinge, some yellowing of pages, notation in pen on a few pages and 1cm strip on top edge of title page clipped off, presumably to remove previous owner's name. Still a good reading copy or better. Fair - Good. Book number: 118123 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496] Catalogue: Christianity, Theology, Old & New Testament
Keywords: Prophecy Prophetic Futuristic Predictions Prognoses Bible Prophecy 0855790261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Liberation of Planet Earth Zondervan. 1974. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.236 The liberation of man. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. Near Fine. Book number: 009337 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.91 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1003] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Liberation of Planet Earth London, Lakeland, 1975. (ISBN: 0551005629) Paper Back . Clean, uncreased copy which appears unread. Very Good. Book number: 016920 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christianity 0551005629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nineteen Eighty's: Countdown to Armageddon Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0553013033). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.178 clean tight copy foxing to text pages slightly cocked. Good. Book number: 006193 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.94 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383] Catalogue: Spirituality
Keywords: 0553013033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satan , Prince de la Planete Terre Belgique, De Littérature Biblique. 1975. (ISBN: 3877391028). Livre De Poche, 12 X 18 Cm. 283 pages. Bon. Book number: 043766 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 3877391028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
There's A New World Coming: A Prophetic Odyssey Santa Ana, CA, Vision House Publicatiions. 1974, Reprint. (ISBN: 0884490017) Paperback. 308 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. The Information In This Book You're About To Read Is More Up To Date Than Tomoroow's Newspaper. I Can Say This With Confidence Because The Facts And Predictions In These Next Few Pages Are All Taken From The Greatest Sourcebook Of Current Events In The World. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 061911 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 590] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 0884490017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1980's: Countdown To Armageddon. Pennsylvania, Westgate Press, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good+/No Jacket. HC: slight rubbing on the corners & spine. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 206080 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Prophecy, Armageddon, Religious | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1980's: Countdown to Armageddon Westgate Press, King of Prussia, 1980. Hardcover. First edition. Very good no dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING800A0061 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1980's: Countdown to Armageddon Westgate Press, 1980. Hardcover. Considerably bumped corners/scuffing. Long gift inscription on front end paper - in pen. Very lightly tanned pages. No DJ. ; Nice, tight and clean pages. Reading copy only. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 8445 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Religion and Spirituality
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1980'S: Countdown to Armageddon. Toronto: Bantam Books, 1982. Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553263730. Mildly aged, otherwise very good. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 175 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 10101 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: 0553263730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1980's : Countdown to Armageddon. Pennsylvania, Westgate Press, 1980. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 220851 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 1980's Countdown to Armageddon New York, Bantam Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0553013033) Trade Paperback. 178 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79603 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Religion and Spirituality
Keywords: History 0553013033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page