ascending
descending
found: 954 books on 39 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAILEY, ARTHUR,
Hotel- A Novel
Michael Joseph, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Gift inscription.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: vo43
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Airport
Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Berlin, 1970 . gebundene Ausgabe, original Halbleder, 478 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband an den Kanten berieben, Seiten gebräunt und lichtrandig Airport von Arthur Hailey wurde von Wilm E. Elwenspoek aus dem Amerikanischen übertragen. Arthur Hailey wurde am 20.4.1920 in Luton, England geboren. Er war Pilot bei der Royal Air Force. Später war Arthur Hailey im britischen Luftfahrtministerium beschä
Book number: BU004040
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Airport
Bertelsmann reinhard Mohn Gütersloh, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, Original Schutzumschlag, 573 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Umschlag mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, Einband an den unteren Kante etwas berieben, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Airport, Hailey Arthur gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU204444
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Airport
Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft Berlin, 1970 . gebundene Ausgabe, original Halbleder, Farbkopfschnitt, 478 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Einband an den Kanten etwas berieben, Schnitt etwas bestaubt Airport von Arthur Hailey wurde von Wilm W. Elwenspoek aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt. Arthur Hailey wurde am 20.4.1920 in Luton, England geboren. Er war Pilot bei der Royal Air Force. Später war Arthur Hailey im britischen Luftfahrtministerium beschäf
Book number: BU004073
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Auf höchster Ebene
Verlag Ullstein GmbH Frankfurt/M Berlin Wien, 1979 . Taschenbuch, Ullstein Buch Nr. 3208, ungekürzte Ausgabe, 542 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, Einband mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten leicht lichtrandig Auf höchster Ebene von Arthur Hailey wurde von Karl Deichfelder aus dem Amerikanischen übertragen. Arthur Hailey wurde am 20.4.1920 in Luton, England geboren. Er war Pilot bei der Royal Air Force. Später war Arthur Hailey im britischen Luftfahrtministeri ISBN: 3548032087.
Book number: BU006927
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Auf höchster Ebene
Verlag Ullstein GmbH, Frankfurt/M.-Berlin, 1983 . Taschenbuch, 542 Seiten. Zustand: gut+ Arthur Hailey wurde am 20.4.1920 in Luton, England geboren. Er war Pilot bei der Royal Air Force. Später war Arthur Hailey im britischen Luftfahrtministerium beschäftigt bis er 1947 nach Kanada auswanderte. Dort wurde er Herausgeber einer technischen Zei ISBN: 3548032087.
Book number: BU005232
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Bittere Medizin
Verlag Ullstein GmbH, Frankfurt/M.-Berlin, 1987 . Taschenbuch, 475 Seiten. Zustand: gut, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Vorsatz etwas angeschmutzt Arthur Hailey wurde am 20.4.1920 in Luton, England geboren. Er war Pilot bei der Royal Air Force. Später war Arthur Hailey im britischen Luftfahrtministerium beschäftigt bis er 1947 nach Kanada auswanderte. Dort wurde er Herausgeber einer technischen Zei ISBN: 354820788x.
Book number: BU005233
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Bittere Medizin
Bertelsmann Club GmbH Gütersloh, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, 479 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Flecken im Schnitt, der letzten Buchseite und dem Rückeninnendeckel, Block leicht schräg Bittere Medzin von Arthur hailey wurde von Charlotte Franke aus dem Amerikanischenn übertragen. Arthur Hailey wurde am 20.4.1920 in Luton, England geboren. Er war Pilot bei der Royal Air Force. Später war Arthur Hailey im britischen Luftfahrtministerium
Book number: BU007204
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR HAILEY
LE DERNIER DIAGNOSTIC. THE FINAL DIAGNOSIS
EDITION POCKET N°44. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 441 pages. Tranche orange.
¶ Traduction de Doringe.
Book number: RO90041093
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR HAILEY
LE DERNIER DIAGNOSTIC. THE FINAL DIANOSIS.
EDITION POCKET N°44/45. 1963. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 501 pages. Tranche rouge.
¶ Traduit par Doringe.
Book number: RO90041094
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR HAILEY
THE EVENING NEWS
ISBN : 0552137138. CORGI BOOKS. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 646 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062481
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
The Final Diagnosis
Pan, 1979. 0330201867. Paperback. ISBN: 0330201867. Pan 1979; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 12407
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0330201867 English
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR HAILEY
De geldmagnaten
Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32087
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR HAILEY
Hoog spel
Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32086
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR HAILEY
HOTEL
ISBN : 330201700. PAN BOOKS. 1970. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 412 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062441
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR HAILEY
Hotel
Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32010
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR HAILEY
In High Places
1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, A Good+ copy, slightly spotted boards, in good unclipped D/J, which is rubbed and chipped on all edges, with small piece missing to bottom of spine.
Book number: 000817
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 1962 in High Places Hailey
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR HAILEY
IN HIGH PLACES
PAN BOOKS. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 427 pages.
Book number: RO60061007
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR HAILEY
The Moneychangers
1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, A Very Good copy in near Very Good unclipped D/J. Clean endpapers without inscriptions.
Book number: 000819
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 1975 Moneychanges Joseph
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR HAILEY
Nieuws
Onbekend Als nieuw
Book number: 32100
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARTHUR HAILEY
OVERLOAD
BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES. 1979. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 447 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs légèrement abîmée.
Book number: RO60062311
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAILEY ARTHUR
Overload
London, Souvenir Press/Michael Joseph. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718117794) Hard Cover. 447 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is Hailey's Most Timely And Ambitious To Date. As New/As New.
Book number: 049325
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0718117794
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY, ARTHUR AND COOK, ROBIN
Overlook and Sphinx, Best Sellers From Reader's Digest
Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. Reader's Digest Condensed Books, two novels "Overlook" by Arthur Hailey, and "Sphinx" by Robin Cook. 160 pps for Overlook and 120 pps. Sphin x. FC203437. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 203437
USD 4.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest, 1979 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Overlord
BCA, 1979. Hardcover. Bca 1979; A good reading copy in dust jacket. Very Good .
Book number: 12804
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: English
In shopping cart

More information

HAILEY ARTHUR
Reporter
Bertelsmann Club GmbH, Gütersloh . gebundene Ausgabe mit Originalschutzumschlag, 637 Seiten. Zustand: gut, leichte Spuren Arthur Hailey wurde am 20.4.1920 in Luton, England geboren. Er war Pilot bei der Royal Air Force. Später war Arthur Hailey im britischen Luftfahrtministerium beschäftigt bis er 1947 nach Kanada auswanderte. Dort wurde er Herausgeber einer technischen Zei
Book number: BU005332
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search