ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAIG BRIAN
Gesloten gelederen
A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, 2002, 421 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 236596&THR
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
Gesloten gelederen
paperback, goede staat, Bruna (Utrecht), 2004, NUR 313, ISBN 9789046110836
Book number: 8127054
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
The Hunted
Grand Central Pub, 2009. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 453. New York Times bestselling author Brian Haig delivers his a thriller inspired by a true story about one man running between two countries, trying desperately to escape his past. In 1987, Alex Konevitch was thrown out of MoscowUniversity for "indulging his entrepreneurial spirit." But by 1991, he was worth $300 million. On track to become Russia's wealthiest man, he makes one critical mistake: he hires the former deputy director of the KGB to handle his corporate security. And then his world begins to fall apart. Kidnapped, beaten, and forced to relinquish his business and his fortune, Alex and his wife escape to the United States, only to be accused by his own government of stealing millions from his business. With a mob contract out on his life and the FBI hot on his trail, Alex is a desperate man without a country-facing the ultimate sacrifice for the chance to build a new life for himself and his family. ISBN: 9780446195591. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U683897
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780446195591
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
The Hunted
Grand Central Publishing, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446195591. First Printing; 1.57 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; 464 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 229603
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780446195591 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG BRIAN
De infiltrant
A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, 2003, 342 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 236592&THR
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG BRIAN
De infiltrant
Utrecht - A.W.Bruna, 2003, 342 .pp, paperback, 16 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 205614&121
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN & SMIT, JAN
De infiltrant
2003. Paperback. Pp: 342. ISBN: 9789022987100. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2127911
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.98 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022987100
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAIG, BRIAN
The Kingmaker
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-53055-7) . 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 389644
USD 29.47 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2341]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0446530557
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
Man in the Middle: A Murder Mystery
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Grand Central Publishing, 2007, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0446530565) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/F. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 011688
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Setting: Iraq 0446530565
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
Man in the Middle
Grand Central Publishing, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446530565. First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; 0.2 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 462 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 271097
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0446530565 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAIG, BRIAN
Man in the Middle
Fine condition. Warner Books, 2007. First US edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). White hardback with purple borders(gilt lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the back cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks, scratch and crease on the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with a small ink mark on the outer edge of the pages, two small nicks on the edges of the pages. 454pp including Author's note. Price un-clipped. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780446530569
Book number: 3424
GBP 23.76 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 US$ 37.25 | JP¥ 2959]
Keywords: drummond cia military thriller iraq action bryan cassiday suspense 9780446530569
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN,
Man in the Middle.
New York, Warner Books, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lower Front Corner Lightly Bumped. Pages: 450.
Book number: MASTER143482I
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
MISSIE: KOSOVO
AW BRUNA, 2001, 320 blz, paperback, uitstekend
Book number: 8143130
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN,
Missie: Kosovo. (secret sanction).
Utrecht, Bruna, 2001. 320 pp. Paperback. Als nieuw.
Book number: 32753
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN & SMIT, JAN
Missie: Kosovo
Bruna, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 320. Een jurist van het Amerikaanse leger wordt naar Europa gestuurd om te onderzoeken of een Amerikaans elitepeloton 35 Servische soldaten heeft vermoord. ISBN: 9789022985250. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1179766
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022985250
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN & SMIT, JAN
Missie: Kosovo
Bruna, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 320. Een jurist van het Amerikaanse leger wordt naar Europa gestuurd om te onderzoeken of een Amerikaans elitepeloton 35 Servische soldaten heeft vermoord. ISBN: 9789022985250. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1725090
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022985250
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG , BRIAN:
Mortal Allies
Orion Books 2002 First VG/VG 485pp 9.5 x 6.5 895g
¶ One Korean soldier lies raped and murdered. Three US servicemen stand in the dock. The world waits for Justice - or war
Book number: 16538
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: fiction novel story mortal allies korea soldiers 0752846647
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
Mortal Allies
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc. 2002. (ISBN: 0446530263). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003702
CAD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.58 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1158]
Keywords: 0446530263
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
Mortal Allies
NY: Warner Books, 2002. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0446530263. First Printing; Pages starting to tan; 1.9 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 181112
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0446530263 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN HAIG
Mortal Allies
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446530263 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING100XP001022
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0446530263
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAIG, BRIAN
Mortal Allies
Fine condition. Orion, 2002. First UK edition-first printing. Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages. 485pp. Price un-clipped. Heavy book. This is another paragraph Product Description : Major Sean Drummond is back, with a new case that challenges his deepest fears and a colleague who challenges just about everything else. Assigned to South Korea as an advocate for a gay officer accused of brutally killing the son of a South Korean war heo, Drummond is teamed up with an old law-school nemesis. Katherine Carson is a curvy attorney with a reputation for manipulating the media on behalf of her mostly gay clients. Drummond is as distraught to be working with a woman who knows how to push all his buttons as he is to be defending this client. However it's just this lack of political correctness that makes him the one man the CIA can trust with its disturbing secrets and Drummond quickly learns that what appears to be an open-and-shut case is really just the top layer of a deep conspiracy. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780752846644
Book number: 1607
GBP 22.80 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 35.74 | JP¥ 2840]
Keywords: & : & 9780752846644
In shopping cart

More information

HAIG, BRIAN
Mortal Allies
New York: Warner Books, 2003. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0446612588. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 580 pages.
Book number: 31847
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Thrillers: Legal
Keywords: 0446612588 Fiction Thriller Suspense Legal Thriller Haig, Brian
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAIG BRIAN
SANCTION SECRETE
ISBN : 2253173053. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17305. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 441 pages.
¶ Couverture de M. Rogers. Traduction de N. Hibert.
Book number: RO90090778
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAIG, BRIAN
Secret Sanction
Vision, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780446611817. 0.9 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 480 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 4371
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780446611817
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAIG, BRIAN
Secret Sanction
Orion, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 2001 ORION HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, IMPRESSIVE NOVEL WRITTEN WITH INSIGHT, LIGHT NATURAL AGING AND A LITTLE EDGE-RUB TO DJ. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE It was the worst military scandal since My Lai - an elite US army special forces team positioned behind enemy lines had violated standing orders and butchered a patrol of 25 Serbian soldiers in cold blood. There were no survivors, half of them were shot in the back of the head, and their leader had been decapitated. There was no explanation, and no obvious motive, but the repercussions were already global. Now Major Sean Drummond has to got to Kosovo and find out just what happened and somehow clear up after this horrific crime. But with CIA obstruction, Army hostility, the murder of a top journalist and a possible traitor in his own crew, Drummond quickly finds himself over his head and under serious fire. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0752846620.
Book number: 019319
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search