| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Binary Star No. 3: Dr. Scofflaw / Outerworld (Three) NY: A Dell Book. 1979, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0440105269). Mass Market Paperback. 303 pages with attractive full-page interior art by James Odbert. SIGNED by Mr. Frenkel (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/couple VERY faint wrinkles, covers have a couple TINY/VERY faint creases/back very lightly rubbed. Otherwise the book is as new (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. Fine. Book number: 003806 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Two Novellas Signed Illustrated Science Fiction 0440105269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Binary Star #3 - Dr. Scofflaw; Outerworld NY: Dell, 1979. 1st Dell Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440105269. Illustrated by Odbert, James. 303 pages; Near Fine condition. Two great novellas in a single volume. No creases. Un-read tight. One page has a small tear. Solid, clean. This pair of new short novels by two of today's most talented science fction writers make up the third book in Dell's exciting series, and as a special bonus, an afterword by each writer on his fellow star's story.. Near Fine . Book number: 10783 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0440105269 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Neighbors St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-04263-9) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 513243 USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312042639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Neighbors New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-04263-9). Corners of dj a bit rubbed. Fine/Near Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 8536 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312042639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRYSTAL WORLD Avon, 1992. 1st printing. Concerned about the fate of Magalone--the dimension not found on any starchart and that has been infiltrated by subversives--insane Dr. Sass calls upon Tom Dunjer, Chief of Security Plus, to journey to the remote dimension. Paperback. 0380758598. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/464 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0380758598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal World Avon Books, 1992. 1st printing. Paperback. 0380758598. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/670 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0380758598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hand of Ganz NY: Signet, 1985. 1st Signet Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451133412. Illustrated by Alexander, Paul. 238 pages; Fine condition. NO reading crease. A Solid, Clean copy. Great Reading!. Fine . Book number: 3143 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0451133412 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hand of Ganz Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-13341-2) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 915092 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0451133412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hand of Ganz . (ISBN: 9780451133410) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0011420 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451133410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hand of Ganz U.S.A.: Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451133412. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 173009 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0451133412 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hand of Ganz U.S.A.: Signet, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451133412. Paul Alexander. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 214138 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0451133412 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Identity Plunderers Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451128265. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 231083 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451128265 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Identity Plunderers Signet - New American Library, 1984. 1st printing. Paperback. 0451128265. fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/269 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0451128265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Identity Plunderers New American Library/Signet, 1984. 1st printing. paperback. 0451128265. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FAN0602/134 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0451128265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld Penguin Books, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 3010. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 3010 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld New York: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0440122856. Dell 12285. About near fine.; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16322 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440122856 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-12285-6) . 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 161352 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0440122856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-12285-6) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 927659 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0440122856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld Dell, 1977. 1st printing. paperback. 0440122856. vg+ paperback copy. Book number: DE3253 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0440122856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440122856. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14939 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0440122856 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld GB, Penguin. 1980, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG. Book number: p05172 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld New York, Dell Books, 1977. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0440122856. 1977 First Printing. Dings and some wear to edges. Clean and tight. Quaint bound-in Newport ad.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 892 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440122856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld Canada, Dell. 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-12285-6) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with a light spine roll and covers show light wear. Very Good -. Book number: 13549 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440122856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interworld Dell 1977 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780440122852). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756210 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780440122852 9780440122852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
INTERWORLD penguin, 1980. 1st printing. Haiblum, as a writer, is very similar to Keith Laumer in style. His writing is funny, irreverent, smart-alecky, and yet firmly comitted to the reality of the plot and characters. Paperback. 0140051724. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/463 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0140051724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page