| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Devil's Numbers Pan Books 1997 Paperback, 551pp. (ISBN: 9781865156392). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570213 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9781865156392 9781865156392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Numbers Sydney, Pan Macmillan, 1997. (ISBN: 1865156396) Paperback, 551 pages. Slight creasing, slight marking to edges. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42890 NZD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 1865156396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Numbers Pan Books 1997 Paperback, 551pp. (ISBN: 9781865156392). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567730 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9781865156392 9781865156392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Numbers Pan Macmillan 1997 Paperback, 551pp. (ISBN: 0330359703). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 134457 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0330359703 0330359703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Numbers Australia, Hinkler Book, 2001. 1st Hinkler Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1865156396 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. An unimaginable horror has been unleashed. 551 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064039 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Beyond Earth Pan 1996 Paperback, 591pp. (ISBN: 9781865156330). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 606015 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9781865156330 9781865156330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ghost beyond earth Sydney, Pan MacMillan. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 1 865 15633 7) Paper Back. 591 pages. Book is in Good condition. Good. Book number: 007465 USD 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 262] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 1865156337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Beyond Earth Sydney, Hinkler Books. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 1865156337) Paperback. 591 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. An Old Man Is Possessed And Tormented By An Evil Spirit. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 063969 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 1865156337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Beyond Earth Pan Macmillan Australia 1996 Paperback, 591pp. "Suspense novel about an ex-priest, Matthew Kindling, who is the link between a spate of seemingly unconnected, bizarre and terrifying occurrences. ", (ISBN: 9780330273909). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570218 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780330273909 9780330273909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Beyond Earth Sydney, Pan, 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 1865156337) 591 pages. Paperback in good condition. Light wear to cover edges. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42840 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 1865156337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Beyond Earth Pan 1996 Paperback, 591pp. (ISBN: 9781865156330). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570222 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9781865156330 9781865156330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Beyond Earth Pan 1996 Paperback, 591pp. (ISBN: 9781865156330). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578097 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Science-Fiction"9781865156330 9781865156330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Beyond Earth Australia, Pan Macmillan. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330273906) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and tiny hole on front endpaper. Very Good. Book number: 103321 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror, Supernatural, Ghosts, Evil Spirits, Terror, Australian Authors 0330273906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Beyond Earth Pan 1996 Paperback, 591pp. (ISBN: 9781865156330). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570214 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9781865156330 9781865156330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Place to Fear Australia, Pan, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall Paperback Paperback. Slight wear to edge of cover. Something's going on in the sleepy little sugarcane town of Hickory. 564 pp. . Book number: 052721 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Place to Fear Australia, Pan, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1865156418 Paperback A shocking tale from the master of horror. Slight browning to inside cover. 564 pp. . Book number: 027402 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction General Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Place to Fear Australia, Pan. 1994. (ISBN: 0330274619) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat lightly creased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light edgewear with a hint of foxing, lightly yellowed pages near edges and corners on two pages folded. Good - Very Good. Book number: 108629 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Storynovel Thriller Psychological Suspense Australian Writers 0330274619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A place to fear Australia, 2001, 564 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. By the author of 'Ghost beyond earth', Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 178334&305A € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
A PLACE TO FEAR Pan, 1996. reprint, alien contact thriller. Paperback. 1865156418. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FL06/474 GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.41 | JP¥ 430]
Keywords: 1865156418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Place to Fear London England, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1865156418 Paperback . Book number: 052701 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Classic Sci Fi | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Place to Fear Australia, Pan Macmillan. 1996. (ISBN: 1865156418) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with unmarked pages, remainder mark on bottom edge and some creasing to covers & spine. Good - Very Good. Book number: 123319 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 1865156418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Place To Fear Pan 1996 Paperback. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 786760 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Science-Fiction, Thriller" | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Place to Fear Pan 1996 Original thick paperback in VG condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks Book number: 82363 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks science fiction fantasy sf horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Place to Fear Australia, Pan Books. 1996. (ISBN: 1865156418) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall), tight copy in good+ general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some creasing on spine and a light spinal lean. Good - Very Good. Book number: 008763 AUD 9.04 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.84 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 702] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror; General Fiction; Novel; Thriller; Psychological Suspense 1865156418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voices of Evil Sydney, Pan, 1996. (ISBN: 1865156426) 611 pages. Paperback in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42841 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 1865156426 | In shopping cart More information div> |