| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 318 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Girl Who Wasn't There - Venetian Blind - Bullet Proof. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1960. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Detective Book Club. Boards are stained, light edgewear, spine is browning. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 402728 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Third (and Final) Report of the Royal Commission Volume II Royal Commission on Coast Erosion and Afforestation London, HMSO Stationery, 1911. First edition. Paperback. 162pp slight loss to spine, Letter addressed to Dr Somerville . Fair . Book number: 500025715 GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.78 | JP¥ 12454]
Keywords: Agriculture | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Handy Death - Borrower of the Night - The Notch on the Knife. Roslyn Heights NY, Walter J. Black, 1973. Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are lightly tanning with rubbed edges. Prior owner name on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 102288 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
King Solomon's Mines. Revised Edition with Thirty-Two Illustrations by Russell Flint Cassell and Company Limited, London, 1905. Original publisher's binding of ribbed red cloth. gilt titles and decoration to upper board and spine. top edge gilt. decorative printed endpapers. xii,306,[2],[8 publishers catalogue]pp. illustrated with a tissue guarded frontispiece, large colour printed folding map and 31 further full page plates by William Russell Flint [32 in total as called for]. FIRST EDITION THUS. not inscribed. square and tight. spine ends lightly bumped. 12mm closed split to front endpaper at gutter. spine lightly sunned (as often found). light spotting to fore-edge without encroaching upon margins. text and plates in excellent and unfoxed condition throughout. a very good copy of this scarce illustrated edition. Book number: 18646 GBP 325.00 [Appr.: EURO 406 US$ 509.52 | JP¥ 40475] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: hardback hardcover action adventure nineteenth century boys stories illustrated william russell flint first edition thus king solomon's mines solomons allan quatermain | In shopping cart More information div> |
Recoil / Yesterday's Enemy / in the Frame First edition thus, Detective Book Club NY 1977 Three volumes in one. Pictorial boards. Near- mint. Book number: 60076 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: detective book club crime detectives fiction first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Greek Affair; The Antagonists; The Misty Curtain. The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1964. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. 3 titles in one volume. ¶ 502 pages. Book number: 52233X1 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Stories Detective Book Club ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achetez-le ou tuez-le Fayard, 1964, 217 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. espionnage, pierre nord collection l'aventure criminelle 183, cover not so good/omslag onfris, traduit par Brecard. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 129179&114H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Franse Pockets
Keywords: Franse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACHETEZ - LE OU TUEZ - LE. COLLECTION L'AVENTURE CRIMINELLE N° 183 FAYARD.. 1964.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 217 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. ¶ Collection créée et dirigée par Pierre et Françoise Nord. Traduit de l'anglais par Jacques Brécard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150047470 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists London, Cassell. 1964, First Edition. Hard, 8vo. Jacket has light shelf wear and rubbing, book is mint. Fine/Good. -- BookcaseBook number: 46598 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists GB, Penguin. 1968, 1st Thus. Paperback. (anr copy). VG-. Book number: p02703 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Paperback, slight wear, a good clean working copy, pub. in 1968 by penguin. Book number: PB-X0MT-FYQH GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Penguin 1964 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 613214 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Harmondsworth, Penguin Books. 1968. Soft Cover, 8vo. 159pp C 2703. Cover design by Tony Evans. Very light wear to the covers. Contents clean, a nice copy. Very Good. Book number: 067014 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Penguin Penguin-Books Haggard-William | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Published by Cassell & Company, Ltd., 37-38 St. Andrew's Hill, London First edition 1964. First edition hard back. 179 pp. Book with corners sharp and and tight and in Fine condition. Edward Ripley illustrated dust wrapper with 1 mm rub to top front corner, rear panel and spine clean and white and without any tanning, not price clipped and in Fine condition. Book number: 6131 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS Edward Ripley
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists. Cassell, London, 1964. 179 pp, d/j rubbed, else fine copy in very good, pictorial, price-clipped d/j. Book number: 178023 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: detective fiction modern firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists London, Cassell and Company Ltd. 1964, First Thus. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (UK) Stated first publication in this edition. 12mo. black boards, 179 pp. His eighth book, the latest episode of his famous creation, Colonel Russell of the Security Executive. Light foxing to top edge VG in complete VG dj. with faintest of rubbing along folds and panel surfaces. (1.6 FO 14/2. Very Good/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 574 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Hardback published by Cassell . In good condition with dustwrapper. Book number: 315313 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Cassell. 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Price-clipped dust jacket. Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton. (Mystery). Book number: 691759 USD 23.33 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1853] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists GB, Cassell. 1964, 1st Edition. Hardback. Some BIRO SCRIBBLE on front cover of DW. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c46.002 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists (a Colonel Russell Mystery) New York: Ives Washburn, Inc, 1964. Second Printing. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Mylar. DJ lightly chipped, scuffed, short tear. A taut British mystery, featuring Colonel Charles Russell of the Security Executive. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5055 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Colonel Charles Russell Mystery MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Penguin C2703. 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton. (Mystery). Book number: 161118 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Penguin 1968 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 69824 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Penguin 1968 Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 68965 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Antagonists Ives Washburn. 1964. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton. (Mystery). Book number: 090079 USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arena. 1963 Penguin No 1879, 1963. 1st. . Book number: 13634 GBP 2.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.08 | JP¥ 324]
Keywords: Crime [Green] | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page