| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 90 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blooming Murder (Iris House B & B Mystery) Avon, June 1, 1994. Mass Market Pa. 0380772094 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB916153 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380772094 Iris House Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Series, No. 354 and 355: Secret Intentions; Calling the Shots New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 354) stamp on 1st pg,2nd Printing; 355) ex-lib,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs,1st Printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42118 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Series, No. 354 and 355: Secret Intentions; Calling the Shots New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 354) nick at spine ends,stamp on 1st pg; 355) crease at upper rear cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42977 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Drunkard's Path Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-77211-6) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 687328 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0380772116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH ON THE DRUNKARD'S PATH. Hager, Jean. DEATH ON THE DRUNKARD'S PATH. NY: Avon Books, c1996. first paperback printing. 209pp. fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 80369 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire Carrier. NY: Mysterious Press, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965665. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 3834 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0892965665 Mystery Chief Mitchell Bushyhead Native American, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier: A Chief Mitchell Bushyhead Mystery. New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg+/Vg+. Pages: 245. Book number: MASTER050462I USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier New York: Mysterious Press, 1996. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965665. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. Overall, a very good copy.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 10970 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0892965665 Mystery Mysteries Mystery and Detective stories Whodunit Crime Fiction Murder Jean Hager A Chief Mitchell Bushyhead Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FIRE CARRIER. Hager, Jean. THE FIRE CARRIER. NY: Mysterious Press, c1996. 1st printing, 245pp,8vo, as new in like d/w (super wonderful),. Book number: 27298 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FIRE CARRIER Mystery books, 1997. 1st printing, a Mitch Bushyhead mystery. Paperback. 0446403873. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FJ08/332 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0446403873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier. A Mitch Bushyhead Mystery New York, Time Warner. 1997. (ISBN: 0446403873) Mass Market Paperback. 215 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p. Very Good. Book number: 55256 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0446403873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier. (NY): Mysterious Press, (1996). First Edition. Her fourth Mitch Bushyhead novel. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 002401 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Native American | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0892965665) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Mitchell Bushyhead. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022765 USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2026] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Buckskin Okla Imaginary Place Fiction Suspense Thriller0892965665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FIRE CARRIER. Hager, Jean. THE FIRE CARRIER. NY: Mysterious Press, c1997. First paperback printing. 215pp. Fine mass market paperback copy Book number: 81409 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier New York: The Mysterious Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0892965665. 1st ed. 1996. Fine in a like dustjacket. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. A Chief Mitchell Busyhead mystery.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4058 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: 0892965665 Mystery Buckskin Oklahoma Imaginary Place Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier NY: Mysterious, 1996. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965665. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 9966 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0892965665 Fiction 0-89296-566-5 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier: A Chief Mitchell Bushyhead Mystery. New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 245. Book number: MASTER185933I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Carrier New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0892965665) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Mitchell Bushyhead. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022803 USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1867] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Buckskin Okla Imaginary Place Fiction Suspense Thriller0892965665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GHOSTLAND. New York: St Martin's, 1992. First printing. The third Mitch Bushyhead mystery, set in modern Oklahoma Cherokee society. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-069820 Book number: 21084 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: native american mystery, 0312069820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostland. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Author's scarce 3rd book, and SIGNED by author on the title page. Fine, unread, straight, clean book in a fine, price intact, crisp & undamaged dustjacket. Cherokee mystery set in Oklahoma. Signed by Author. F/F. Book number: 2373 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Mysteries Oklahoma Indians Native Americans American Indians Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostland. NY:: St. Martin's, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312069820. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, fair sized chip on rear panel) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 41823 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312069820 Mystery Native American Native American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostland New York, St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition. hardcover. Red cloth over bds. in DJ. A native-American mystery. Oklahoma Cherokee culture, The Third Mitch Bushyhead mystery. Fine/good. Book number: 2066 USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Mystery - Native-Americans - Oklahoma - Cherokee Nation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostland. N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1992. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312069820. Near Fine with Lightly Bumped Top Corner of Front Board in Lightly Used Dj. Book number: 2474 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312069820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostland St Martins Pr, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312069820. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1009360 USD 20.79 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1652]
Keywords: 0312069820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostland Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26117-9) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 175726 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page