| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Appointment in Haiphong (Series: Nick Carter.) Ace Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-02592-7) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by David Hagberg. Series: Nick Carter. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 904189 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441025927 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Orbit (Series: Nick Carter 217.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-57286-3) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by David Hagberg. Series: Nick Carter 217. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 907225 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441572863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operation: Mcmurdo Sound (Series: Nick Carter.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-63400-1) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by David Hagberg. Series: Nick Carter. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 907216 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441634001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Race of Death (Series: Nick Carter.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-70270-8) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by David Hagberg. Series: Nick Carter. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 351872 USD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441702708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Race of Death (Series: Nick Carter.) Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-70270-8) . 1978, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by David Hagberg. Series: Nick Carter. (Action-Adventure). Book number: 903466 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Action-Adventure 0441702708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Victory Forge. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312874626). Hardcover. Book in excelent cond. a crease on spine is all, D.J. very good , Tales of world war II by authors as Harold Coyle,Stephen Coonts Harold Robbins etc. All pictures are of the actual book warts and all. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000359 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fictionworld Warii 1939 1945 Fiction 0312874626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Combat. New York:, Forge,, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765300281. Signed By Stephen Coonts, Larry Bond, Dale Brown, James Cobb, and Others. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing Limited to 100 Copies Signed By All Ten Contributors. This Is No. 26. In Full Black Leathering Binding and in Matching Black Leather Slipcase. 8vo. 765 Pp. Fine. Book number: 34373 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Thriller Leather Bound Signed 0765300281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achilles' Heel Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-55033-1) . 1999, 1st paperback printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 177367 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0812550331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counterstrike Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51444-0) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 209799 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812514440 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eagles Fly Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-53889-7) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 245541 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812538897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eagles Fly Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-18016-7) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 155578 USD 12.03 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0441180167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Prophets Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-22694-9) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 410837 USD 10.58 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 840] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0441226949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Prophets Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-22693-0) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 194363 USD 8.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0441226930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
False Prophets Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-22695-7) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 343861 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0441226957 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kilo Option Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-55063-3) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Suspense Thriller, Submarines). Book number: 121910 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Submarines 0812550633 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moving Targets Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85093-X) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of David Hagberg. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 156870 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 031285093x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moving Targets New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1992. First Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 374pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Signed and dedicated by author on fep . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbf107 GBP 18.60 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.16 | JP¥ 2316] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abyss Forge, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a small crease across bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090723 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Allah's Scorpion New York, Tom Doherty Associates Book. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-765-30623-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright date is 2006, 1st edition, 3rd printing, black cloth over boards with red lettering and design on the spine, no tears or bent pages nor any writing, D/j no tears or bent pages, shelf wear to the edges and to the spine is minor, bright, clean text with a tight binding a solid book. Very Good/Very Good. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 002279 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Keywords: FICTION_ESPIONAGE MCGARVEY, KIRK (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION 0765306239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031285028X. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine slightly canted,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 34790 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 031285028x Russia Federation Fiction Espionage Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin NY, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover, Fine/Fine. 031285028x Book dustwrapper in fresh mylar sleeve. Book number: 012296 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: Russia Federation Fiction Espionage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin Forge, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 1997. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504606 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin (Abridged) Santa Fe NM: Sunset Productions, 1997. Audio Book. ISBN: 1564312119. (4) cassettes in hard plastic case,tapes test good; Ex-Library. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56361 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: 1564312119 Audio Book Cassette Fiction Mystery Cia Espionage Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassin (Kirk Mcgarvey Novels) Forge Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812508483 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING782B005 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0812508483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burned Forge, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2009. Signed on the title page by the author! Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505127 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page