| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Nancy Runs the Show London: Lutterworth, 1958 - 1st thus. . Hbk in d/w; presentation sticker on fep; Vg/Vg-; d/w has edgewear and a little loss to spine ends;. Book number: 33796 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nancy Takes a Hand London: Lutterworth, 1952 - 1st thus. . Hbk in d/w; presentation sticker on fep; Vg/G+; d/w has edgewear with a little loss. Book number: 59917 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nancy Runs The Show Lutterworth Press. 1958. A near fine blue hardcover and a very good to fine dustjacket (tear on front cover, some light wearing). Part of a book plate on front free end paper. 1st published in this edition 1958. Book number: 2E0677 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Childrens English Publishers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nancy Runs the Show London, Lutterworth Press. 1958, First Edition. (ISBN: NOISBN) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Solid and tightly bound hardback copy with a little foxing, in a rather tattered dust jacket. Good/Fair. Book number: 0215900 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Children & Adolescents
Keywords: Children Girls Juvenile Young Readers Youth Youngsters Adventure Adolescents | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nancy Takes a Hand London, Lutterworth Press. 1952. Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Originally published in 1943 as "That Orfull Girl". Hard Cover, no d/j, the sunned spine is shaken but holding, a gift inscription on ffep. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 0212300 AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.12 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Children, Adolescents, Young Readers
Keywords: Children, Girls, Juvenile, Young Readers, Youth, Youngsters, Adventure, Adolescents | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nancy Runs the Show London, Lutterworth Press. 1958, First Edition. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6. First Edition 1958. Very Good condition, blue cloth boards with black lettering on spine. Jacket in Good with some minor wear. 142 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Good. Book number: 005894 GBP 8.13 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.82 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nancy Runs the Show London: Lutterworth, 1958 - 1st thus. . Hbk in d/w; presentation sticker on fep; Vg/Vg-; d/w has edgewear and a little loss to spine ends;. Book number: 27622 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
That Orfull Girl. London, Lutterworth Press. 1943, First Edition. Cloth. Small octavo. First edition. War economy standard production.160pp. Owner's inscription to pastedown, front free endpaper missing, edges foxed, good in cloth, edges faded, with chipped, torn and soiled dustwrapper. Good/Poor. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 29376 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vera en haar dieren. Helm pocket 43 Helmond, Helmond, 149 blz. Paperback. Met pigmentvlekken. Leesvouwen -- De Wijze UilBook number: 8032 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Kinder-en jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinderen- en jeugdboeken/Helm pocket/Pocketboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vera The Vet Published by Lutterworth Press, London First Edition 1949. London 1949. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original light blue cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 128 printed pages of text with colour frontispiece. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with one 10 mm closed tear to the top of the front cover, not price clipped 4s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 64185 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vera en haar dieren. Jeugdpocket Helmond, Helmond, 149 blz. Ned. vert. Gerda Hoving. Illustraties Coby G.M. Krouwels. Pocket. Randen platten sleets. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 15668 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Kinder-en jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinderen- en jeugdboeken/Pocketboek/Jeugdpocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vera the Vet Lutterworth, 1958. Cloth. Very Good/Good-. Vera has been ill and has to take a year in the open air. Off she goes in a caravan, finding patients wherever she goes - kittens, dogs, birds and even a monkey. D/w tatty. Book number: 002628 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Children; Animals | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |