| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Among the Barons (Shadow Children) NY: Simon & Schuster for Young Readers, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689839065. Lightly used, mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 49699 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0689839065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Enemy (Shadow Children) Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked,() An ache grew in his throat and he wanted to sob, but he set his jaw and held it in. He'd been wrong to send Nina away, wrong to refuse to help her, wrong to let the commander treat him like a pet. He'd been wrong to think that everything ended when he lost Percy and Alia...I can stop this evil, he thought. The Population Police are gaining more and more power, and illegal third-borns are in increasing danger. Young Matthias finds himself caught in the cross fire between the Population Police and the rebels -- and unwittingly ends up saving the life of a Population Police officer. By way of reward, the officer takes Matthias to the luxury of Population Police headquarters to train him to become one of their own. There, among his most feared enemies, Matthias encounters Nina, another illegal third-born, who enlists his help in a plot to undermine the Population Police. But Matthias is under constant scrutiny, he has no ID: mon0000065823 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000065823 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Fiction, Haddix, Margaret Peterson, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among The Brave: A Shadow Children Book NY: Scholastic, Inc, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0439671353. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54234 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0439671353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Free Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2006. Reprint. hardcover. ISBN: 0439890861. Glossy boards; Shadow Children; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 218522 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0439890861 Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Hidden (Shadow Children #1) Scholastic. 1998. (ISBN: 9780545139106) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0065049 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9780545139106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Impostors (Shadow Children Book Two) Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001. Reprint, Trade Paperback. New. 172 pages + preview. Book in new condition--from my store inventory. Ages 9 to 14. Luke is one of the shadow children--a third child forbidden by the Population Police. Now Luke has been given a chance at a life. He assumes a deceased boy's identity and attends Hendricks School for Boys, a windowless building where the other students are cruel and the teachers oblivious. Then one day he finds a door to the outside. Second in the series. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 004481 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN Shadow Children Population Police Luke Jen Baron Children; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Brave Scholastic, 2004. Reprint. hardcover. ISBN: 0439692431. Glossy boards; Shadow Children; Vol. 5. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 218517 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0439692431 Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Betrayed (Shadow Children Book Three) Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003. Reprint, Trade Paperback. New. 156 pages + preview. Book in new condition--from my store inventory. Ages 9 to 14. Nina is one of the shadow children--a third child forbidden by the Population Police. She must live her whole life in hiding. But when Nina is caught, she has an unbearable choice--get three other prisoners to admit they are shadow children and be spared, or refuse to cooperate and be killed. Third in the series. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 004480 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN Shadow Children Population Police Luke Jen Baron Children; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among The Barons NY: Scholastic Inc, 2003. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0439569745. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 45777 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0439569745 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Impostors New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Books, 2002. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0689855036. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/off-white; (The Shadow Children Ser, Book 2) ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 50540 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0689855036 Fiction Juvenile the Shadow Children Series Fiction; Literature Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Among the Free (Shadow Children) Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. ID: s_6810_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: s_6810_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Haddix, Margaret Peterson, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Hidden. NY, Aladdin, (2000). 1st ptg. VG PB. X on fep. Luke is a shadow child, a third child forbidden by the population police, & has lived his entire life in hiding. Book number: BOOKS020177I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Enemy (a Shadow Children Book) Simon & Schuster. 2005, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0689857969). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 2005 Simon & Schuster hardcover. Near FINE bookin Near FINE dust jacket issued. Very clean, white, solid and unmarked. GIFT QUALITY. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 005595 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, CHILDRENS, FIRST EDITION, DRAMA Childrens' Books 0689857969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Imposters (Shadow Children #2) Aladdin Fiction. 2002. (ISBN: 9780689839085) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0055647 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9780689839085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Among the Enemy Scholastic, 2005. Reprint. hardcover. ISBN: 0439800951. Glossy boards; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 214 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 218521 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0439800951 Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amoung the Betrayed (Shadow Children #3) Aladdin Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9780689839092) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0054429 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9780689839092 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't You Dare Read This, Mrs. Dunphrey Simon Pulse, October 1, 1997. Mass Market Pa. 0689815433 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 7-9) Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1016434 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0689815433 Ireland Abandonment | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Identity. New York, Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Edgewear. Dj Edgeworn, Small Tear at Corner. Pages: 218. Book number: MASTER204283I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"dtv ; 78128 : dtv junior : pocket Sie sind die Antwort auf alles" München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1999 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3423781297 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1999 dtv ; 78128 : dtv junior : pocket Sie sind die Antwort auf alles Haddix, Margaret Peterson:" ISBN: 3423781297. Book number: BU224766 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Escape from Memory (Golden Duck Awards. Eleanor Cameron Award for Middle Grades (Awards)) NY: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689854218. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.78 Inches; 220 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 33667 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0689854218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl with 500 Middle Names (Ready-for-Chapters) US: A Division of Sanval, 2001-03-01. paperback. 0613312449 Children's Books Very good little creased. 0p. Very Good . Book number: WARE30BB1338 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0613312449 Social Issues - Hom Social Issues - Sel Family - General Juvenile Fiction Children's Books/Ag Schools Parent and Child Friendship Fiction Children: Grades 3- | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The House on the Gulf Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000075133 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000075133 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: BISAC Test, General, Action & Adventure, Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, Fiction, New Experiences, Haddix, Margaret Peterson, Adventure & Thrillers, Mysteries, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Young Adult, 9 - 12 años, Adolescentes, Children's Age | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House On The Gulf NY: Scholastic Inc, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689854226. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38655 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0689854226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just Ella Aladdin, 2001. trade paperback. ISBN: 0689831285. Moderate reading creases; Aladdin Fantasy; 0.7 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches; 218 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 191872 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0689831285 Juvenile Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just Ella Aladdin Fantasy. 1999. (ISBN: 9780689831287) Trade Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0050166 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780689831287 | In shopping cart More information div> |