ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
PAPAZOGLOU, ORANIA (ALSO WRITES AS JANE HADDAM)
Charisma
Crown. (ISBN: 0-517-57088-2) . [1992], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Jane Haddam. (Mystery).
Book number: 391330
USD 24.57 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1952]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0517570882
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HADDAM
Bleeding Hearts: A Gregor Demarkian Holiday Mystery
Bantam. Hardcover. 055308562X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING97XP001005
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 055308562x
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE.,
Bleeding Hearts.
N.Y.:, BANTAM BOOKS, 1994. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 055308562X. Fine in Fine Dj. Ninth Gregor Demarkain Holiday Mystery (Valentine's Day).
Book number: 2473
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 055308562x
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
Bleeding Hearts
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-08562-X) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery).
Book number: 155518
USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1621]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 055308562x
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE
Bleeding Hearts
New York, Bantam Books. 1994, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardover, illustrated, 311pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 055308562X) , Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 55959
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Demarkian, Gregor (Fictitious Character)_fiction Hannaford, 055308562x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE
Bleeding Hearts
New York: Bantam, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 055308562X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Gregor Demarkian, the former FBI agent races to prevent a Valentine's Day murder that would keep the perpetrator of a long-unsolved crime secret forever; 311 pages.
Book number: 65992
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 055308562X Mystery Cozy Mystery Haddam, Jane Valentine's Day 1st Edition Demarkian, Gregor Philadelphia
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE
Cheating at Solitaire: A Gregor Demarkian Novel
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312343088. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Gregor Demarkian Novels; 391 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 19386
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780312343088 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Jane Haddam 0312343086 9780312343088 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
Conspiracy Theory
St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-99000-6) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery).
Book number: 379753
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312990006
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE
Conspiracy Theory
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2003. 0312271883. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312271883. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. DJ has light edge rubbing. 277 pp. Mystery novel in which Gregor Demarkian, former FBI agent, investigates bombing of an Armenian Orthodox church in Philadelphia.; 9.5" (24 cm) tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 470063
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0312271883 Fiction Mystery Detective Philadelphia Pennsylvania Character Gregor Demarkian Novel All Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
Conspiracy Theory
St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-99000-6) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery).
Book number: 392091
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312990006
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE
Deadly Beloved
NY, Bantam. 1997, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0533099469). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Gregor Demarkian novel of a widow trying to obliterate her own existence. Unmarked copy. Very Good/Near Fine.
Book number: 0005958
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: 0533099469
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE,
Deadly Beloved.
New York, Bantam Books, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 281.
Book number: MASTER160515I
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE,
DEADLY BELOVED.
Haddam, Jane. DEADLY BELOVED. NY: Bantam Books, c1997. first printing. 281pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w
Book number: 62414
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
Deadly Beloved
Bantam Crime Line. (ISBN: 0-553-57200-8) . [circa 1990s], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery).
Book number: 391437
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553572008
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE
Deadly Beloved: A Gregor Demarkian Mystery
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780553099461. First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 281 pp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 18848
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780553099461 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Jane Haddam 0553099469 9780553099461 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
Fountain of Death
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56449-8) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Minor spine creases, textblock slightly discolored. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery).
Book number: 909841
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553564498
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
Hardscrabble Road
St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-98912-1) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery).
Book number: 390104
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312989121
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HADDAM
Living Witness: A Gregor Demarkian Novel (Gregor Demarkian Novels)
Minotaur Books, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312380860. American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8504043
USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 0312380860
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE,
NOT A CREATURE WAS STIRRING.
Haddam, Jane. NOT A CREATURE WAS STIRRING. NY: Doubleday, c1990. First Edition: December 1993. 370pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w
Book number: 20591
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
And One to Die On
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-09975-2) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery).
Book number: 800934
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553099752
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
And One to Die On
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56448-X) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery).
Book number: 390518
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 055356448x
In shopping cart

More information

HADDAM, JANE
And One to Die on
New York, Bantam. 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. VG/NF; 275 pages; First edition, first printing; Very Good in black titled in gilt over violet boards, publisher's glue spot on the top edge, and some ragged patches where pages were separated, and an initial on the front free endpaper; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, one flattened crease across the bottom corner of the front flap. A Gregor Demarkian mystery.
Book number: 001386
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HADDAM
Precious Blood
Bantam. 1991. (ISBN: 9780553289138) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0009753
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553289138
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE
Precious Blood : A Gregor Demarkian Holiday Mystery
New York: Bantam Crimeline, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553289136. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, front label residue, spine/1st pg labels, name marked out on 1st pg, libstamp on 1st & title pgs/upper pg edges, card pocket/initials on inside rear cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 336 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 217094
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0553289136 Fiction Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Gregor Demarkian Holiday
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HADDAM, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF ORANIA PAPAZOGLOU)
Quoth the Raven
Bantam Crime Line. (ISBN: 0-553-29255-2) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cocked, textblock discolored. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery, Mystery).
Book number: 392502
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Mystery 0553292552
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search