| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Charisma Crown. (ISBN: 0-517-57088-2) . [1992], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Jane Haddam. (Mystery). Book number: 391330 USD 24.57 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1952] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0517570882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts: A Gregor Demarkian Holiday Mystery Bantam. Hardcover. 055308562X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING97XP001005 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 055308562x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts. N.Y.:, BANTAM BOOKS, 1994. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 055308562X. Fine in Fine Dj. Ninth Gregor Demarkain Holiday Mystery (Valentine's Day). Book number: 2473 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 055308562x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-08562-X) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery). Book number: 155518 USD 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1621] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 055308562x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts New York, Bantam Books. 1994, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardover, illustrated, 311pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 055308562X) , Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 55959 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Demarkian, Gregor (Fictitious Character)_fiction Hannaford, 055308562x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleeding Hearts New York: Bantam, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 055308562X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Gregor Demarkian, the former FBI agent races to prevent a Valentine's Day murder that would keep the perpetrator of a long-unsolved crime secret forever; 311 pages. Book number: 65992 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Private Eyes: Male
Keywords: 055308562X Mystery Cozy Mystery Haddam, Jane Valentine's Day 1st Edition Demarkian, Gregor Philadelphia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheating at Solitaire: A Gregor Demarkian Novel New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2008. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312343088. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edge and corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Gregor Demarkian Novels; 391 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 19386 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780312343088 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Jane Haddam 0312343086 9780312343088 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy Theory St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-99000-6) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery). Book number: 379753 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312990006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy Theory New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2003. 0312271883. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312271883. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. DJ has light edge rubbing. 277 pp. Mystery novel in which Gregor Demarkian, former FBI agent, investigates bombing of an Armenian Orthodox church in Philadelphia.; 9.5" (24 cm) tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 470063 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0312271883 Fiction Mystery Detective Philadelphia Pennsylvania Character Gregor Demarkian Novel All Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy Theory St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-99000-6) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery). Book number: 392091 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312990006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Beloved NY, Bantam. 1997, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0533099469). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Gregor Demarkian novel of a widow trying to obliterate her own existence. Unmarked copy. Very Good/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0005958 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: 0533099469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Beloved. New York, Bantam Books, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 281. Book number: MASTER160515I USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEADLY BELOVED. Haddam, Jane. DEADLY BELOVED. NY: Bantam Books, c1997. first printing. 281pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 62414 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Beloved Bantam Crime Line. (ISBN: 0-553-57200-8) . [circa 1990s], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery). Book number: 391437 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553572008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Beloved: A Gregor Demarkian Mystery New York: Bantam Books, 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780553099461. First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 281 pp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 18848 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780553099461 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Jane Haddam 0553099469 9780553099461 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fountain of Death Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56449-8) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Minor spine creases, textblock slightly discolored. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery). Book number: 909841 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553564498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hardscrabble Road St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-98912-1) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good, slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery). Book number: 390104 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312989121 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Living Witness: A Gregor Demarkian Novel (Gregor Demarkian Novels) Minotaur Books, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312380860. American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504043 USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 0312380860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NOT A CREATURE WAS STIRRING. Haddam, Jane. NOT A CREATURE WAS STIRRING. NY: Doubleday, c1990. First Edition: December 1993. 370pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 20591 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
And One to Die On Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-09975-2) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery). Book number: 800934 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553099752 | In shopping cart More information div> |
And One to Die On Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56448-X) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery). Book number: 390518 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 055356448x | In shopping cart More information div> |
And One to Die on New York, Bantam. 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. VG/NF; 275 pages; First edition, first printing; Very Good in black titled in gilt over violet boards, publisher's glue spot on the top edge, and some ragged patches where pages were separated, and an initial on the front free endpaper; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, one flattened crease across the bottom corner of the front flap. A Gregor Demarkian mystery. Book number: 001386 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Precious Blood Bantam. 1991. (ISBN: 9780553289138) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009753 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780553289138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Precious Blood : A Gregor Demarkian Holiday Mystery New York: Bantam Crimeline, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553289136. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, front label residue, spine/1st pg labels, name marked out on 1st pg, libstamp on 1st & title pgs/upper pg edges, card pocket/initials on inside rear cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 336 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217094 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0553289136 Fiction Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Gregor Demarkian Holiday | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quoth the Raven Bantam Crime Line. (ISBN: 0-553-29255-2) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cocked, textblock discolored. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou. (Mystery, Mystery). Book number: 392502 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Mystery 0553292552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page