ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LUKÁCS, GYÖRGY,
Political writings, 1919-1929: the question of parliamentarianism and other essays.
NLB, 1972. 257pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ No dustwrapper. Trans from German by Michael McColgan Spine faded Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 555649
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Politics 0855202688
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS, GYORGY; MITCHELL, STANLEY (TRANSLATED BY)
Essays on Thomas Mann
New York, Grosset & Dunlap; Universal Library. 1965, First U.S. Edition. Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 169 pp.; 21 cm. Translated from the German. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps, age toning. Stated "First American Edition.". Very Good.
Book number: 053554
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Lukacs, Georg
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS GYORGY:
Ha Roman Ha Histori ( Le Roman Historique ).
Sifriat Poalim, Israel, 1955. Hebrew text, Hb. Torn Dj. G+.
Book number: 37266
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: hebrew
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS GYORGY
Vilagirodalom
Gondolat Kiado, 1969. Hardcover. Two volume set. Small 8vo. White cloth. 459, 489 pp. Text in Hungarian. Light soiling to boards. Light toning to page edges. Very good, no jackets. . Very Good
Book number: 423866
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
In shopping cart

More information

HAUSER, ARNOLD & LUKÁCS, GYÖRGY
Im Gespräch mit Georg Lukács
1978. Paperback. Pp: 134. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1715540
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

LUKÁCS, GYÖRGY; JACOBS, NICHOLAS
Lenin : A Study on the Unity of His Thought
NLB, 1970. Hard Cover. 0902308009 104 pages. Annotations and underlining, also some ticks in outer margins etc, otherwise a sound tight slim hardback in slightly frayed dust wrapper.. Acceptable/Acceptable .
Book number: 027069
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0902308009
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS,GYORGY.
L'anima e le forme.
Traduz.e nota di Sergio Bologna con uno scritto di Franco Fortini. Milano, 2002, SE Edit. Coll.Testi e Documenti,33. cm.13x22, pp.277, br.con bandelle,cop.fig.a colo
Book number: 109123
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS, GYORGY
Az Esztetikum Sajatossaga (in Two Volumes)
Akademiai Kiado, 1969. Hardcover. Two volume set. 8vo. Cloth. 790, 826 pp. Text in Hungarian. Light rubbing to board edges, and light toning to page edges. Jackets with light edgewear. Jacket of volume II with a one-inch closed tear to top edge of front panel. Very good in very good jackets. . Very Good
Book number: 423977
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS,GYORGY.
Breve storia della letteratura tedesca. Dal Settecento ad oggi.
Traduz.di Cesare Cases. Torino, 1969, Einaudi Ed. Coll.P.B.E.,52. cm.10,5x18, pp.201, br.
Book number: 141606
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS, GEORG [IE, GYORGY] (1885-1971),
Conversations with Lukacs.
Hans Heinz Holz, Leo Kofler, Wolfgang Abendroth. Edited by Theo Pinkus. Translation of Gesprache mit Georg Lukacs (Rowohlt 1967). Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, [1975]. 1st American Edition, printed in the USA. [First issued in English translation in 1974 in London.] 155+[5]pp. Small octavo. Saffron cloth with silver spine lettering. VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 14.0 ounces = 399 grams. Size: 8.3 x 5.6 x 0.6 inches = 20.8 x 14 x 1.5cm. ISBN: 0262160625. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped.
Book number: 041172
USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1489]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS, GEORG [ LUKÁCS, GYÖRGY (1885-1971) ]
A Defence of History and Class Consciousness : Tailism and the Dialectic / Georg Lukács
London, Verso, (2000). orig.boards. 20x14cm, 182 pp, Translated by Esther Leslie. With an introduction by John Rees and a postface by Slavoj Žižek.. Minor rubbing. VG.
Book number: BOOKS020419I
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Marxist Philosophy, Dialectical, Materialism, Communism, Capitalism, Marxism, Communist, Political Politics, Class Consciousness, Socialism
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS,GYORGY.
Diario (1910-1911).
A cura di Gabriella Caramore. Con un saggio di Massimo Cacciari. Milano, 2001, Adelphi Ed. Coll.Piccola Biblioteca,151. cm.10,5x18, pp.148, br.con bandelle,
Book number: 112682
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

LUKÀCS,GYORGY.
Dostoevskij.
A cura di Michele Cometa. Milano, 2000, SE Ediz. Coll.Saggi e Documenti del Nov cm.12,5x21,5, pp.164, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.
Book number: 110249
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS, GYÖRGY
Il Dramma moderno
Milano, Sugarco, 1976. Prima Edizione. Cm 13,5 x 21 bross edit , pp 174. Prefazione di Luigi Squarzina. Stato di nuovo.
Book number: 4893
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Teatro
In shopping cart

More information

LUKÁCS, GYÖRGY.
German realists in the nineteenth century,
Cambridge : MIT Press, 1993. Paperback. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780262621434
Book number: #239325
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY *, *, *2010-17 philosophy, Isbn13. 9780262621434
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUKACS, GYORGY (1885-1971)
Goethe Et Son Epoque. Traduit de L’Allemand Par L. Goldmann Et Frank
Paris. Nagel [1949] 1949. 1st Edition. Description:351 p. ; 18 cm. Language French. Series Title: Collection pensees.Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 171548
€  16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.28 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1691]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUKACS, GYORGY (1885-1971) . ROBERT ANCHOR (TR. )
Goethe and His Age / [By] Georg Lukacs; Translated By Robert Anchor
London. Merlin Press 1968. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 260 p. 22 cm. Includes index. Subject: Goethe. Johann Wolfgang von (1749-1832) - Criticism and interpretation. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 119337
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.88 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2294]
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS,GYORGY.
Goethe e il suo tempo.
A cura di Andrea Casalegno. Torino, 1983, Einaudi Ed. Coll.Piccola Biblioteca,439. Segnature nel testo. cm.10,5x18, pp.XIX,277, br.
Book number: 141607
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

LUKÁCS, GYORGY.
El gran octubre del 1917 i la literatura contemporània. Pròleg de Francesc Vallverdú.
Valencia, Tres i Quatre, 1973 8º. 80 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica.
Book number: 37419
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LUKACS, GYORGY (1885-1971)
Lenin: A Study on the Unity of His Thought [By] Georg Lukacs. [Translated from the German By Nicholas Jacobs]
London. N. L. B. 1970. English translation. Description: 104 p. 24 cm. Translation of Lenin. Studie uber den Zusammenhang seiner Gedanken. Includes bibliographical references. Signed by previous owner. Subjects: Lenin. Vladimir Ilich. 1870-1924. Communism. Near fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0902308009. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 128465
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: 0902308009
In shopping cart

More information

LUKÁCS,GYORGY.
Il marxismo e la critica letteraria.
Traduz.e prefaz.di Cesare Cases. Prima edizione. Torino, 1953, Einaudi Ed. Coll.Saggi,169. cm.15,5x21,5, pp.472, br.
Book number: 21733
€  27.00 [Appr.: US$ 33.9 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2693]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

LUKÁCS,GYORGY.
Il marxismo e la critica letteraria.
Traduz.di Cesare Cases. Torino, 1972, Einaudi Ed. Coll.P.B.E.,43. cm.10,5x18, pp.475, br.
Book number: 125920
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

LUKACS,GYORGY.
Marxismo e politica culturale.
Torino, 1968, Giulio Enaudi Ed. Coll.Saggi,419. cm.15,5x21,5, pp.218, br.
Book number: 114341
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Filosofia
In shopping cart

More information

LUKÁCS, GYÖRGY,
Political writings, 1919-1929: the question of parliamentarianism and other essays.
NLB, 1972. 257pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Trans from German by Michael McColgan / Signature of Marxist political philosopher, Norman Geras, on front free endpaper / Dustwrapper has minor creases on rear - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright.
Book number: 515456
GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP¥ 4857]
Keywords: Politics 0902308114
In shopping cart

More information

LUKÀCS,GYORGY.
Saggi sul realismo.
Torino, 1957, Giulio Einaudi Ed. Coll.Saggi,127. cm.11x18, pp.375, br.
Book number: 23740
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search