| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Don’T Think of Tigers. First Edition Anthology. The Future of Fiction. Do-Not Press, London 2001. 1st edition. 8vo. 244pp. D/w. ISBN 1899344675 Book number: 112299 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Anthologies Magazines Anthologies Magazines | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Ghost of a Chance Hodder & Stoughton, London. 1998 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK. Book number: 58015 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Ghost of a Chance UK, Headline. 1998. (ISBN: 0747256462) Mass Market Paperback. 279 pp. Fine. Book number: 46018 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0747256462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Laughing Matter Headline, 1997. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0747256454 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD7117 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0747256454 Edinburgh (Scotland)_fiction Journalists_fiction Los Angeles | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Laughing Matter Headline, 1997. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0747256454 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD7119 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0747256454 Edinburgh (Scotland)_fiction Journalists_fiction Los Angeles | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Laughing Matter Headline, 1997. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0747256454 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD7118 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0747256454 Edinburgh (Scotland)_fiction Journalists_fiction Los Angeles | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Laughing Matter Headline, 1997. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. protected jacket has fading to spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; ISBN: 0747219311. Inventory No: 002472. Book number: 002472 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Laughing Matter Speck Press. (ISBN: 0-9725776-4-5) . 2004, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Humor). Book number: 390946 USD 18.09 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1437] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Humor 0972577645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Two to Tango British, Headline. 1999, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-7472-5647-0) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a slight spine lean, creases on spine, a 1" corner crease on front cover and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 20932 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor Fiction 0747256470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TWO TO TANGO Headline, 1999. 1st printing, a comic crime novel set in Colombia. Paperback. 0747256470. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FC07/043 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0747256470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Two to Tango by Guttridge, Peter Headline Book Publishing. 12/11/98. (ISBN: 0747219338). Hardcover. Ex-library. Ink stamps on front fly leaf, - Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Box1TTT GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
Keywords: 0747219338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Two to Tango London, Headline. 1998, First Edition. Hardback, slight lean to book with start of edge tanning to pages; slight creasing to one small area of pages at rear. However, a nice copy overall. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 005615 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |