| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 71 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Aegean Civilization London, BCA. 1976. H,back, Large 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 015994 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: Nstock
Keywords: History Ancient | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aegean Civilization BCA, London 1976. AS New IN D/W. Large thick hardback, ills. Book number: 110554 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: greece ancient | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aegean civilization London, Book Club Associates, 1976. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Book Club ed.. Dust jacket spine faded, with slight wear at head; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. The History of Civilization series.. Book number: BOOKS007667I GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aegean Civilization.. London and Henley, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1968. xvi, 422p., b/w illus., folded maps, dj (slightly sunfaded on the spine). Book number: 026346 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Aegean Greece Classics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aegean civilization London, Book Club Associates, 1976. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Book Club ed.. Dust jacket spine faded. Book number: BOOKS030791I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aegean Civilization NY: Barnes and Noble, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover with dustjacket, reprint of the 1925 edition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 081893 USD 29.85 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2371]
Keywords: Aegean Civilization History Archeaology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aegean Civilization, Translated by M. R. Dobie and E. M. Riley London, Routledge & Kegan Paul 1968 8vo xvi + 422 pages illustrated with black & white photographs, drawings and maps. Near fie blue/grey and gilt cloth hard back with very good dust jacket. No inscriptions. Book number: 12711 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: Aegean, crete, greece, archaeology 0710061064 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aegean Civilization Book Club Associates, 1976. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. B/w illustrations. Wrapper unevenly faded. Book number: 695568 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: HISTORY HISTORY GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aegean Civilization London, Book Club Associates, 1976. xvi, 422 pages, 230x150mm. 2 foldout maps, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in dustjacket with very faded spine. -- Titles BooksBook number: 4179 NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexandre et l'hellénisation du monde antique, 1: Alexandre et le démembrement de son empire [Histoire générale, ancienne, grecque, IV-1] Paris, P.U.F. 1945. pp. 25cm. br.orig. 2e éd. non coupé, bel état, [dans la série "Histoire générale, ancienne, grecque" tome IV 1e partie -- De LezenaarBook number: G55390 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis histoire antiquité antiquity oudhei Grèce Greece Griekenland dEurope Europa hellenisme hellenism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexandre et l'hellénisation du monde antique. Première partie : Alexandre et le démembrement de son empire. (Histoire ancienne, histoire grecque, IV/1.) Paris, PUF, 1938. Grand in-8 broché, 434 pages, deux cartes dépliantes hors-texte. Index. (Couverture légèrement défraîchie, surcharges au crayon.) Première partie seule (sur deux.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** Large in-8 soft-cover, 434 extendible pages, two charts inset plate. Index. (Slightly soiled Cover, overloads with the pencil.) First part alone (on two.) GOOD. ..(ZD468).. Book number: 185928 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: HISTOIRE : Antiquité HIS08 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work an Economic History of Greece from the Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest W.W. Norton, 1967. Softcover. ISBN: 0393003922. Light discoloration to spine. Yellow highlighting to first 25 pages else VG. ; The Norton Library; 402 pages; This book gives an account of the workaday world which lay behind the political, religious, intellectual, and artistic life of ancient Greece.. Good . Book number: 6447 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Greek History
Keywords: 0393003922 Economic Conditions Greek History Business & Culture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work: An Economic History of Greece from the Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest. Hildesheim:: Georg Olms Verlag, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 3487079283. Translated by M. R. Dobie. A reprint of the 1926 edition. Near fine in gray cloth. No dust jacket. Near Fine . Book number: 45216 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: 3487079283 Greek History Economics History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work. An Economic History of Greece from the Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest. London: Kegan Paul, Trench & Co 1926. (History of Civilisation). 402p faded red hardback, first edition, ex lib, very good condition considering age, illustrations, bibliog, index. Book number: PAQ100093 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Antiquity
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work. An Economic History of Greece from the Homeric period to the Roman Conquest. Hildesheim, 1987, Georg Olms Verlag Ristampa dell'Ediz.London,1926 cm.14,5x21,5, pp.XII,402, with 49 ill.bn.nt. leg.ed.in t.tela,titoli in oro Book number: 70423 € 44.00 [Appr.: US$ 55.25 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4389] Catalogue: Storia A1 Antica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at work : an economic history of Greece from the Homeric period to the Roman conquest. Hidesheim: Georg Olms,1987. Reprint 1926-edition. Orig. cloth binding. iv,xii,402 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 3487079283 Book number: #164686 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: CLASSICAL ANTIQUITY, doos *, *, classical antiquity. 3487079283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work: An Economic History of Greece from the Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1965. Reprint. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles on spine and gilt decoration to upper board, spine ends bumped/rubbed, internally clean and bright, 49 illustrations, no jacket, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, xii + 402 pp. VG . Book number: 5070 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: History - Ancient
Keywords: History - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work. An Economic History of Greece. From the Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest. Hildesheim, Olms 1987. 402 S. Oln. Nachdruck der Ausgabe London 1926. Book number: 17473CB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Altertumswissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work an Economic History of Greece from the Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest W. W. Norton & Company, 1967. Softcover. ISBN: 0393003922. Light discoloration to spine. Former owner's name on ffep. Light rubbing to wraps. Minor shelfwear. ; The Norton Library; 402 pages; This book gives an account of the workaday world which lay behind the political, religious, intellectual, and artistic life of ancient Greece.. Very Good . Book number: 8337 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Greek History
Keywords: 0393003922 Economic Conditions Greek History Business & Culture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work: An Economic History of Greece From The Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest London, Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1965. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this book in blue hardcover cloth with bright gilt title lettering to spine,in Very Good + Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and the book has NO previous names or inscriptions present.This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine.Nice clean tight copy.The book was acquired from the Library of a Private Gentleman who for over 30 years worked as a Proof Reader for many of the National Papers.He built up an impressive Academic Library of books on Literature,History, Art and the Far East,uncommon title in this condition 402pp. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: 50615 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.9 | JP¥ 3487] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Greece Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Greece at Work, an Economic History of Greece from the Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest NY: The Norton Library, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright NEVER READ! A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 093334 USD 14.96 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Keywords: Ancient Greece at Work, an Economic History of Greece from the Homeric Period to the Roman Conquest | In shopping cart More information div> |
La cité grecque ALBIN MICHEL 1, 1968. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Usage, bon état, couverture un peu défraîchie. -- A tout livreBook number: 19350 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Antiquite
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CITE GRECQUE La Renaissance du Livre. 1928. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat passable. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 476 pages. 2e plat détaché. ¶ 'L'Evolution de l'humanité', Synthèse collective dir. par Henri Berr. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40142547 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Grèce | In shopping cart More information div> |
La cité grecque LA RENAISSANCE DU LIVRE l'évolution de l'humanité, 1928. Demi-reliure cuir, in-8. Bibliographie, index. Synthèse collective, la cité aristocratique, la cité démocratique, la cité au déclin. Usage, un peu jauni, quelques rousseurs, dos frotté, reliure artisanale. -- A tout livreBook number: 20475 € 16.20 [Appr.: US$ 20.34 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1616] Catalogue: Antiquite
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Cite Grecque Edition : PARIS, ALBIN MICHEL, 1968 - 473 pages, broché, 18 cm - Très bon état ¶ Collection L'EVOLUTION DE L'HUMANITE Format poche - Nom du propriétaire en page de garde Book number: 26315 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: HISTOIRE
Keywords: HISTOIRE - HISTORY - POLITICS - Préhistoire - Antiquité - Ancient history | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page