ascending
descending
found: 22 books

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Bemerkungen über das Ergebnis der Enquete und Erläuterungen bezüglich des Entwurfs eines einheitlichen Tarifsystems.
Strasbourg, Fischbach 1875. Orig.- Broschur, 22 S. Gewicht/weight ca. 100 gr. Behandelt die Einführung eines einheitlichen Frachttarifsystems für die deutschen Eisenbahnen, einschliesslich Elsass-Lothringen. Der Autor war Mitglied der Handelskammer in Strassburg. - In deutscher und französischer Sprache. - Gut erhalten. Ganz blasser Wasserrand auf der Umschlagrückseite.
Book number: H-15-16465
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Eisenbahn-Tarife
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV VON
Funktionelle Pathologie. Eine Klinische Sammlung Von Ergebnissen Und Anschauungen Einer Arbeitsrichtung.
Hardcover. Berlin, Julius Springer 1932. OLwd. VIII, 425 S.
Book number: 24146
€  39.00 [Appr.: US$ 48.97 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3890]
Keywords: FILISOPHY
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Logic and reality
Madison, The University of Wisconsin Press, 1964. 21,5 x 14,3 cm, softcover. First edition. Some underlinings, edges show spotting.
Book number: 4195
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV,
Logic and Reality.
Univ. Wisconsin, 1964. Paperback. Some cover wear. Some pencil markings. Same as later reprint. ; 355 pages. Good.
Book number: 56243
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Logic and Reality.
Madison. University of Wisconsin Press. 1964. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; x, 356pp. footnotes/bibliographical notes, authors note, index. Firm copy.
Book number: 23157
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV (1906-1987),
Logic and Reality.
Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press, 1964. 1st Edition. [x]+355+[3]pp. Trade paperback. Quite shelfworn & scuffed; spine faded with chipping to spine tips; slightly cocked; internally a clean & tight copy, good to VG. Lars Svenonius's copy (unsigned). Binding: PB.
Book number: 053683
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV,
Meaning And Existence.
Univ. Wisconsin, 1960. Paperback. Stained cover. Some cover wear. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0299019845) Fair.
Book number: 30090
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV,
Meaning and existence.
Madison, Univ. of Wisconsin Press, 1960. Gr.-8vo. XI, 274 S. OLwd (St.a.Titelrücks.).
Book number: 2595DB
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Meaning and Existence
Univ. of Wisconsin. 1968. Trade Paperback. xii + 274 pgs. A collection of related essays written over a 5-year time span. Underlining in first two chapters, cover corner clipped off. Good.
Book number: 09573
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Meaning and Existence.
Madison. University of Wisconsin Press. 1960. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo; xij, 274pp. footnotes/bibliographical notes, authors note, index. Firm copy.
Book number: 23144
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV.,
Meaning and existence.
University of Wisconsin Pr., 1960. Hardcover. Ex-library, with the usual markings and withdrawn stamp, otherwise very good condition.
Book number: 7589
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
The Metaphysics of Logical Positivism.
Longmans, Green 1954, 8vo., x,341 pp., notes, index; FIRST EDITION; VG/no dj;
Book number: LR31162
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
The Metaphysics of Logical Positivism
NY: Longmans, Green, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine with owner's name..
Book number: 010346
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV (1906-1987),
Metaphysics of Logical Positivism.
NY: Longman, 1954. 1st Edition. x+341+[1]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Covers lightly rubbed and spotted, else VG. Binding: HB.
Book number: 002033
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Philosophy of science
1966. Paperback. Pp: 181. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U286071
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Wetenschap
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Philosophy Of Science
University of Wisconsin Press, 1966, 3rd impression. Paperback, VG. x+181pp, 5 b/w illustrations, index, a near fine copy, covers a little yellowed. Paperback , no dustjacket.
¶ Poular study of the logic of the sciences, a comparison between the logic of physics & logical structure of psychology as well as possible advances in the study of psychology.
Book number: 31476
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: logic, philosophy, science, physics, logical positivism, ontology
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Philosophy of Science
Madison, The University of Wisconsin Press, 1957. Hardcover, 8vo., no dustjacket, ex university library copy with usual markings, index, 181pp.
Book number: 92325
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Science Mechanics Philosophy Newton Lever
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERGMANN GUSTAV VON
RÜCKSCHAU AUF MEIN LEBEN
Kindler. 1963. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 280 pages. Ouvrage en allemand.
¶ Autobiographie.
Book number: RO60017478
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand
In shopping cart

More information

VON BERGMANN, GUSTAV
Rückschau EA
Kindler und Schiermeyer Guter Zustand
Book number: BU220353
€  14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1495]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV VON
Rückschau. Geschehen und Erleben auf meiner Lebensbühne
1953. Linnen band. Pp: 318. Bergmann, Gustav von. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U524811
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN, GUSTAV VON
Das Weltbild des Arztes und die moderne Physik. Ein Ausgleich alter Widersprüche.
Berlin, Julius Springer 1943. 22 cm. 8, 159, (1) Seiten Original-Verlagsbroschur
¶ - Kaiser / Buchge 4129 - Aus dem Inhalt: Subjekt und Objekt in Medizin und Naturwissenschaft; Psychophysische Verhaltungsweisen. Rücken repariert. -
Book number: IQ-B37242
€  27.70 [Appr.: US$ 34.78 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2763]
Keywords: Physik / Medizin Pharmazie / Medicine Pharmacy
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANN GUSTAV
Realism: A Critique of Brentano and Meinong
University of Wisconsin Press 1967 458p dustwrapper
Book number: 17033
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP¥ 2864]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search