| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Last Coin. Ace, New York, 1989, first paperback printing.. 328 pp, mass market paperback. ISBN 0441470750 "Thirty pieces of silver - the price paid Judas to betray Jesus. Twenty-nine coins - are already in the handn of a very unpleasant individual who calls himself Pennyman. 'The Last Coin' - all that s tands between the world and doom. And this coin now belongs to an ordinary man named Andrew Vanbergen, owner of an extraordinary inn, where dark magic and bizarre heroism are about to intertwine.." Interior - clean and tight with no previ o u s o w n ership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, small bump to bottom of front hinge, faint creases on spine, small corner crease on rear cover. Very Good. Book number: 20670 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dark Magic, Coins, Thirty Pieces Silver, Judas, Betrayal, Jesus, Pennyman, Andrew Vanbergen, Inns. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warrior Woman DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-075-0) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. DAW Collector # 642. (Science Fiction). Book number: 192182 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886770750 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warrior Woman DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-075-0) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. DAW Collector # 642. (Science Fiction). Book number: 903001 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886770750 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cowboy Feng's Space Bar and Grille Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-11816-X) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Science Fiction). Book number: 917771 USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044111816x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thunder Falls Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0679882561) . A very good to fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 1992. Book number: 2PB13992 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Children's Paperbacks
Keywords: Aeronautics Fiction Children Juvenile Science 0679882561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle for Rent Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09406-6) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Fantasy). Book number: 766173 USD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle for Rent Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09406-6) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Fantasy). Book number: 686184 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Kidnapped Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09408-2) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Fantasy). Book number: 918234 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle for Rent Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09406-6) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Fantasy). Book number: 241588 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Kidnapped Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09408-2) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Fantasy). Book number: 253006 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever Man Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-24713-X) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine and cover creases. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Science Fiction). Book number: 921774 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044124713x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phaid the Gambler Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66232-3) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover and spine creases. Cover illustration by James Gurney. (Science Fiction). Book number: 155816 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441662323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artist's Guide to Sketching. A Handbook For Drawing On The Spot. 1982. Cloth with dustjacket. New York: Watson Guptill. 1982. First edition. Quarto. White cloth. Edges have some light spotting else near fine in dustjacket with some light soiling and a trace of wear to the extremities else very good. A nice copy of this excellent guide to sketching. A wonderful book. Uncommon. Book number: 10766 USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.5 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11518]
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artist's Guide to Sketching New York, New York, U.S.A. Watson-Guptill, 1982. F First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Very Good. First edition, stated first printing [1982]. Very good copy in dustjacket. White hardcover, 160 pages, illustrated dustjacket. Some light edge rubbing, mainly at the lower edge, good hinges, firm binding, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped [19.95] and has light shelfwear, short closed tear to top edge of front panel, no chips. Book number: 030709 USD 475.00 [Appr.: EURO 378.5 | £UK 303 | JP¥ 37733]
Keywords: Art Instruction Drawing Sketching Composition Technique 0823003329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Artist's Guide to Sketching. A Handbook For Drawing On The Spot. 1982. Cloth with dustjacket. New York: Watson Guptill. 1982. First edition. Quarto. White cloth. fine in dustjacket with a trace of wear to the extremities else fine. A spectacular copy of this excellent and sought after guide to sketching. Uncommon. Book number: 6464 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.25 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19859]
Keywords: Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia München, Heyne - gebonden, met stofomslag - vrijwel nieuwstaat, 1993 1e druk. Book number: 49235 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Jeugd
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia: The World Beneath Atlanta, GA: Turner Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1570361649. Blind stamped blue boards, with unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Dust jacket has faint scratches on the back. Four years after being shipwrecked on the lost island of dinotopia, sixteen-year-old Will Denison, now a fully-trained Skybax Corps pilot, explores the skies over the island while his scientist father leads an expedition into the forgotten caverns of the legendary World Beneath. 160 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: NCJ10414 USD 20.42 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1622] Catalogue: Illustrated
Keywords: 1570361649 Children's Adventure Fantasy Dinosaurs Islands James Gurney 1-57036-164-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia: The World Beneath Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Turner Publishing. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1570361649) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. Just a bit of minor soil to the FFEP. Book two of the "on-going?" Dinotopia saga. A nice copy. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022024 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3932] Catalogue: Tv-Tie-in
Keywords: Movie Tie-in Fantasy1570361649 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia: the world beneath. London, Dorling Kindersley, (1995). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Continuation of Dinotopia where dinosaurs & humans live together on the lost island in peaceful interdependence. Book number: BOOKS036328I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia: A Land Apar From Time. Turner Publishing, Atlanta: 1993. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. A gift inscription appears on the half-title page. An introduction to dinosaurs for children. You can check with the nearest eight-year-old; all the dinosaurs are real, based on fossil evidence. Whether the rest is real depends on you. ¶ 160 pages. Book number: 75857X1 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Fantasy Dinosaurs Islands Adventure Adventurers). 0590471821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia the World Beneath Atlanta: Turner Publishing, 1995. 1570361649. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1570361649. SIGNED by the author. Blue cloth. Illustrated. Fine book is unmarked, tight, square, and clean. Fine, unclipped dust-jacket is sharp and bright. 158 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket . Book number: 3296 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: 1570361649 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia Ted Smart, 1st 1993. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Spectacular pop-ups, pull-tabs and lift-the-flaps. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. All pop-ups in excellent working order. Book number: 991076 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: CHILDRENS POP-UP DINOSAUR LIFT-THE-FLAP ACTION BOOKS Welply, Michael | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia: The World Beneath Scholastic Inc, 1995. Hardcover. B005483; 159 pp, illustrated by author hardcover, near fine without dustjacket. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 5483 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Gurney | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dinotopia: The World Beneath Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Turner Publishing. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1570361649). Hb, Oblong 4to. pp. 160, colour illustrations, "an omniscient narrator continues the story of Arthur and his 16-year-old son, Will, as the teenager takes to the sky and Arthur ventures to the world beneath Dinotopia. Story and pictures work together in a way reminiscent of a comic book, though Gurney's artwork is anything but cartoonish, and much of the book's fun lies in the elaborately detailed illustrations that ground the fantastic world. Gurney's paintings, more polished here than in the previous book, incorporate the most current information available on dinosaurs, and their lush, romantic feel combines nicely with the diagrams and labeled artifacts.". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 098568 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Dinotopia 1570361649 | In shopping cart More information div> |