ascending
descending
found: 18 books

GUPTA, SUNETRA
The glassblower's breath
1993. Paperback. Pp: 266. ISBN: 9780753806869. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1361416
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 9780753806869
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA, SUNETRA
The Glassblower's Breath
New York, Grove Press. 1993, 1st. (ISBN: 0802114962) , 21.5 Cms x 14.5 Cms. Hardback, 266 pp, near fine in VG+ wrapper, lightly sunned to top front.
Book number: 011427
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 0802114962
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA, SUNETRA
The Glassblower's Breath
NY: Grove Press, 1993. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 12350
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0802114962
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA, SUNETRA.,
The Glassblower's Breath.
London:, Orion, 1993. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 1857971329. As New in Dj.
Book number: 10293
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1857971329
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA, SUNETRA.,
The Glassblower's Breath.
N.Y.:, GROVE PRESS, 1993. First U.S. Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802114962. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 1392
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0802114962
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GUPTA, SUNETRA
Memories of Rain
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992. 0802114482. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802114482. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Author's first book..
Book number: 26690
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0802114482 England Fiction India London
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA, SUNETRA.,
Memories of Rain.
New York:, Grove Weidenfeld, 1992. First U.S. Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802114482. As New in Dj.
Book number: 10294
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0802114482
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA, SUNETRA
Memories Of Rain
Uitgever: Grove Press Jaar: 1994. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback hardcover ISBN 9780802133410
Book number: 31818
€  15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.08 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1595]
Keywords: 9780802133410
In shopping cart

More information

SUNETRA GUPTA
Memories of Rain: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1992. Hardcover. 0802114482 2nd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: LD9551
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0802114482 India Fiction England London
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA SUNETRA
Memories of Rain
New Delhi, Penguin Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0140169075) Soft Cover. 198 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 80457
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0140169075
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GUPTA, SUNETRA
Memories of Rain
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992. 0802114482. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802114482. Author's first book. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 32535
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0802114482 England Fiction India London First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA, SUNETRA
Moonlight into marzipan
1995. Paperback. Pp: 169. In This Her Third Novel, The Author Tackles A Provocative Idea, A Perfect Vehicle To Display The Brilliance Of Her Vivid Gemlike Style. ISBN: 9781857976779. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U628068
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781857976779
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA SUNETRA
Moonlight Into Marzipan
UK, Phoenix. 1996. (ISBN: 1857994221) Soft Cover. 169 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 41921
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 1857994221
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GUPTA, SUNETRA
Moonlight into Marzipan
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1995; Phoenix House, London; 169pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 045724
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Engels
In shopping cart

More information

SUNETRA GUPTA
Moonlight into Marzipan
Orion, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Light handling.() The title of this novel derives from the mysterious nature of the narrator's scientific discovery - a discovery which has brought him from Calcutta to London. In his crumbling garage laboratory, Promothesh has strayed perilously close to the meaning of life. ID: mon0000108688 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108688
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SUNETRA GUPTA
Moonlight Into Marzipan
phoenix 1995 Paperback, 169pp. "In This Her Third Novel, The Author Tackles A Provocative Idea, A Perfect Vehicle To Display The Brilliance Of Her Vivid Gemlike Style. ", (ISBN: 9781857976779). Good.
Book number: 481373
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781857976779 9781857976779
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA, SUNETRA.,
Moonlight into Marzipan.
London:, Phoenix House, 1995. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 1857976762. As New in Dj.
Book number: 9836
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1857976762
In shopping cart

More information

GUPTA SUNETRA
A Sin of Colour
Phoenix House, 1st edn, 1999 217p, paperback, a VG+ copy [1861590679]
Book number: 92644
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search