| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
The glassblower's breath 1993. Paperback. Pp: 266. ISBN: 9780753806869. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1361416 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780753806869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glassblower's Breath New York, Grove Press. 1993, 1st. (ISBN: 0802114962) , 21.5 Cms x 14.5 Cms. Hardback, 266 pp, near fine in VG+ wrapper, lightly sunned to top front. Book number: 011427 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 0802114962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glassblower's Breath NY: Grove Press, 1993. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 12350 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0802114962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glassblower's Breath. London:, Orion, 1993. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 1857971329. As New in Dj. Book number: 10293 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1857971329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glassblower's Breath. N.Y.:, GROVE PRESS, 1993. First U.S. Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802114962. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 1392 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0802114962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memories of Rain New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992. 0802114482. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802114482. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Author's first book.. Book number: 26690 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0802114482 England Fiction India London | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memories of Rain. New York:, Grove Weidenfeld, 1992. First U.S. Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802114482. As New in Dj. Book number: 10294 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0802114482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memories Of Rain Uitgever: Grove Press Jaar: 1994. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback hardcover ISBN 9780802133410 -- Budget BoekBook number: 31818 € 15.99 [Appr.: US$ 20.08 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1595]
Keywords: 9780802133410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memories of Rain: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1992. Hardcover. 0802114482 2nd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: LD9551 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0802114482 India Fiction England London | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memories of Rain New Delhi, Penguin Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0140169075) Soft Cover. 198 pp. Very Good. Book number: 80457 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0140169075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Memories of Rain New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992. 0802114482. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802114482. Author's first book. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 32535 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0802114482 England Fiction India London First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight into marzipan 1995. Paperback. Pp: 169. In This Her Third Novel, The Author Tackles A Provocative Idea, A Perfect Vehicle To Display The Brilliance Of Her Vivid Gemlike Style. ISBN: 9781857976779. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U628068 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781857976779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight Into Marzipan UK, Phoenix. 1996. (ISBN: 1857994221) Soft Cover. 169 pp. Very Good. Book number: 41921 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 1857994221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight into Marzipan Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1995; Phoenix House, London; 169pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 045724 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur/Engels
Keywords: Engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight into Marzipan Orion, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Light handling.() The title of this novel derives from the mysterious nature of the narrator's scientific discovery - a discovery which has brought him from Calcutta to London. In his crumbling garage laboratory, Promothesh has strayed perilously close to the meaning of life. ID: mon0000108688 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108688 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight Into Marzipan phoenix 1995 Paperback, 169pp. "In This Her Third Novel, The Author Tackles A Provocative Idea, A Perfect Vehicle To Display The Brilliance Of Her Vivid Gemlike Style. ", (ISBN: 9781857976779). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 481373 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781857976779 9781857976779 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight into Marzipan. London:, Phoenix House, 1995. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 1857976762. As New in Dj. Book number: 9836 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1857976762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Sin of Colour Phoenix House, 1st edn, 1999 217p, paperback, a VG+ copy [1861590679] Book number: 92644 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |