| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Antiquiertheit des Menschen. Über die Seele im Zeitalter der zweiten industriellen Revolution. München, Beck, 1956. 2. Auflage. 353 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Minimale Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 32971AB € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Antiquiertheit des Menschen. Über die Seele im Zeitalter der zweiten industriellen Revolution. Mchn., Beck (1956). gr.-8°, 4 Bl. Titelei, 353 S., OLn. m. OU., dieser an den Kanten berieben u. tlw. etwas rissig, S. 145-148 mit schwacher Knickspur u. leichtem Braunfl., durchgeh. schwache Randbräunung. ¶ Inhalt: Über Prometheische Scham. Die Welt als Phantom und Matrize. Sein ohne Zeit. Über die Bombe und die Wurzeln unserer Apokalypse. Blindheit. - Erstausgabe. - Anders' zentrales philosophisches Werk nimmt wichtige Motive der späteren Medien- und Technikkritik vorweg und wurde 1980 um einen zweiten Band mit dem Untertitel "Über die Zerstörung des Lebens im Zeitalter der dritten industriellen Revolution" erweitert. Book number: PHIL0077 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Essay, Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
die Antiquiertheit des Menschen 2 Bd. 2., Über die Zerstörung des Lebens im Zeitalter der dritten industriellen Revolution 2002. 465 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3406476457. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: U14381 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Blick vom Turm. Fabeln. Leipzig/ Weimar, Gustav Kiepenheuer, 1984. 4°. 98 S., 2 nn. Bll. Mit 12 ganzs. Taf. nach Lithographien von A. Paul Weber. Kart. Mit Rü.-Deckeltit., Deckelillustr. Ecken u. Kanten l. berieb. u. bestossen, minimal fleckig. Innen sehr sauberes Expl. Book number: 8940AB € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Fabeln; illustr. Bücher 20.Jhdrt.; Literatur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Blick vom Turm. Fabeln. München, Beck, 1984. 2. Aufl. 100 S., m. 12 Abb. nach Lithogr. von A. Paul Weber. Or.-Kart., Deckelillustr., leicht berieb., innen sehr guter Zust. Book number: 12873AB € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Fabeln; illustr. Bücher 20.Jhdrt.; Literatur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Conscience the Case of the Hiroshima Pilot Claude Aetherly Londen, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1961, First Edition. Cloth with Jacket. 136p. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 029013 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: World War II / Tweede Wereldoorlog
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Conscience Monthly Review Press. 1961. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1961/Fair condition/139 pages - This text discusses the case of the Hiroshima pilot, Claude Eatherly as told to Gunther Anders. [AE627105]. Good. Book number: 27105 USD 20.16 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1601] Catalogue: War
Keywords: past, politics, society, government, leadership, disarmament, nuclear weapons, hiroshima, heroes, conscience, war | In shopping cart More information div> |
De catacombe van Molussië, vert. en nawoord Piet Meeuse. Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 2007. 312pp gelijmd, paperback met flappen, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 19,95) . Book number: 9789056378509 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Uitgeversrestanten Algemene Voorraad
Keywords: Vertaalde Duitse Literatuur; Roman; Maatschappijkritische Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagboek uit Hiroshima en Nagasaki. De man op de brug Moussault's Uitgeverij, 1e druk 1965. Pb, 204 pag, ouderdomssporen maar goed. Book number: O5104 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hiroschima ist überall. C. H. Beck, München 1982, Obr., 394s., in gutem Zustand, [VP1,3] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 646 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kafka Pro Und Contra: Die Prozess Unterlagen Munich, C.H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1951, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo. 110 pp, IN GERMAN previous owner name on half-title page, foxing on edges and endpapers, cover corners slightly bumped and some scuffing along edges. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 61327 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Classic Literature
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kafka Pro Und Contra. Munich, C.H.Beck, 1963.Hard Cover, Fine with no dust jacket.Text in German; Small Format Volume. Book number: 227457 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kafka Pro Und Contra; Die Prozeß-Unterlagen.. München, C. H. Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1951. 109 [1]p., original stiff wrappers with yapped edges. Book number: 003074 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Kafka Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kafka, Pro und Contra: Die Proze§-Unterlagen. München, C. H. Beck (1963), in-12, 110 pp., anmerkungen; 1. Auflage; NF/no dj; Book number: LR45765 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kafka. Pro und Contra. Die Prozess-Unterlagen. München, Beck, 1951. 109 S. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 35599AB € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Literatur; Literaturgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
De man op de brug - dagboek uit Hiroshima en Nagasaki Moussault Amsterdam, 1965, paperback, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8154735 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De man op de brug. Dagboek uit Hiroshima en Nagasaki vertaling W.Boswinkel Amsterdam Moussault 1eNl 1965, ing.205p. Book number: 20455 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Filosofie / Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Mann auf der Brücke. Tagebuch aus Hiroshima und Nagasaki.München, Beck (1959), farbig illustr.Or.-Ln.244 S.1.Ausg.Rücken gering verblaßt. Book number: 21046 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Biographien u.Memoiren
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mariechen Eine Gutenachtgeschichte C.H Beck, Munchen. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inventory No: 031929. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 031929 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nürnberg und Vietnam. Synoptisches Mosaik.. Berlin, Voltaire Verlag (ca.1968). unpag. Orig.-geh. = Voltaire Flugschrift Nr. 6. Gut erhalten. (80 gr.). Book number: 15712 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Geschichte, Politik, Geographie, Archäologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophische Stenogramme. Beck, München 1965. 149 S., 8°, Original-kartoniert, gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren, Book number: 75087 € 9.48 [Appr.: US$ 11.9 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 946] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophische Stenogramme. Mchn., Beck (1965). 149(1) S., 1 Bl. Vlgsanz., OKart., geringe Lesespuren, Stellspuren. (Beck'sche Schwarze Reihe Bd. 36). ¶ Erstausgabe. Book number: PHIL0076 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Literaturwissenschaft, Essay, Philosophy, Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wir Eichmannsöhne. Offener Brief an Klaus Eichmann. München, Beck, 1964. 74 S. Orig.-Kartoniert. Erste Ausgabe. Book number: 17127AB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Judaica; Nationalsozialismus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Zerstorung Einer Zukunft : Gesprache Mit Emigrierten Sozialwissenschaftlern / Günther Anders . . . [Et Al. ] ; Aufgezeichnet Von Mathias Greffrath Reinbek Bei Hamburg : Rowohlt 1979. 1st Edition. Description: 351 p. ; 19 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Sociologists --Interviews. Sociology --History. Series: Das Neue Buch ; 123. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.349925123X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 145487 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Keywords: 349925123X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Conscience New York: Monthly Review Press, 1962. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Name in ink ffep. Dust jacket little edgenicked and edgechipped.. Very Good . Book number: LD7589 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: War, Militaria | In shopping cart More information div> |