ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARENTEWICZ, GERD & SCHMIDT, GUNTER (1938-)
The Treatment of Sexual Disorders : Concepts and Techniques of Couple Therapy / Edited By Gerd Arentewicz and Gunter Schmidt ; Contributors, Gerd Arentewicz . . . [Et Al. ] ; Translated By Tom Todd
New York : Basic Books 1983. 1st Edition. Description: xiii. 350 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Sexual disorders --Sex therapy --Marital psychotherapy --Marital therapy --Sex disorders. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0465087485. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 39957
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.37 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2095]
Keywords: 0465087485
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARENTEWICZ, GERD & SCHMIDT, GUNTER (1938-)
The Treatment of Sexual Disorders : Concepts and Techniques of Couple Therapy / Edited By Gerd Arentewicz and Gunter Schmidt ; Contributors, Gerd Arentewicz . . . [Et Al. ] ; Translated By Tom Todd
New York : Basic Books 1983. 1st Edition. Description: xiii. 350 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Sexual disorders --Sex therapy --Marital psychotherapy --Marital therapy --Sex disorders. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0465087485. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 41061
€  18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.8 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1890]
Keywords: 0465087485
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARENTEWICZ, GERD & SCHMIDT, GUNTER (1938-)
The Treatment of Sexual Disorders : Concepts and Techniques of Couple Therapy / Edited By Gerd Arentewicz and Gunter Schmidt ; Contributors, Gerd Arentewicz . . . [Et Al. ] ; Translated By Tom Todd
New York : Basic Books 1983. 1st Edition. Description: xiii. 350 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Sexual disorders --Sex therapy --Marital psychotherapy --Marital therapy --Sex disorders. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0465087485. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 47615
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: 0465087485
In shopping cart

More information

ARENTEWICZ, GERD; SCHMIDT, GUNTER, EDS.; TODD, TOM, TRANS.
The Treatment of Sexual Disorders: Concepts and Techniques of Couple Therapy
New York, Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, 1983. Ed.: First American, 24 cm. Hardcover. 0465087485. Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed spine, v. lightly splayed boards, lightly bumped corners. Tanned page edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, sunned spine, a few lt marks, lt edgwr at top spine and back. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 31000
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology 0465087485
In shopping cart

More information

BELLMANN, GÜNTER, JOACHIM HERRGEN UND JÜRGEN ERICH. SCHMIDT:
Mittelrheinischer Sprachatlas (MRhSA). Band 5: Morphologie (Forschungsstand, Strukturgrenzen, Morphologische Karten, Register).
Niemeyer, Tübingen 2002 XI/426 S. mit 205 Karten, Qu-Folio, Original-Leinen, Einband fleckig und mit Kratzspuren, Schnitt teils etwas fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 71398
€  213.60 [Appr.: US$ 268.22 | £UK 171.25 | JP¥ 21307]
In shopping cart

More information

BERNUS, PÉTER & MERTINS, KAI & SCHMIDT, GÜNTER
Handbook on architectures of information systems. Second edition
Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2006. Ed./Druk: 2. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 896. This Handbook is the first volume of the International Handbook on Information Systems. It offers a comprehensive overview of architectures, languages, methods, and techniques for modelling and analysing information systems in organisations. The contributions are written by authoritative figures in this area. Numerous approaches are surveyed coming from computer science, information systems, and business administration among others. This volume brings together more than 30 contributions in order to provide a reference source for problem solvers in business, industry, and government, and which can be used by professional researchers and graduate students. In the new edition, all contributions have been revised completely. New papers have been added on XML and UML. ISBN: 9783540254720. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U155064
€  110.00 [Appr.: US$ 138.13 | £UK 88.25 | JP¥ 10973]
Catalogue: Informatica
Keywords: 9783540254720
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, MARTIN EDER, GARY HUME, ELKE KRYSTUFEK, JULIAN OPIE, HERIBERT C OTTERSBACH, ELIZABETH PEYTON, NEO RAUCH, GUNTER RESKI, DIERK SCHMIDT, DIRK SKREBER
Städtische Galerie Delmenhorst. Wirklichkeit in der zeitgenössischen Malerei. Herausgegeben von Barbara Alms, mit einem weiteren Textbeitrag von Raimar Stange.
Städtische Galerie Delmenhorst, 2001. 1 volume gr in-4, non-paginé (56 pages), broché, couverture illustrée. Texte + 2 pages d'illustrations en couleurs pour chacun des artistes cités. Très bon atet. Rare.
¶ Städtische Galerie Delmenhorst. Wirklichkeit in der zeitgenössischen Malerei. Herausgegeben von Barbara Alms, mit einem weiteren Textbeitrag von Raimar Stange.
Book number: 85779
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

ARENTEWICZ, GERD & SCHMIDT, GUNTER, EDS,
Treatment of Sexual Disorders: Concepts and Techniques of Couple Therapy.
Translation by Tom Todd of Sexuell gestorte Beziehungen. NY: Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, [1983]. 1st Edition in English. [2]+[xiv]+350+[2]pp. Russet cloth. VG in DJ. ISBN: 0465087485. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good.
Book number: 049036
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Psychotherapy
In shopping cart

More information

HAGEMANN, E. / SCHMIDT, GÜNTER
Ratte und Maus. Versuchstiere in der Forschung.
de Gruyter Berlin 1960 Leinen 318 S. Befriedigender Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband m. minimalen Fleckspuren. Titel u. einige wenige Seiten minimal wasserfleckig am oberen Rand. hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 394844
€  17.90 [Appr.: US$ 22.48 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1786]
Keywords: Zoologie-allgemein Biologie Züchtung Tiere
In shopping cart

More information

KLAUS-PETER KÄDING, FRIEDHELM KÄPNICK, DIETER SCHMIDT, HANS-GÜNTER SENFTLEBEN
Ich rechne mit! Klasse 3. Lehrbuch
Berlin, Volk und Wissen, 2001. 128 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Gebrauchsspuren, Text gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3060003408. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU102294
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KRUMBIEGEL, GÜNTER / SCHMIDT, WOLFGANG
Das Geiseltal. Im Auftrage des Vorstandes herausgegeben anl. des 23. Intern. Geologenkongresses in Prag v. 19.-28. Aug. 1968.
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Geologische Wissenschaften 1968 Paperback 114 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., Mit 13 Beilagen. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 423574
€  49.90 [Appr.: US$ 62.66 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4978]
Catalogue: Bergbau-Geologie
Keywords: Bergbau-Geologie Geowissenschaften Paläontologie Geiseltal-Exkursion
In shopping cart

More information

MAISCH, HERBERT UND GUNTER SCHMIDT:
Inzest rororo-Taschenbuch ; Ausg. 8008 : rororo-sexologie
Reinbek b. Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1968. , [1. - 30. Tsd.], 188 S., 8 kart. Paperback, guter Zustand
Book number: 170871
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Medizin
In shopping cart

More information

MAKOSCH, ULRICH / MARQUARDT, OTTO / NERLICH, GÜNTER / SCHMIDT, KONRAD
salaam fatima! - Frauen der erwachenden Welt
Leipzig, Brockhaus, 1972. 254 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU059335
€  10.97 [Appr.: US$ 13.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1094]
In shopping cart

More information

MAKOSCH., ULRICH, OTTO MARQUARDT, GÜNTER NERLICH & KONRAD SCHMIDT
Salaam Fatima!. Frauen der erwachenden Welt.,
Brockhaus, Leipzig 1972-., Oln, Ou., 254s., in gutem Zustand,, [LSA28,4b]. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 28293
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

NAUMANN, GÜNTER, SCHMIDT, JOACHIM, FRIEMEL, HELMUT
Medizinische Mikrobiologie und Immunologie für Stomatologen
Leipzig, Abrosius Barth, 1983. 280 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU077333
€  13.79 [Appr.: US$ 17.32 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GUNTER/ SIGUSCH, VOLKMAR.
Arbeitersexualität
Neuwied und Berlin, Hermann Luchterhand Verlag, 1971. Eine empirische Untersuchung an jungen Industriearbeitern - 1. Auflage, Ekt., 181 S. - Reihe: Soziologische Texte, Band 75 - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Stempel auf Vorsatz, sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 1978
€  6.80 [Appr.: US$ 8.54 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 678]
Catalogue: Wissenschaft
Keywords: Sozialwissenschaft/ Social sciences
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, UVE; GRASS, GÜNTER U. A.
Das Atelier, Zeitgenössische deutsche Lyrik
Fischer Bücherei, Frankfurt u. Hamburg "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350331
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GÜNTER R.
Christentumsdidaktik. Grundlagen des konfessionellen Religionsunterrichts in der Schule..
Leipzig. O.-Broschur. Gegenstand des schulischen Religionsunterrichts ist nicht ''Religion im Allgemeinen'', sondern das Christentum, wie es die beiden grossen Konfessionen gemeinsam und im Blick aufeinander zu verwantworten haben. Der Schüler soll das Christentum als wichtigen Bestandteil der kulturellen Vergangenheit und Gegenwart kennen lernen, sich in seine Vorstellungswelt hineindenken undMöglichkeiten eigenen Christseins entdecken. Solcher Religionsunterrichtfördert nicht nur Aufgeschlossenheit gegenüber Christlichem, aus dem Glaube erwachsen kann, sondern auch Allgemeinbildung als Wissen um den eigenen kulturellen Standort sowie Denkfähigkeit in Sinn- und Wertfragen. Das Buch hilft Lehrerinnen und Lehrern, ihren Unterricht als denkende Christen und sich ihrer kulturellen Wurzeln bewusste Europäer zu gestalten. Wie bei jedem anderen Schulfach auch kommt es dabei auf gediegene Lehr- und Lernarbeit an. Die Schüler sollen Wissen erwerben, Denken lernen und eine positive Einstellung zum Unterrichtsinhalt entwickeln. Dem ist besonders die Anleitung zu einer klaren didaktischen und elementartheologischen Begriffsbildungförderlich.; Jahr: 2004; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 223; Auflage: ; Zustand: 2 (ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (300 gr.).
Book number: 21720
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Didaktik, Elementartheologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GÜNTER
Le cochon d'Inde. Tout ce qu'il faut savoir sur son origine, son hygiene et son elevage.
Landbuch Hannover 1991 Paperback 48 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With b/w photos., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 267936
€  10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077]
Keywords: Zoologie-allgemein Meerschweinchen Cavy Guiney Pig 3784215181
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GÜNTER
Le cochon d'Inde. Tout ce qu'il faut savoir sur sa maintenance et son elevage.
Landbuch Hannover 1993 3. Aufl. Paperback 63 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With coloured photos. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 267939
€  12.20 [Appr.: US$ 15.32 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1217]
Keywords: Zoologie-allgemein Meerschweinchen Cavy Guiney Pig 3784215246
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GÜNTER
Le cochon d'Inde. Tout ce qu'il faut savoir sur son origine, son hygiene et son elevage.
Elsevier Sequoia Paperback 48 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With b/w photos., No date., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 267938
€  10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077]
Keywords: Zoologie-allgemein Meerschweinchen Cavy Guiney Pig 2800301023
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GÜNTER
Le cochon d'Inde. Tout ce qu'il faut savoir sur son origine, son hygiene et son elevage.
Philler Minden 1980 Paperback 48 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With b/w photos., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 267937
€  10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077]
Keywords: Zoologie-allgemein Meerschweinchen Cavy Guiney Pig 2790717029
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GÜNTER ERIK.
Ehrenzeichen und Medaillen der Republik Österreich und der Bundesländer ab dem Jahr 1945.
Wien, Österr. Staatsdruckerei 1960. 4°. 42 Texts., 34 Taf. m. 70 farb. Abb. OHLn. In gutem Zustand
Book number: 0269-12
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Catalogue: Austriaca
Keywords: Austriaca
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GÜNTER ERIK:
Ehrenzeichen und Medaillen der Republik Österreich und der Bundesländer ab dem Jahre 1945
Wien : Verlag der Österr. Staatsdruckerei, 1960. 33 Bl. mit 70 Abb., Erstauflage, EA, 42, plus 70 Abbildun S., 4° EA Hlw. Pappband, Leinenrücken, Abbildungen im Anhang, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 177503
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
Catalogue: Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, GUNTER ERIK
Ehrenzeichen Und Orden Im Osterreich Der Zwischenkriegszeit 1918-1938
Graz, Leykam. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 370117301x) Gebunden Mit Umschlag. 189p.. Very Good.
Book number: 027358
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
Keywords: 370117301x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search