| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 484 books on 20 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Emperor's Pearl Bantam F3002. 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 570031 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Necklace and Calabash (Series: Judge Dee.) Scribner's. (ISBN: 0-684-16329-2) . 1978 edition, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Series: Judge Dee. (Mystery). Book number: 387427 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0684163292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Spookklooster. Een Rechter Tie Mysterie.. Amsterdam / Brussel, Elsevier, 1984. 4de / 4th. Soft Cover, Ill.: GULIK, ROBERT VAN. A5, Paperback, Good / Goed. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes / leesvouwtjes in de rug. 184 pagina's. Illustraties. Inleiding Jan Willem van de Wetering. Oorspronkelijke titel: The haunted monastry. Eerder verschenen bij W. van Hoeve. Book number: 000903 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Romans Detectives / Thrillers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vier vingers - Robert van Gulik. BOEKENWEEKGESCHENK 1964. Book number: 9601 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Keywords: ; Boekenweekgeschenk | In shopping cart More information div> |
De boek illustratie in het Ming tijdperk. [De boekillustratie in het Ming-tijdperk]. 's-Grv., Nederlandsche Vereeniging voor Druk- en Boekkunst, 1955. 10 pp. + 11 plts. (line drawings). Softcover. Or. wrp., Chinese binding, string bound. Fine. ¶ #466 of 500 printed copies. Unused copy, as new. Book number: 52395 € 295.00 [Appr.: US$ 370.43 | £UK 236.5 | JP¥ 29426] Catalogue: U. Fine & applied arts
Keywords: Books & printing. Graphic art, book illustrations China gulik, robert van gulik, r.h. van 1955 - 1955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Boek Illustratie in Het Ming Tijdperk. 's-Gravenhage, Nederlandsche Vereeniging voor Druk- en Boekkunst 1955. Chinees gebonden. Book number: 22997 € 200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19950]
Keywords: ART | In shopping cart More information div> |
De boek illustratie in het Ming tijdperk 1955. Papieren omslag. Pp: 10. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U394673 € 295.00 [Appr.: US$ 370.43 | £UK 236.5 | JP¥ 29426] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De boek illustratie in het Ming tijdperk. #265 of 500 printed copies. 's-Gravenhage : Nederlandsche Vereeniging voor Druk- en Boekkunst, 1955. 10 p. + 11 plts. (col.) (line drawings). : (Orig. dec. wrpprs, Chinese binding, string bound. Vague rests of removed small ticket on cover and end paper, else AS NEW) ¶ Extremely rae and sought after. [Book illustrations in the Ming-period] Book number: 2208 € 295.00 [Appr.: US$ 370.43 | £UK 236.5 | JP¥ 29426] Catalogue: Cultural History
Keywords: Asia China Cultural history printing fine printing | In shopping cart More information div> |
De boek illustratie in het Ming tijdperk 's-Gravenhage, Nederlandsche vereeniging voor druk- en boekkunst. 1955, First Edition. (ISBN: -) Soft Cover met Koordje. Uitgegeven in een oplage van 500 genummerde exemplaren - dit is no. 186. Goede staat. Book number: 021155 € 200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19950] Catalogue: Boeken over Boeken - Books about Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrated Cases of Judge Dee an Authentic Eighteenth-Century Chinese Detective Novel New York: Dover Publications, 1976. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0486233375. A near fine copy. Unabridged, corrected republication of the 1949 Tokyo edition. 9 b&w illustrations. With an introduction and notes by the author. ; Judge Dee; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6504 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0486233375 Mystery China Judge Dee | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrated Cases of Judge Dee (Dee Goong an) (Detective Stories) Dover Publications, 1976. Paperback. ISBN: 0486233375. 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 237 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 98000 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: World History & Travel
Keywords: 0486233375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrated Cases of Judge Dee (Dee Goong an) NY, Dover Pubblications, Inc. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 0486233375). Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Robert Van Gulik. Paper Back, Immaculate and tight, lightly shelf worn; appears unread and has very interesting lengthy preface and postscript by translator; 237pp. Near Fine. Book number: JD106 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Chinese Mystery, Historic Chinese Novel, Chinese Detective Novel, 0486233375 Robert Van Gulik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrated Cases of Judge Dee (Dee Goong An): An Authentic Eighteenth-Century Detective Novel New York, Dover Publications. 1976, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-486-23337-5). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xxiii, 237, (15) pp. Light scuffing to the cover edges; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The original adventures of Judge Dee. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 024173 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Literature - Chinese; Mystery 0486233375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CELEBRATED CASES OF JUDGE DEE New York, Dover Publications 1976, Reprint, Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket. 0486233375 ¶ 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 237 pages; An unabridged, slightly revised version of a book first published in 1942. Slight wear of cover edges and corners. Book number: 58825 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrated Cases of Judge Dee an Authentic Eighteenth-Century Chinese Detective Novel New York: Dover Publications, 1976. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0486233375. A very good+ copy. Unabridged, corrected republication of the 1949 Tokyo edition. 9 b&w illustrations. With an introduction and notes by the author. ; Judge Dee; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6503 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0486233375 Mystery China Judge Dee | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrated Cases of Judge Dee: an authentic 18th century Chinese detective novel. NY, Dover, nd. VG PB. Book number: BOOKS007344I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrated Cases of Judge Dee(Dee Goong an): An Authentic Eighteenth-Century Chinese Detective Novel Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns. 1976, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0486233375) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Robert Van Gulik. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. A re-issue in a slightly corrected form of the book that was published in 1949 under a slightly different title. A small dot,possibly remainder dot,to the top pagedges else a fine copy. Fine. Book number: 022813 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 0486233375 Robert Van Gulik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celebrated cases of Judge Dee (Dee Goong An) New York, Dover Publications Inc. 1976. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . An authentic eighteenth-century Chinese detective novel, translated & with an introduction & notes by Robert van Gulik. A clean copy; slight wear to spine front joint, & edge of front cover. Book number: BOOKS166339I GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHINESE GOLD MURDERS. New York: Harper & Row, (1983.) First thus. Reissue of a Judge Dee mystery originally published in the US in 1959. Illustrated with 10 plates 'drawn by the author in the Chinese style.' Author's postscript. 202 pp. Near fine in very good dust jacket (prev owner's name, light edgewear to dj.) ISBN: 0-06-0152060 Book number: 49381 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0060152060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chinese Gold Murders New York, Harper & Brothers, 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine, Tape marks on the front endpaper, otherwise fine in dust jacket with light edgewear. Book number: 022445 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chinese Bell Murders GB, Panther. 1966, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Panther_01999 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chinese Bell Murders. New York: Harper & Row, 1983, xviii, 262 pp., 15 plates drawn by the author in Chinese style. In Dj. Reissue of the 1958 edition. A near fine copy with price clipped on dust jacket. Book number: 007118 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: China | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chinese Houtsneden. Leiden. Rijksmuseum voor Volkenkunde. Book number: 22996 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: ART | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHINESE GOLD MURDERS. Van Gulik, Robert. THE CHINESE GOLD MURDERS. With an introduction Donald Lach. Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, c1979. later printing. 214pp. blue covers stamped in black and white. uncreased spine, fine mass market paperback Book number: 86236 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Chinese lakscherm 's-Gravenhage, W. Van Hoeve. 1964, 2e Druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback, 1i3 1. 210 pag. Goede staat. Book number: 014297 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | - Next page