| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Medical Clinics of North America (Vol. 69 No. 1, January 1995 : Medical Aspects of Exercise) Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Co, Ltd, 1985. Hardcover. dark gray hardcover w/gilt front/spine titles,light wear/soil,spine label,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 10622 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Medicine Clinical Medicine / Nursing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel Great Britain, Harper Collins, 1992. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006377807 Paperback in the heat of the Carribean somthing cold and deadly stirs. . Book number: 033698 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel London, Fontana, 1992. (ISBN: 0006377807) Paperback, 300 pages. Light foxing to edges, otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 17329 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0006377807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel London: Book Club Associates, 1992. Reprint. Green hardback cloth cover. 300pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbg342 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-637780-7) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror). Book number: 800682 USD 11.03 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 876] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0006377807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel London England, Fontana, 1992. 1st Fontana Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0261662945 Paperback Paperback. Remainder mark to bottom edge. In the humid, sweltering heat of the Caribbean, something cold and deadly stirs. 300 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 072569 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
cristobel Severn House, 1994. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0727845764. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FAN0603/170 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0727845764 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel 1992. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780006377801. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U746062 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006377801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel London England, Fontana, 1992. 1st Fontana Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0261662945 Paperback In the humid, sweltering heat of the Caribbean, something cold and deadly stirs. Reason struggles against voudun threats and the dead become indistinshiable from the living as the storms threaten to break over Cristobel. Slight wear to cover but a good copy.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 018251 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense/Caribbean | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel London England, Fontana, 1992. 1st Fontana Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0261662945 Paperback In the humid, sweltering heat of the Caribbean, something cold and deadly stirs. 300 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 032908 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cristobel Fotana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006377807) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 006235 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0006377807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Garden London, Fontana. 1987. (ISBN: 0006470521) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, duodecimo (180mm tall), classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and some creasing to spine and covers. Very Good. Book number: 101891 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story 0006470521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Garden Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006470521) Paperback. Good. Book number: 006234 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0006470521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FORBIDDEN GARDE?N ISBN : 0006470521. Fontana. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Pliures. 320 pages. ¶ Novel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40156263 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Garden Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553262734. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 88042 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0553262734 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Garden Paperback. (ISBN: 9780006470526). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 495637 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006470526 9780006470526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby Jove Publications Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515106410. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 80073 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515106410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby Fontana, 1991. 1st printing. paperback. 0006179851. fine paperback copy. Book number: fiXne3981 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0006179851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby Jove Publications: Jove Publications, 1991. . B018185; 295 pp paperback, good contents & wraps. Book number: 18185 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Guest | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby Fontana. 1991. (ISBN: 0006179851) Paperback. Something is happening to Addy. Sometimes her skin is so cold... Very Good. Book number: 011178 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0006179851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby London, Fontana. 1991, First Thus. (ISBN: 0006179851) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall. Paperback classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some yellowing of pages and light creasing to spine and covers. Good-very Good. Book number: 104884 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Horror, Supernatural, Evil, Ghosts, 0006179851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10641-0) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 761777 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0515106410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nightwalker , HarperCollins, 1994. Paperback, 270 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 7064 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightwalker Fontana. 1993. (ISBN: 0006377815) Paperback. Good. Book number: 006848 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction 0006377815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nightwalker London England, HarperCollins, 1994. 1st HarperCollins Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006377815 Paperback In the cold, clear moonlight surrounding the Gardens of Clairemont, someone, something, is out for a midnight prowl..Couple of small slight creases to cover. . Book number: 025011 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |