ascending
descending
found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GOLDBERG, LINN, MD; ELLIOT, DIANE L., MD (GUEST EDITORS)
The Medical Clinics of North America (Vol. 69 No. 1, January 1995 : Medical Aspects of Exercise)
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Co, Ltd, 1985. Hardcover. dark gray hardcover w/gilt front/spine titles,light wear/soil,spine label,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 10622
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Medicine Clinical Medicine / Nursing
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE GUEST
Cristobel
Great Britain, Harper Collins, 1992. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006377807 Paperback in the heat of the Carribean somthing cold and deadly stirs. .
Book number: 033698
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Cristobel
London, Fontana, 1992. (ISBN: 0006377807) Paperback, 300 pages. Light foxing to edges, otherwise good condition.
Book number: 17329
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0006377807
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Cristobel
London: Book Club Associates, 1992. Reprint. Green hardback cloth cover. 300pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbg342
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Cristobel
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-637780-7) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror).
Book number: 800682
USD 11.03 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 876]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0006377807
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE GUEST
Cristobel
London England, Fontana, 1992. 1st Fontana Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0261662945 Paperback Paperback. Remainder mark to bottom edge. In the humid, sweltering heat of the Caribbean, something cold and deadly stirs. 300 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 072569
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST DIANE
cristobel
Severn House, 1994. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0727845764. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FAN0603/170
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0727845764
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Cristobel
1992. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780006377801. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U746062
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780006377801
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE GUEST
Cristobel
London England, Fontana, 1992. 1st Fontana Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0261662945 Paperback In the humid, sweltering heat of the Caribbean, something cold and deadly stirs. Reason struggles against voudun threats and the dead become indistinshiable from the living as the storms threaten to break over Cristobel. Slight wear to cover but a good copy.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 018251
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense/Caribbean
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE GUEST
Cristobel
London England, Fontana, 1992. 1st Fontana Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0261662945 Paperback In the humid, sweltering heat of the Caribbean, something cold and deadly stirs. 300 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 032908
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Cristobel
Fotana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006377807) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 006235
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0006377807
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GUEST, DIANE
Forbidden Garden
London, Fontana. 1987. (ISBN: 0006470521) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, duodecimo (180mm tall), classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages and some creasing to spine and covers. Very Good.
Book number: 101891
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story 0006470521
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Forbidden Garden
Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006470521) Paperback. Good.
Book number: 006234
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0006470521
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GUEST DIANE
FORBIDDEN GARDE?N
ISBN : 0006470521. Fontana. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Pliures. 320 pages.
¶ Novel.
Book number: RO40156263
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Forbidden Garden
Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553262734. As New .
Book number: 88042
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0553262734 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE GUEST
Forbidden Garden
Paperback. (ISBN: 9780006470526). Good.
Book number: 495637
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006470526 9780006470526
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Lullaby
Jove Publications Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515106410. As New .
Book number: 80073
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0515106410
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST DIANE
Lullaby
Fontana, 1991. 1st printing. paperback. 0006179851. fine paperback copy.
Book number: fiXne3981
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0006179851
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Lullaby
Jove Publications: Jove Publications, 1991. . B018185; 295 pp paperback, good contents & wraps.
Book number: 18185
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Guest
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Lullaby
Fontana. 1991. (ISBN: 0006179851) Paperback. Something is happening to Addy. Sometimes her skin is so cold... Very Good.
Book number: 011178
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0006179851
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GUEST, DIANE
Lullaby
London, Fontana. 1991, First Thus. (ISBN: 0006179851) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall. Paperback classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some yellowing of pages and light creasing to spine and covers. Good-very Good.
Book number: 104884
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Horror, Supernatural, Evil, Ghosts, 0006179851
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Lullaby
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10641-0) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 761777
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0515106410
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
The Nightwalker
, HarperCollins, 1994. Paperback, 270 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 7064
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

GUEST, DIANE
Nightwalker
Fontana. 1993. (ISBN: 0006377815) Paperback. Good.
Book number: 006848
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction 0006377815
In shopping cart

More information

DIANE GUEST
The Nightwalker
London England, HarperCollins, 1994. 1st HarperCollins Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006377815 Paperback In the cold, clear moonlight surrounding the Gardens of Clairemont, someone, something, is out for a midnight prowl..Couple of small slight creases to cover. .
Book number: 025011
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction/Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search