ascending
descending
found: 15 books

STEPHAN GRUNDY
Attila's Treasure
Michael Joseph 1996 Paperback, 549pp. (ISBN: 9780718141578). Fair.
Book number: 573572
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780718141578 9780718141578
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHAN GRUNDY
Attila's Treasure
Penguin 1997 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 572213
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY, STEPHAN
Attila's Treasure
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0553377744). Soft Cover. Book, Spine creased. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, minor yellowing at edge. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 003275
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction Historical Europe 0553377744
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY STEPHAN
GILGAMESH
William Morrow, 2000. 1st edition. The world's oldest written narrative, the eponymous Sumerian epic poem. Gilgamesh is the temporal, spiritual and military leader of the Sumerian city-state of Erech. Hardback. 0380975742. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FC11.196
GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.12 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 0380975742
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY, STEPHAN
Gilgamesh: A Magnificent Retelling of Humankind's Oldest Epic Adventure
New York, William Morris/Harper Collins Publishers, 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0380975742) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall, Book, 575 PP. security affixed inside dust jacket, heavy may require extra postage - spine blue with white and black text - office. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 35491
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Epic adventure, fiction, literature
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY, STEPHAN:
Rheingold Fischer ; 12464
Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl., 1995. Roman., Ungekürzte Ausg., 845 S., 19 cm kart. Paperback, Widmung auf Vorsatzbl. mit Filzschreiber übermalt
Book number: 151350
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Nibelungen ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHAN GRUNDY
Rhinegold
Michael Joseph 1994 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and a few page edges and page edges a little browned else Fine book in unpriced Dust Jacket with a few fine scratches on the rear panel. .
¶ "... the Rhine's gold. the dragon's horde of treasure worth more than any human reckoning, stolen by trickery and guarded by a dragon... who was once a man... Only a hero would be able to slay the dragon, avenge old wrongs and end the curse. For that, a sword is forged... " Retelling of Siegfried the Dragon Slayer."
Book number: 87008
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY, STEPHAN
Rhinegold
Joseph 1st ed 1994 VG book VG dj hardback ISBN: 0718137426
Book number: 48768
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHAN GRUNDY
Rhinegold
Penguin 1995 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780140237238). Good.
Book number: 551145
NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.77 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1412]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780140237238 9780140237238
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY, STEPHAN
Rhinegold
Great Britain, Michael Joseph. 1994. (ISBN: 0718137434) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with unmarked pages, small smudge on the fore-edge and slight creasing to covers & spine. Very Good.
Book number: 114620
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Mythology 0718137434
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY, STEPHAN.,
Rhinegold (signed).
New York:, Bantam Books, 1994. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0553095455. Signed By Author on Title Page! "1" in Number Row. Virtually As New in Dj.
Book number: 15483
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 0553095455
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRUNDY, STEPHAN
Rhinegold
VGC. Michael Joseph, 1994. First UK edition-first printing. Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(two creases, nicks and scratch on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with a map inside the front and back cover, drawings. Nice and clean pages with a ink mark and slightly tainted on the outer edges, crease and light shelf wear on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 870pp including Historical and background notes and glossary. A collectable first edition. Heavy book. This is another paragraph Product Description: A combination of history and myth, this novel is based on the popular legends which were shared by both the Vikings and the Anglo-Saxons. This book tells of an amazing treasure trove of gold that drove families apart, that brought down the wrath of gods and sent heroes on quests of revenge. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780718137427
Book number: 1967
GBP 23.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.69 | JP¥ 2914]
Keywords: 9780718137427
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY, STEPHAN
Rhinegold
1994. Paperback. Pp: 870. ISBN: 9780718137434. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U623711
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780718137434
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY, STEPHAN
Rhinegold
Bantam, 1995. Pp: 830. A tour-de-force of historical fantasy that weaves a magnificent tale of two warrior lines whose destines are bound by fate, Rhinegold is rife with howling snows and haunting valkyries, brawling gods and bawdy goddesses, trollcraft and blood-oaths-and a horde of gold that will become the spark of destruction. ISBN: 9780553569452. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2099895
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553569452
In shopping cart

More information

GRUNDY. STEPHAN
Rhinegold
, Michael Joseph, London, ISBN: 0718137426., 1994. First UK Edition.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. 8vo hardcover with unclipped pictorial jacket, blue textured paper-covered boards with white spine lettering; map e-p's; 870pp. NEAR FINE book in FINE dust jacket. Bright, tight, crisp and unread condition - only flaw is foxing to top and fore edges. Jacket is also bright and crisp. A lovely copy..
Book number: 517
GBP 32.81 [Appr.: EURO 41 US$ 51.44 | JP¥ 4086]
Keywords: Fantasy fiction Rhine based quest
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search