ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLLINS, ANDY;GRUBB, JEFF
Gamma World Campaign Setting
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2000, TSR11629. (ISBN: 078691629x) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ', Used - VG cond. 191 pp. Used - Very Good.
Book number: BBC-0K49721
USD 23.01 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1828]
Catalogue: RPG
Keywords: Rpg 078691629x
In shopping cart

More information

DENNING, TROY; CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE; RABE, JEAN; CIENCIN, SCOTT; LOWDER, JAMES; ANTHONY, MARK; COOK, DAVID; GREENWOOD, ED; NOVAK, KATE; GRUBB, JEFF.
Forgotten Realms. The Harpers Series. 16 Volumes. 1. Parched Sea 2. Elfshadow 3. Red Magic 4. Night Parade 5. Ring of Winter 6. Crypt of Shadowking 7. Soldiers of Ice 8. Elfsong 9. Crown of Fire 10. Masquerades 11. Curse of Shadowmage. . . .
TSR, Lake Geneva, WI, 1991 - 1998.. 16 mass market paperback volumes. Titles continue..12. The Veiled Dragon 13. Silver Shadows 14. Stormlight 15. Finder's Bane 16. Thornhold. A series of books "focusing on the Harpers, the secret organization for Good in the Forgotten Realms fant asy world". Interiors - two vols. with one or two pages with tiny edge tear archivally taped, three vols. with moderate to heavy browning to inside of covers and light browning to pages, two vols. with large bookstore stamp on first page, ot h e r w i s e clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exteriors - minor to light edge wear - one vol. with very small surface paper loss at one rear corner, two vols, with one soft corner crease each, four volumes with one or more tiny cor ne r cr ea se s, o ne vol. with tiny dint on fore-edge of textblock, four vols. with light thumbing to fore-edge of textblock, nine vols. with light to moderate browning to edges of textblock, six vols. with faint creases on spine. Very Good+ set.
Book number: 18111
USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.5 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11518]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Harpers, Gnomes, Magic, Rings, Wizards, Witches, Elves, Assassins, Waterdeep, Mages, Bards, Dragons, Dwarfs, Spells, Saurials, Cults, Poison, Swords, Cormyr, Secret Organizations.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD, ED; GRUBB, JEFF; BINGLE, DON
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons. Shadowdale.
TSR 1993 (eerste druk/first edition) Geniet/Stapled, 96 pag., porto 2,00 euro ISBN 1560763681 Lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat, geillustreerd. Light signs of usage, apart from that in good condition, illustrated..
Book number: KMP542/21895
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREENWOOD, ED; GRUBB, JEFF
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons. Forgotten Realms. Runnung the Realms.
TSR 1993 (eerste druk/first edition) Geniet/Stapled, 64 pag., porto 2,00 euro ISBN 1560766050 Lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Light signs of usage, apart from that in good condition..
Book number: KMP542/21894
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED; GRUBB, JEFF
Fa1: Halls of the High King
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR, Inc. 1991. (ISBN: 0880388811) Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A Forgotten Realms sourcebook. Includes a color fold out map. The covers are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good.
Book number: 073917
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0880388811
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD ED & GRUBB JEFF
Forgotten Realms Cormyr a Novel
Lake Geneva, WIsconsin, TSR. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786905034) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lovely unread copy of this novel in the Fogotten Realms series. Not inscribed or price-clipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 013998
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Fantasy Fiction 0786905034
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED; GRUBB, JEFF
Forgotten Realms: Volo's Guide to the Dalelands
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR, Inc. 1996. (ISBN: 0786904062) Trade Paper, 8vo. The covers are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings though there is a light wave to the text block. An attractive copy. Good.
Book number: 073894
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0786904062
In shopping cart

More information

GREENWOOD, ED; GRUBB, JEFF
Fr11: Dwarves Deep
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR, Inc. 1990. (ISBN: 0880388803) Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A Forgotten Realms module. The covers are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good.
Book number: 073918
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0880388803
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF & ANDRIA HAYDAY
Al
Lake Geneva,WI: TSR, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 1560763582. Corners a little bumped, short top edge along spine. ; A bright solid, book ; Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, No. 2126; Trade PB; B&W and Colour Illustrations; 0.5 x 11.25 x 8.5 Inches; 158 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 11884
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: 1560763582 Dungeons & Dragons Game playing Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF; NOVAK, KATE
Azure Bonds (the Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure Series)
TSR, Inc. 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Caldwell, Clyde. Good. First printing. Cover edge wear, pages toned, spine creased, general shelf wear, some cover corner creasing, book smells smoky. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. "The Forgotten Realms is a campaign setting for the Dungeons & Dragons (D&D) fantasy role-playing game. Commonly referred to by players and game designers alike as "The Realms", it was created by game designer Ed Greenwood around 1967 as a setting for his childhood stories.[1] Several years later, Greenwood brought the setting to the D&D game as a series of magazine articles, and the first Realms game products were released in 1987. Role-playing game products have been produced for the setting ever since, as have various licensed products including sword and sorcery novels, computer role-playing game adaptations (including the first massively multiplayer online role-playing game to use graphics), and comic books. The Forgotten Realms is one of the most popular D&D settings,[2][3] largely due to the success of novels by authors such as R. A. Salvatore and numerous computer role-playing games, including Pool of Radiance (1988), Baldur's Gate (1998), and Neverwinter Nights (2002).".
Book number: 1538229
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Caldwell, Clyde Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF
The Brothers' War. Artifacts Cycle
1998. Pp: 416. The Myth. The Magic.Dominarian legends speak of a mighty conflict, obscured by the mists of history. Of a conflict between the brothers Urza and Mishra for supremacy on the continent of Terisiare. Of titantic engines that scarred and twisted the very planet. Of a final battle that sank continents and shook the skies.The saga of the Brothers' War. ISBN: 9780786911707. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2052420
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786911707
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF
City in Darkness Marvel Superheroes Gamebook 1 the Amazing Spiderman
GB, Penguin Puffin. 1987, 1st Edition. Paperback. Perforation of stats card starting to tear. VG+.
Book number: pPS2460
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRUBB, JEFF
Cormyr: A Novel (Forgotten Realms)
VGC plus/VGC. TSR, 1996. First US edition-first printing(9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Grey hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) in VGC plus, with Dj(small foxing marks inside the Dj cover, two small marks, nicks and crease on the Dj cover) in VGC. Nice and clean pages with small ink mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges, small crease and nick on the edges of the pages, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the front endpaper. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 441pp. A collectable first edition. Heavy book. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780786905034
Book number: 5744
GBP 33.80 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 US$ 52.99 | JP¥ 4209]
Keywords: 9780786905034
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRUBB, JEFF
Dragons of Light 9136
TSR Games, Lake Geneva, 1985. 1st Edition, Printed Card. Good/No Jacket. Printed card with character cards still attached, standard 32 page stapled insert. Four-page colour map. In good used condition Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0217886
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: DUNGEONS DRAGONS GAME GAMES ROLE Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF
Forgotten Realms Adventure Book
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1990. (ISBN: 0880388285) Hard Cover. A very good hardcover role playing game supplement. "Colossal Edition to the Forgotten Realms D&D campaign setting. Very Good.
Book number: 2RPG0335
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0880388285
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF. ARTWORK BY TODD FOX. EDITED BY THOMAS REID.
Forgotten Realms Comic Book: The Grand Tour.
[TSR, 1996].. Unpaginated, 10 3/16" H, stapled in wraps - comic book format. Color comics throughout. The wizard Elminster takes an apprentice on a tour of the Forgotten Realms.. Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor e dge wear, faint line indentations and very faint foxing marks on rear panel, small crease at bottom rear corner. VG.
Book number: 11479
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Tsr, Wizards, Comic Books, Comics, Elminster, Preston, Apprentices, Monsters, Cormyr, Mages, Dark Elves, Spells, Netheril.
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF GRUBB
The Gathering Dark (Magic: The Gathering, Ice Age Cycle #1)
Wizards of the Coast. 1999. (ISBN: 9780786913572) MassMarket Paperback . As New.
Book number: 0053781
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780786913572
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF
The Gathering Dark
1999. Pp: 352. After the war comes the darknessTerisiare lies in ruins. Nations have fallen, goblins raid the land, and an oppressive faith throttles the city-states. Now deep within the walls of the Conclave of Mages, Jodah must decide if unlocking his own immense power is worth taking a step into the dark lands.The epic of the Ice Age begins. ISBN: 9780786913572. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2052556
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786913572
In shopping cart

More information

TOP SECRET JEFF GRUBB
F. R. E. E. Lancers
Lake Geneva Washington, TSR. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0880385650) Original Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (500 gram rate) 96pp perfect bound with card wrapper, light rubbing wear to wrappers, code 7629 TSAC4, email for other Top Secret supplements in stock. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 007366
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Role Playing Game Supplement Adventure Module Top Secret Espionage 0880385650
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF
Liberty's crusade
Pocket Books/Star Trek, 2001. Pp: 272. On a distant future world, far from Earth, a confederacy of Terran exiles is embroiled in a deadly conflict with the Protoss and the ruthless Zerg Swarm as each species struggles for dominance, while on the front lines, investigative reporter Danny Liberty stumbles upon the story of a lifetime that could preserve the future of humankind or destroy. ISBN: 9780671041489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1765478
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671041489
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF GRUBB
Liberty's Crusade (Starcraft, Book 1)
New York, N.Y.: Pocket, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0671041487 very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7945858
USD 4.18 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 332]
Keywords: 0671041487 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF
Liberty's Crusade
Pocket, 2001. mass market pb. ISBN: 0671041487. Light spinal creasing; StarCraft, Book 1; 1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 239414
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671041487 Science Fiction Series
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF
Lord Toede - Villains Series : Volume V
TSR, U.S.A. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 1560768703. Inventory No: 008827.
Book number: 008827
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRUBB, JEFF; CORDELL, BRUCE R. & NOONAN, DAVID
Manual of the Planes - Dungeons & Dragons Supplement
Renton, Wizards of the Coast 2001, hardcover, porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9780786918508, 223 pp., in very good condition. Beautifully illustrated throughout. A supplement to the Dungeons and Dragons D20 3.0 core rulebooks..
Book number: HJ117/21870
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

GRUBB, JEFF
Marvel Super Heroes: Secret Wars MHSP 2
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1985. Folder. A very good plus folder style RPG. From the makers of Dungeons & Dragons. TSR #6869. Maps included. Very Good Plus.
Book number: 2RPG0374
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search