| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 162 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Abduction Harper Collins: Harper Collins, 1998. . B016133; 368 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, advanced reading copy, A401. Book number: 16133 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Grippando | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abduction HarperCollins, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060182628. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507962 USD 35.19 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2795]
Keywords: 0060182628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abduction Avon, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 512. U.S. Attorney General and Democratic presidential candidate Allison Leahy finds her campaign threatened by the return of a vengeful former lover, a situation complicated when her opponent, African-American ex-army general Lincoln Howe, is faced with the kidnapping of his young granddaughter. Reprint. ISBN: 9780061097485. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U892542 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780061097485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abduction US: Avon, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0061097489 Literature & Fiction Good, pages tan, some creasing.512p. Good . Book number: GRAYTRPBA234967 USD 6.66 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 529]
Keywords: 0061097489 Thriller / Suspense Crime & Mystery Adventure / Thrille Adventure Thrillers Suspense Fiction / Thrillers Fiction / Suspense Fiction United States Kidnapping Elections Fiction - Espionage Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ABDUCTION New York, Harpercollins Publishers 1998, Advanced Reading Copy, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0060182628 Book number: 30319 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Arcs/proofs/manuscripts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE AFFAIRE D'ENLEVEMENT. ISBN : 2714436021. BELFOND.. 1998.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 363 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Philippe Rouard. Nuits noires. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150016197 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afraid of the Dark Harpercollins, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507965 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afraid of the Dark Harper, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090726 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion Australia, HarperCollins. 2003. (ISBN: 0732281199) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with unmarked pages and some creasing to covers & spine. Very Good. Book number: 115184 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Legal Thriller Courtroom Drama Court Trial Crime Detective Story Criminal Investigation Suspense Contemporary Fiction 0732281199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion Harper Collins 2003 Paperback, 401pp. "After six exciting thrillers in seven years, bestselling author James Grippando is at last bringing back the main character from his blockbuster debut novel, The Pardon. Miami lawyer Jack Swyteck is in trouble. With more than a decade of experience in the criminal courts, Jack doesn't handle many civil cases. But this one is different. His exgirlfriend is being sued because she thought she was going to die. When Jessie Merrill was diagnosed with a deadly disease, she worked a deal with an insurance company to get cash fast. In exchange, a group of wealthy investors were supposed to collect on the policy at her death. But Jessie was misdiagnosed, and the investors want their money back. Now. At the trial, Jack pulls off a brilliant victory and Jessie gets to keep the USD1.5 million from the investors. Two days later, her body turns up in Jack's bathtub. As the evidence mounts against him, Jack finds himself on a collision course with dark secrets from the past and a possible killer who is beyond suspicion. ", (ISBN: 0732279119). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 056501 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0732279119 0732279119 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Torchbooks, 2003. 1st Impression. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0060005548. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39521 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0060005548 Fiction Suspense Thrillers Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion HarperCollins, Australia, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0732279119. ISBN/EAN: 9780732279110. Inventory No: 002857. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002857 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion Harper Collins, 2002. Publishers Proof Copy, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Covers are grubby in spots but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 073227608X. ISBN/EAN: 9780732276089. Inventory No: 20309. Book number: 20309 AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion. Harper Collins, Pb. Fine. Soft cover. Fine. Book number: 106301 AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.93 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion HarperTorch. 2003. (ISBN: 9780060005542) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0038032 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780060005542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion Harper Collins, New York, 2003. Good. creases to front cover Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0732281199. Inventory No: 002632. Book number: 002632 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion New York: Harpercollins, 2002. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780066213446. Third printing. DJ shows light edgewear, minor shelf rubbing. Owner sticker on ffep, else clean. Binding is solid with slight spine wobble and lean. ; Jack Swyteck; Remainder; 326 pp; Miami lawyer Jack Swyteck is smart and tough and up to his neck in trouble..... Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 30630 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780066213446 9780066213446 0066213444 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense James Grippando Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion London, HarperCollins. 2002. (ISBN: 0732281199) Binding - Soft Cover, Medium Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Very Good. Book number: 0215072 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Crime Detective Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama 0732281199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion U. S. A. HarperTorch. 2003. (ISBN: 0060005548) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to spine, some shelf & edgewear, book exchange stamp with price blacked out on front endpaper and a hint of moisture exposure on a few pages. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. Good. Book number: 110568 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0060005548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion U. S. A. HarperCollins. 2003. (ISBN: 0732281199) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with flat uncreased spine and some creasing to covers, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 117619 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits Psychological Thriller Detectives 0732281199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion Australia, HarperCollins Publishers. 2003. (ISBN: 0732281199) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine and light shelf wear. Very Good. Book number: 108109 AUD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Crime Detective Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama 0732281199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion HarperCollins 2003 Mass Market Paperback, 464pp. "For smart, tough Miami criminal lawyer Jack Swyteck, it was a golden opportunity to help out his beautiful ex-girlfriend Jessie Merrill, who sold her life insurance for a cash payment when she wrongly believed she was dying. Now, thanks to Jack's courtroom prowess, Jessie can keep the $1.5 million she received. But it turns out that Swyteck and the insurance company are both victims of a gorgeous scam artist. And when Jessie's lifeless corpse is discovered in his bathtub, the attorney is suddenly wanted for murder. Framed and desperate -- on the run from the police and a powerful criminal consortium willing to go to any lengths to retrieve the money -- Jack must exhume the dark secrets of a buried past to save his freedom, his career, and his life. But even his unique legal skills cannot keep him out of the murderous sights of a cold killer -- one who wants Jack Swyteck's blood . and is beyond suspicion. ", (ISBN: 9780060005542). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 867945 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780060005542 9780060005542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion Australia, HarperCollins. 2003. (ISBN: 0732281199) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Clean and solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, white unmarked pages and light general edgewear, overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 108911 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Crime Detective Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama 0732281199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., HarperCollins, 2002. Second Printing (ISBN: 0066213444) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 322415A USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Suspicion (Jack Swyteck) NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 2002. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0066213444. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 326 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51636 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 593]
Keywords: 0066213444 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page